Dakar Cars overall standings after stage three

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        45:35      00:00
 2. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        46:04      00:29
 3. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                      46:08      00:33
 4. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        46:39      01:04
 5. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                      46:41      01:06
 6. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                       46:53      01:18
 7. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        47:04      01:29
 8. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                      47:26      01:51
 9. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        47:36      02:01
10. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                         47:39      02:04
11. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               48:23      02:48
12. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                       48:30      02:55
13. 247    Depping         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     48:38      03:03
14. 208    Schlesser       Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               49:02      03:27
15. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     49:18      03:43
16. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       50:37      05:02
17. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             51:05      05:30
18. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax             51:24      05:49
19. 259    Prieto          Mitsubishi                                     51:44      06:09
20. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             51:50      06:15
21. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                       52:12      06:37
22. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                    52:15      06:40
23. 214    Magnaldi        Honda           Ai Offroad                     52:57      07:22
24. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       53:06      07:31
25. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                       53:12      07:37
26. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          53:22      07:47
27. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           53:29      07:54
28. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             53:39      08:04
29. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                         53:41      08:06
30. 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                   53:47      08:12
31. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                     53:59      08:24
32. 234    Salinero        Nissan          Guardia Civil                  54:10      08:35
33. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                       54:11      08:36
34. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                54:29      08:54
35. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                     54:33      08:58
36. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand                 54:43      09:08
37. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                         54:49      09:14
38. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            55:12      09:37
39. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           55:17      09:42
40. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                          55:23      09:48
41. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            55:45      10:10
42. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                       55:54      10:19
43. 329    Cantu           Mitsubishi      R Team Ralliart Italia         55:56      10:21
44. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport                56:09      10:34
45. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                   56:26      10:51
46. 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                      56:32      10:57
47. 248    Foj             Toyota                                         56:34      10:59
48. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     56:39      11:04
49. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              56:41      11:06
50. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                       56:42      11:07
51. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           56:48      11:13
52. 275    Pinchedez       Nissan          Modul Auto                     56:53      11:18
53. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                       56:54      11:19
54. 294    Benyo           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet                 57:17      11:42
55. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             57:30      11:55
56. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           57:40      12:05
57. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr                 57:56      12:21
58. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          58:13      12:38
59. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       58:24      12:49
60. 237    Arcarons        BMW             E. Palacios                    58:30      12:55
61. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses            58:37      13:02
62. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       58:41      13:06
63. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              58:54      13:19
64. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                      58:55      13:20
65. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               58:56      13:21
66. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               59:01      13:26
67. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                      59:02      13:27
68. 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                     59:06      13:31
69. 320    Thome           Nissan                                         59:16      13:41
70. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                  59:18      13:43
71. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota               59:20      13:45
72. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port         59:27      13:52
73. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                      59:34      13:59
74. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart            59:57      14:22
75. 262    Piccini         Toyota          Savoie Aventure              1:00:29      14:54
76. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                      1:00:47      15:12
77. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga       1:00:51      15:16
78. 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau         1:00:56      15:21
79. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                1:01:02      15:27
80. 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   1:01:11      15:36
81. 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                        1:01:39      16:04
82. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                      1:02:04      16:29
83. 313    Mattijs         Toyota                                       1:02:11      16:36
84. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                         1:02:23      16:48
85. 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                        1:02:26      16:51
86. 328    Pojidaev        Toyota                                       1:02:34      16:59
87. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              1:02:40      17:05
88. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable        1:02:57      17:22
89. 327    Luo             Toyota          Fengniao                     1:03:03      17:28
90. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique             1:03:13      17:38
91. 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                     1:03:18      17:43
92. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                       1:03:18      17:43
93. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                        1:03:29      17:54
94. 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                    1:03:36      18:01
95. 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road              1:03:44      18:09
96. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                       1:04:13      18:38
97. 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport               1:04:27      18:52
98. 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                          1:05:52      20:17
99. 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac               1:06:19      20:44
100 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                     1:06:38      21:03
101 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:06:48      21:13
102 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                  1:07:05      21:30
103 310    Lagares Gamero  Toyota          Pk7 Girona Dakar             1:07:20      21:45
104 245    Wauters         Toyota          Ad Sport                     1:07:52      22:17
105 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                          1:08:25      22:50
106 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                     1:10:18      24:43
107 318    Pujol           Peugeot         St Martin Racing Caraibes    1:10:30      24:55
108 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche               1:10:37      25:02
109 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                       1:11:03      25:28
110 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:12:26      26:51
111 326    Gammoudi        Nissan                                       1:12:59      27:24
112 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     1:13:05      27:30
113 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                      1:13:35      28:00
114 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                      1:14:26      28:51
115 317    Van Dalen       Nissan          Roughroad                    1:15:50      30:15        09:00
116 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               1:16:53      31:18
117 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            1:16:57      31:22
118 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:18:19      32:44
119 249    Plaza Perez     Suzuki          Santana Motor                1:22:09      36:34        30:00
120 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  1:30:37      45:02
121 314    Van Engelen     Jaguar          Amtra                        1:54:32    1:08:57        11:00
122 290    Szalay          Chevrolet       Szalay Express Dakar         2:32:53    1:47:18     1:30:00
123 324    Chaouch         Nissan          Tunisian Rallye Team         3:11:48    2:26:13     3:00:00
124 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     3:31:56    2:46:21
125 295    Liszi           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet               3:41:33    2:55:58     3:30:00
126 315    Ramos Martinez  Inconnu         Region De Murcia             3:48:43    3:03:08     3:30:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar