Dakar: Cars stage four Tunis to Tozeur

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        18:26      00:00
 2. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                       18:48      00:22
 3. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                      18:54      00:28
 4. 208    Schlesser       Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               18:54      00:28
 5. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                      19:16      00:50
 6. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        19:21      00:55
 7. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        19:22      00:56
 8. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        19:34      01:08
 9. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                         19:40      01:14
10. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        19:45      01:19
11. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                       19:51      01:25
12. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               20:03      01:37
13. 247    Depping         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     20:16      01:50
14. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     20:31      02:05
15. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                      20:35      02:09
16. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                         20:39      02:13
17. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             20:50      02:24
18. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       20:54      02:28
19. 259    Prieto          Mitsubishi                                     21:04      02:38
20. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                       21:08      02:42
21. 245    Wauters         Toyota          Ad Sport                       21:35      03:09
22. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       21:45      03:19
23. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          21:53      03:27
24. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax             21:57      03:31
25. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport                21:58      03:32
26. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             22:01      03:35
27. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           22:02      03:36
28. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                     22:03      03:37
29. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           22:03      03:37
30. 234    Salinero        Nissan          Guardia Civil                  22:08      03:42
31. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     22:14      03:48
32. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart            22:17      03:51
33. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             22:23      03:57
34. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                       22:28      04:02
35. 329    Cantu           Mitsubishi      R Team Ralliart Italia         22:28      04:02
36. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                22:32      04:06
37. 294    Benyo           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet                 22:33      04:07
38. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       22:34      04:08
39. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            22:40      04:14
40. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                    22:57      04:31
41. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                          22:58      04:32
42. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                       22:59      04:33
43. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                         23:00      04:34
44. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            23:03      04:37
45. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           23:06      04:40
46. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                       23:11      04:45
47. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              23:16      04:50
48. 214    Magnaldi        Honda           Ai Offroad                     23:20      04:54
49. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                       23:23      04:57
50. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             23:25      04:59
51. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                      23:26      05:00
52. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              23:28      05:02
53. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga         23:28      05:02
54. 249    Plaza Perez     Suzuki          Santana Motor                  23:29      05:03
55. 248    Foj             Toyota                                         23:30      05:04
56. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand                 23:33      05:07
57. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port         23:34      05:08
58. 237    Arcarons        BMW             E. Palacios                    23:37      05:11
59. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                    23:55      05:29
60. 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              23:59      05:33
61. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       24:00      05:34
62. 313    Mattijs         Toyota                                         24:00      05:34
63. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota               24:08      05:42
64. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche                 24:10      05:44
65. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               24:12      05:46
66. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                         24:16      05:50
67. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                        24:21      05:55
68. 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr                 24:22      05:56
69. 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                     24:23      05:57
70. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                     24:27      06:01
71. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                    24:30      06:04
72. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               24:35      06:09
73. 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       24:49      06:23
74. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                      24:51      06:25
75. 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                          24:53      06:27
76. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                           24:56      06:30
77. 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                   24:57      06:31
78. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                       25:02      06:36
79. 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau           25:05      06:39
80. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                        25:10      06:44
81. 310    Lagares Gamero  Toyota          Pk7 Girona Dakar               25:14      06:48
82. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr                 25:22      06:56
83. 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                         25:23      06:57
84. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable          25:33      07:07
85. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          25:39      07:13
86. 320    Thome           Nissan                                         25:40      07:14
87. 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport                 25:45      07:19
88. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique               25:48      07:22
89. 275    Pinchedez       Nissan          Modul Auto                     26:02      07:36
90. 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                        26:03      07:37
91. 317    Van Dalen       Nissan          Roughroad                      26:10      07:44
92. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               26:14      07:48
93. 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road                26:17      07:51
94. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                   26:20      07:54
95. 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                      26:21      07:55
96. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                         26:37      08:11
97. 328    Pojidaev        Toyota                                         26:37      08:11
98. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           26:49      08:23
99. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                  26:50      08:24
100 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                      26:53      08:27
101 262    Piccini         Toyota          Savoie Aventure                26:59      08:33
102 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                            27:02      08:36
103 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses            27:24      08:58
104 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                       27:28      09:02
105 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                       27:29      09:03
106 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                            27:29      09:03
107 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac                 27:39      09:13
108 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       27:43      09:17
109 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               27:45      09:19
110 318    Pujol           Peugeot         St Martin Racing Caraibes      27:47      09:21
111 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                          27:49      09:23
112 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                     27:55      09:29
113 326    Gammoudi        Nissan                                         28:17      09:51
114 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                  28:30      10:04
115 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               29:10      10:44
116 327    Luo             Toyota          Fengniao                       29:22      10:56
117 314    Van Engelen     Jaguar          Amtra                          29:24      10:58
118 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                        30:40      12:14
119 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                31:23      12:57
120 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                          32:58      14:32
121 324    Chaouch         Nissan          Tunisian Rallye Team           33:25      14:59
122 304    Majchrzak       Jeep            Autotraper                     33:35      15:09

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar