Dakar: Cars stage 16 Abu Rish - Sharm El Sheikh

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 207 Biasion ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      4:43:50      00:00
 2. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   4:48:40      04:50
 3. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      4:48:50      05:00
 4. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                    4:49:10      05:20
 5. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      4:49:15      05:25
 6. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      4:52:37      08:47
 7. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   4:54:35      10:45
 8. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                    4:57:45      13:55
 9. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     4:58:49      14:59
10. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        5:07:12      23:22
11. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                   5:08:09      24:19
12. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                     5:15:56      32:06
13. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax           5:16:12      32:22
14. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                     5:23:33      39:43
15. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          5:31:47      47:57
16. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         5:34:49      50:59
17. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                     5:35:15      51:25
18. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                     5:35:20      51:30
19. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                    5:38:39      54:49
20. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           5:38:47      54:57
21. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            5:41:44      57:54
22. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                       5:46:08    1:02:18
23. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            5:50:23    1:06:33
24. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           5:50:52    1:07:02
25. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                 5:52:31    1:08:41
26. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     5:53:18    1:09:28
27. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     6:06:52    1:23:02
28. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             6:10:16    1:26:26
29. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             6:15:18    1:31:28
30. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             6:17:59    1:34:09
31. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              6:18:57    1:35:07
32. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         6:19:07    1:35:17
33. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport              6:19:29    1:35:39
34. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                6:22:09    1:38:19
35. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         6:24:41    1:40:51
36. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          6:29:38    1:45:48
37. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota             6:29:50    1:46:00
38. 320    Thome           Nissan                                       6:57:27    2:13:37
39. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           7:01:27    2:17:37
40. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                        7:20:44    2:36:54
41. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                         7:23:39    2:39:49
42. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      7:38:52    2:55:02
43. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses          7:39:04    2:55:14
44. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port       7:39:57    2:56:07
45. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                     7:47:39    3:03:49
46. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              7:48:46    3:04:56
47. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                     7:49:35    3:05:45
48. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     7:52:45    3:08:55
49. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                          7:53:39    3:09:49
50. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                  7:58:41    3:14:51
51. 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                     7:58:45    3:14:55
52. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  8:03:24    3:19:34
53. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique             8:08:08    3:24:18
54. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                      8:15:06    3:31:16
55. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                8:18:44    3:34:54
56. 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport               8:38:54    3:55:04
57. 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                      8:56:34    4:12:44
58. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                       8:59:20    4:15:30
59. 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                     9:09:34    4:25:44

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar