Dakar Cars overall standings after stage four

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      1:04:01      00:00
 2. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                    1:05:24      01:23
 3. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      1:05:26      01:25
 4. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                    1:05:35      01:34
 5. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                     1:05:41      01:40
 6. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      1:06:13      02:12
 7. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      1:06:49      02:48
 8. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      1:06:57      02:56
 9. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                       1:07:19      03:18
10. 208    Schlesser       Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford             1:07:56      03:55
11. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                    1:08:01      04:00
12. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford             1:08:26      04:25
13. 247    Depping         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   1:08:54      04:53
14. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   1:09:49      05:48
15. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     1:11:31      07:30
16. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           1:11:55      07:54
17. 259    Prieto          Mitsubishi                                   1:12:48      08:47
18. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax           1:13:21      09:20
19. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           1:14:13      10:12
20. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                       1:14:20      10:19
21. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                  1:15:12      11:11
22. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        1:15:15      11:14
23. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           1:15:40      11:39
24. 234    Salinero        Nissan          Guardia Civil                1:16:18      12:17
25. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                     1:16:35      12:34
26. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         1:16:35      12:34
27. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              1:17:01      13:00
28. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                     1:17:10      13:09
29. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         1:17:19      13:18
30. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                     1:17:21      13:20          09:00
31. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                       1:17:49      13:48
32. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport              1:18:07      14:06
33. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          1:18:15      14:14
34. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand               1:18:16      14:15
35. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                     1:18:22      14:21
36. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         1:18:51      14:50
37. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   1:18:53      14:52
38. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          1:19:25      15:24          01:00
39. 294    Benyo           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet               1:19:50      15:49
40. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                     1:19:53      15:52
41. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            1:20:09      16:08
42. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     1:20:09      16:08
43. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     1:20:40      16:39          05:00
44. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           1:20:55      16:54
45. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                     1:21:56      17:55
46. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                   1:22:02      18:01          06:00
47. 237    Arcarons        BMW             E. Palacios                  1:22:07      18:06
48. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            1:22:10      18:09
49. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart          1:22:14      18:13
50. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                 1:22:46      18:45
51. 275    Pinchedez       Nissan          Modul Auto                   1:22:55      18:54
52. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                    1:23:00      18:59
53. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:23:13      19:12
54. 214    Magnaldi        Honda           Ai Offroad                   1:23:17      19:16          07:00
55. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:23:28      19:27
56. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:23:31      19:30
57. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        1:23:52      19:51
58. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                    1:23:53      19:52
59. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   1:24:00      19:59          05:00
60. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         1:24:29      20:28
61. 320    Thome           Nissan                                       1:24:56      20:55
62. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                      1:25:08      21:07
63. 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   1:25:34      21:33
64. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                    1:25:48      21:47
65. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses          1:26:01      22:00
66. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                1:26:08      22:07
67. 313    Mattijs         Toyota                                       1:26:11      22:10
68. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                        1:26:21      22:20          08:00
69. 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                        1:26:32      22:31
70. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                         1:27:19      23:18
71. 262    Piccini         Toyota          Savoie Aventure              1:27:28      23:27
72. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                       1:28:29      24:28
73. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable        1:28:30      24:29
74. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique             1:29:01      25:00
75. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                      1:29:14      25:13          02:00
76. 245    Wauters         Toyota          Ad Sport                     1:29:27      25:26
77. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                1:29:32      25:31
78. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                       1:29:55      25:54
79. 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                    1:29:57      25:56
80. 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport               1:30:12      26:11
81. 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                        1:30:15      26:14
82. 329    Cantu           Mitsubishi      R Team Ralliart Italia       1:32:24      28:23          14:00
83. 327    Luo             Toyota          Fengniao                     1:32:25      28:24
84. 310    Lagares Gamero  Toyota          Pk7 Girona Dakar             1:32:34      28:33
85. 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                          1:32:54      28:53
86. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port       1:33:01      29:00          10:00
87. 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac               1:33:58      29:57
88. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              1:34:03      30:02
89. 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                     1:34:07      30:06
90. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche               1:34:47      30:46
91. 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                   1:35:01      31:00          08:00
92. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga       1:35:19      31:18          11:00
93. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                          1:35:54      31:53
94. 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                       1:36:26      32:25
95. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                        1:36:27      32:26
96. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                  1:37:35      33:34          06:00
97. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     1:37:41      33:40          15:00
98. 318    Pujol           Peugeot         St Martin Racing Caraibes    1:38:17      34:16
99. 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     1:40:48      36:47
100 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            1:40:56      36:55
101 326    Gammoudi        Nissan                                       1:41:16      37:15
102 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:41:36      37:35
103 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:42:02      38:01          09:00
104 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                     1:43:20      39:19          30:00
105 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                     1:43:46      39:45          13:00
106 328    Pojidaev        Toyota                                       1:44:11      40:10          15:00
107 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                      1:44:29      40:28          04:00
108 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1:46:04      42:03
109 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                 1:48:44      44:43          30:00
110 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau         1:52:01      48:00          26:00
111 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                      1:52:15      48:14          08:00
112 249    Plaza Perez     Suzuki          Santana Motor                1:54:38      50:37          39:00
113 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  1:57:32      53:31          03:00
114 248    Foj             Toyota                                       2:03:04      59:03          43:00
115 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               2:23:18    1:19:17        1:00:00
116 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road              2:30:01    1:26:00        1:00:00
117 314    Van Engelen     Jaguar          Amtra                        2:32:56    1:28:55          20:00
118 317    Van Dalen       Nissan          Roughroad                    2:42:00    1:37:59        1:09:00
119 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               2:43:15    1:39:14        1:02:00
120 324    Chaouch         Nissan          Tunisian Rallye Team         3:45:13    2:41:12        3:00:00
121 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     3:56:45    2:52:44
122 304    Majchrzak       Jeep            Autotraper                   5:03:24    3:59:23        2:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar