Dakar: Cars stage seven marathon Ghadames to Ghat

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      5:07:41      00:00
 2. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      5:19:13      11:32
 3. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                    5:34:45      27:04
 4. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                    5:36:54      29:13
 5. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   5:37:06      29:25
 6. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      5:39:58      32:17
 7. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                     5:41:11      33:30
 8. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                    5:42:34      34:53
 9. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   5:46:04      38:23
10. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      5:46:28      38:47
11. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      5:47:09      39:28
12. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                     5:47:47      40:06
13. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford             5:58:46      51:05
14. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                       6:03:27      55:46
15. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                     6:07:42    1:00:01
16. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                       6:17:41    1:10:00
17. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax           6:27:00    1:19:19
18. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         6:31:14    1:23:33
19. 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                    6:34:23    1:26:42
20. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     6:43:07    1:35:26
21. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           6:51:30    1:43:49
22. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           6:52:23    1:44:42
23. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            6:54:02    1:46:21
24. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          6:54:21    1:46:40
25. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            6:55:14    1:47:33
26. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   6:57:51    1:50:10
27. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        7:02:06    1:54:25
28. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                    7:02:29    1:54:48
29. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                     7:08:09    2:00:28
30. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                     7:08:58    2:01:17
31. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                    7:11:48    2:04:07
32. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         7:11:50    2:04:09
33. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         7:13:50    2:06:09
34. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     7:16:37    2:08:56
35. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                        7:20:42    2:13:01
36. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                 7:23:10    2:15:29
37. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                        7:23:29    2:15:48
38. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          7:24:32    2:16:51
39. 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            7:27:08    2:19:27
40. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  7:28:05    2:20:24
41. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche               7:28:30    2:20:49
42. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                     7:28:59    2:21:18
43. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         7:34:24    2:26:43
44. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        7:35:41    2:28:00
45. 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               7:42:27    2:34:46
46. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                7:48:12    2:40:31
47. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                     7:53:26    2:45:45
48. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                       7:56:16    2:48:35
49. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     7:59:48    2:52:07
50. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                          8:01:40    2:53:59
51. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     8:01:45    2:54:04
52. 248    Foj             Toyota                                       8:02:02    2:54:21
53. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             8:04:32    2:56:51
54. 320    Thome           Nissan                                       8:14:32    3:06:51
55. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           8:16:34    3:08:53
56. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                   8:17:36    3:09:55
57. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                8:22:16    3:14:35
58. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           8:34:16    3:26:35
59. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                      8:34:38    3:26:57
60. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                    8:34:56    3:27:15
61. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                     8:37:32    3:29:51
62. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             8:39:41    3:32:00
63. 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     8:41:58    3:34:17
64. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                         8:51:04    3:43:23
65. 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                        8:59:54    3:52:13
66. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             9:01:20    3:53:39
67. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport              9:05:36    3:57:55
68. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                       9:09:22    4:01:41
69. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota             9:25:55    4:18:14
70. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable        9:31:48    4:24:07
71. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              9:35:12    4:27:31
72. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               9:42:44    4:35:03
73. 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac               9:50:08    4:42:27
74. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                     9:56:27    4:48:46
75. 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                      10:17:22    5:09:41

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar