Dakar Cars overall standings after stage seven

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports     10:48:57      00:00
 2. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports     11:01:18      12:21
 3. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                   11:40:17      51:20
 4. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                    11:44:35      55:38
 5. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                   11:48:58    1:00:01
 6. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                   11:49:49    1:00:52
 7. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports     11:51:58    1:03:01
 8. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                  11:59:40    1:10:43
 9. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                  12:01:46    1:12:49
10. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports     12:05:45    1:16:48
11. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports     12:35:16    1:46:19
12. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford            12:56:06    2:07:09
13. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                      13:05:03    2:16:06
14. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                    13:20:25    2:31:28
15. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    13:39:22    2:50:25
16. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement        13:58:38    3:09:41
17. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax          14:26:31    3:37:34
18. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport          14:27:22    3:38:25
19. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                       14:38:00    3:49:03
20. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                    14:41:39    3:52:42          30:00
21. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport          14:45:37    3:56:40
22. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco           14:46:09    3:57:12
23. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar         14:55:18    4:06:21
24. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                  14:57:12    4:08:15          05:00
25. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco           15:06:51    4:17:54
26. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar         15:18:17    4:29:20          01:00
27. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                  15:19:18    4:30:21          06:00
28. 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                   15:20:21    4:31:24        1:33:00
29. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    15:21:04    4:32:07          05:00
30. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                    15:24:28    4:35:31
31. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement        15:25:29    4:36:32
32. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement        15:42:36    4:53:39
33. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                       15:52:59    5:04:02          08:00
34. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                      15:55:54    5:06:57
35. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                   15:56:49    5:07:52
36. 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco           15:57:12    5:08:15
37. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                    16:20:19    5:31:22
38. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche              16:29:19    5:40:22
39. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                16:42:29    5:53:32
40. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                 16:47:59    5:59:02          03:00
41. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement        17:12:35    6:23:38
42. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road               17:16:04    6:27:07
43. 320    Thome           Nissan                                      17:21:17    6:32:20
44. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                       17:24:44    6:35:47
45. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota            17:28:19    6:39:22
46. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                   17:30:40    6:41:43
47. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    17:50:55    7:01:58
48. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                      17:52:09    7:03:12
49. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                    18:06:06    7:17:09        5:00:00
50. 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr              18:07:53    7:18:56        1:02:00
51. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                    18:10:27    7:21:30
52. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                    18:12:57    7:24:00        9:09:00
53. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                       18:13:10    7:24:13
54. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses               18:17:04    7:28:07
55. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                   18:23:49    7:34:52
56. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport          18:27:41    7:38:44
57. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                    18:29:20    7:40:23
58. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota            18:36:00    7:47:03
59. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport             18:37:40    7:48:43
60. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    18:46:48    7:57:51          15:00
61. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport          19:00:30    8:11:33
62. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                        19:05:52    8:16:55
63. 248    Foj             Toyota                                      19:09:56    8:20:59          43:00
64. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                     19:17:43    8:28:46          02:00
65. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                         19:17:44    8:28:47
66. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                      19:20:11    8:31:14
67. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota            19:32:42    8:43:45          09:00
68. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable       19:52:06    9:03:09
69. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge             19:52:30    9:03:33
70. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota            20:06:39    9:17:42          05:00
71. 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    20:06:55    9:17:58
72. 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac              20:54:43   10:05:46
73. 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                       21:12:13   10:23:16
74. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr              21:18:15   10:29:18        1:00:00
75. 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                      21:50:24   11:01:27

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar