Formula 1
14 Aug
FP3 in
04 Hours
:
01 Minutes
:
07 Seconds
MotoGP
07 Aug
Event finished
14 Aug
FP3 in
01 Hours
:
56 Minutes
:
07 Seconds
Formula E NASCAR Cup
08 Aug
Event finished
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
12 Aug
Practice 4 in
09 Hours
:
01 Minutes
:
07 Seconds
WEC
13 Aug
Race in
05 Hours
:
31 Minutes
:
07 Seconds
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
95 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Race 1 in
00 Hours
:
01 Minutes
:
07 Seconds

Dakar: 2008 entry list

shares
comments
Dakar: 2008 entry list
Jan 1, 2008, 11:01 PM

@>Bikes No. Rider Nat Bike ------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- -------------------------------- 1 Cyril Despres F ...

@>Bikes

 No. Rider Nat Bike ------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- -------------------------------- 1 Cyril Despres F KTM LC4 660 Rallye 2 Marc Coma E KTM LC4 660 Rallye 3 David Casteu F KTM LC4 660 Rallye 4 Pal Anders Ullevalseter N KTM 690 5 Helder Rodrigues P KTM 690 6 Janis Vinters LV KTM 690 Rallye 7 Michel Marchini F Yamaha 8 Thierry Bethys F Honda CRF 450 9 Jaroslav Katrinak SK KTM 690 10 Jacek Czachor PL KTM 11 Jordi Viladoms E KTM LC4 660 Rallye 12 David Fretigne F Yamaha 13 Henk Knuiman NL Aprilia RXV450 14 Alain Duclos F KTM 690 15 Frans Verhoeven NL KTM LC4 660 Rallye 16 Olivier Pain F Yamaha WRF450 17 Miran Stanovnik SLO KTM 660 18 Einars Vinters LV KTM 690 19 Martin Macek  CZ Yamaha WRF450 20 Francisco Lopez RCH KTM LC4 660 Rallye 21 Tom Classen ZA KTM 690 22 Thomas Berglund S KTM 690 RALLY 23 Paulo Goncalves P Honda 450 24 Marek Dabrowski PL KTM 25 Jean De Azevedo BR KTM 690 26 Ruben Faria P KTM 27 Jonah Street USA KTM EXC 525 28 Eric Croquelois F Yamaha 29 Philippe Cottet CH KTM WRF450 30 Julien Gauthier F KTM 31 Laurent Lazard F KTM 450 32 Patrice Carillon F KTM 690 33 Willy Jobard F KTM EXC 450 34 Michael Pisano F Yamaha WRF450 35 Antonio Ramos Martinez E KTM 36 Mame Less Diallo SN KTM 660 37 Nuno Mateus P Yamaha WR450 38 Arturo Casanova E Tot Curses 525 39 Mattheis Rodolpho BR KTM 450 40 David Schwarz AUS KTM 690 41 Michael Extance GB Honda 450 42 David Pabiska CZ KTM 43 Rafael Ciscar Chisbert E Honda 450 CRF 44 Dusan Randysek CZ Yamaha WRF450 45 Hugo Payen F BMW 650 46 Jean Claude Mazet F KTM 690 47 Daniel Willemsen NL Yamaha WRF450 48 Mirjam Pol NL Honda 450 49 Emanuel Gyenes RO KTM 50 Ivan Figura SK KTM 660 51 Miguel Puertas Herrera E KTM 52 Pierrick Bonnet F KTM 660 53 Matteo Graziani I KTM 690 54 Kemal Merkit TK KTM 450 55 Kutlu Torunlar TK KTM 450 56 Arnaud Besnier F KTM 660 57 David Rabasa E KTM EXC 525 58 Bram Van Dorp NL KTM EXC 525 59 Pierre Cherpin F KTM 690 60 Jose Rodrigues Filho BR Honda 61 Norbert Dubois F KTM 690 62 Gerard Farres Guell E KTM 690 63 Pedro Matesanz Merino E BMW C650 XCH 64 Franck Cornille F Yamaha WRF450 65 Joel Moro F Yamaha 450 66 Santiago Larroquette RA Honda XR650 67 Ricardo Pina P KTM 660 68 Francisco Arredondo GCA KTM 690 70 Jakub Przygonski PL KTM 71 Krzysztof Jarmuz PL Honda 72 Marcel Snijders NL Honda CRF450X 73 Bernard Montaz F Honda XR650 74 Jaime Prohens RCH KTM EXC 525 75 Soler Pau E BMW 76 Frederic Lepan F KTM 660 77 Coet Sébastien F KTM EXC 525 78 Cyril Joannin F KTM 660 79 Tomaz Merhar SLO KTM 660 80 Bob Coerse NL KTM EXC 525 81 Rob Verstegen NL KTM EXC 525 82 Sylvio Barros BR KTM 450 EXC 83 Tommy Verbakel NL GAS-GAS 84 Claude Bouix F KTM 525 85 Pascal Rigaudeau F Yamaha WRF450 86 Leo Vetterli CH KTM 525 87 Jaap Van Der Kooy NL KTM EXC 525 88 Akos Varga H KTM 89 Laurent Maurice F KTM EXC 450 90 Manuel Barnes Perez E KTM 91 Luigi Algeri I Yamaha 450 92 Pedro Bianchi Prata P Yamaha WRF450 93 Annie Seel S KTM 94 Marco Borsi I KTM 690 95 Philippe Tonin F KTM 525 EXC 96 Christophe Brochot F KTM 640 ADVENTURE 97 Stephane Hamard F KTM 98 Lu Cao CHN Suzuki DR 400 99 Alexy Naoumov RUS KTM 690 100 Arnaud Jacquart F KTM 690 101 Alexy Kolomytsyn RUS KTM 102 Andrey Yakuba RUS KTM 103 Jose Manuel Pellicer E KTM 690 104 Artur Aragones E KTM EXC 525 105 Gilles Gelebart F KTM EXC 450 106 Serge Gelebart F KTM EXC 525 107 Teus Visser NL KTM 690 108 Emmanuel Braga F KTM 660 109 Marco Scopinaro RA KTM REPLICA 690 110 Ludivine Puy F KTM 690 111 Philippe Dasse F KTM 690 112 Jerome Feuillade F KTM 690 113 Luc Pagnon F KTM 660 114 Alan Eduardo RA KTM EXC 525 115 Thierry Oiry F KTM EXC 525 116 Alex Van Den Broek NL Honda CRF 450 117 Guido Faber D BMW Touratech G650 118 Juan Fernandez Olle E KTM EXC 525 119 Luis Ferreira P Yamaha WR450 120 Amador Ferrer Garcia E Yamaha WRF450 121  Alioune Sarr SN Yamaha 122 Med Ould Soueid Ahmed RIM KTM 660 123 Robert Van Olst NL KTM EXC 525 124 Vadim Pritulyak UA Honda 450 125 Charlie Rauseo USA KTM 525XC 126 Olivier Le Cocq F Honda XR650 127 Moneyron Jean-hugues F KTM 525 128 Mathieu Serradori F Beta E103 129 Mauro Maion F Beta E103 130 Daniel Vermeloux F KTM EXC 525 131 Christina Meier D Yamaha WRF450 132 Fabrice Roche F KTM 660 133 Pascal Bouchet F KTM 450 134 Richard De Groot NL Yamaha WRF250 135 Gjermond Frostad N Yamaha WR450 136 Donald Hatton CDN KTM 525 137 Tod Davidson CDN KTM EXC 525 138 Johan Van Der Laan NL Husqvarna 139 Gregory Ramel F KTM EXC 450 140 J Van Den Goorbergh NL Honda 450 141 Paul Van Der Wal NL Yamaha WRF450 142 Vasileios Orfanos GR Honda XR400 SPR 143 Herwin De Roo NL Yamaha WRF450 144 Pierpaolo Rigo I KTM 146 Paulo Cardoso P Yamaha WRF450 147 Daniele Carmignani I Honda XR400 148 Charlier Stéphane B KTM 660 149 Ruben Marcello Miti RA KTM 690 151 Patrick Bonnardel F KTM ECX 525 152 John Deykes USA Aprilia RXV450 153 Andre Lenoble F Yamaha 450 WRF 154 Philippe Pennarun F Yamaha 450 WRF 155 Marc Guasch E KTM EXC 156 Juan Martinez Andreo E Tot Curses 450 157 Juanjo Martinez Garcia E Tot Curses 450 158 Gabor Sagmeister SRB KTM 159 Peter Szilvasi H Yamaha WR450 160 Oscar Hernandez Panos E Tot Curses 450 161 Loek Bodelier NL Yamaha WRF450 162 Jan Hofland NL Yamaha WRF450 163 Albert Hintenaus ZA KTM 690 164 Dominique Robin F KTM 660 165 Frederic Houache F KTM 690 166 Ivan Jakes SK KTM 690 167 Joao Rosa P Yamaha WR450 168 Iain Shankie GB KTM EXC Racing 525 169 Andres Tamm RCH KTM 660 170 Calum Mc Kenzie GB KTM EXC Racing 525 171 Robert Straek ZA KTM 690 172 Andrea Basci I Beta 425 173 Balys Bardauskas LT Yamaha WR450 174 Simon Collis GB KTM 660 175 Silvia Giannetti I KTM EXC 525 176 Laurent Porrelli F KTM 660 177 Julio Ano F Yamaha WRF450 178 Ali Machlab E KTM EXC 450 179 Baham Ould Lekhal RIM KTM 690 180 Antonio Cabini I KTM 660 RALLY 181 Frederic Galamez F KTM 690 RALLY 182 Dominique Marcant F Yamaha 450WRF 183 Robert Labinsky D KTM 690 184 Michel Delaye F KTM 690 186 Olivier Mutelet F KTM 660 187 Stanley Watt GB KTM 690 188 Jonathan Stamper GB KTM 690 189 Pedro Oliveira P Yamaha 450 190 A Ribeiro Ferreira F P Yamaha 450 191 Nuno Santos P KTM 690 192 Ingo Zahn D KTM 690 193 Dirk Jan Franken NL Yamaha WR450 194 Arno Groot NL KTM 525 195 Oscar Polli I KTM LC4 690 196 Joao Rolo P KTM LC4 660 197 Gilles Diguiet F KTM LC4 450 198 John Whiteford GB KTM 450 199 Antonio Alpanez Serrano E KTM 200 Gustavo Capel Mena E KTM 201 Norihisa Matsumoto J KTM 690 Rallye 202 Antoine Lecomte F Yamaha 450 203 Duncan Tweedy GB KTM MXC 525 204 Jonathan Walter GB KTM 525 EXC 205 C Barriere Varju AUS KTM 660 206 Pedro Penate Munoz E KTM 660 207 Ingo Waldschmidt NAM KTM 690 208 Fabrizio Mugnaioli I KTM 660 Rallye 209 Jianguo Chen CHN New Power XDL-GY250 210 Guanghui Wei CHN New Power XDL-GY250 211 Marcel Pronk NL Honda CRF 450 X 212 Laurent Meffre F KTM 660 213 Marcel Butuza RO KTM 525 EXC 214 Alexandru Garbacea RO KTM 215 Romeo George Duicu RO KTM 216 Henrik Rahm S KTM 660 Rallye 217 Antoine Brun F KTM 525 EXC 218 Gerard List NL Yamaha WR250 219 Henno Van Bergeijk NL Yamaha WR450 220 Dirk Schuttel NL Yamaha WRF450 221 Cheikh Yves Jacquemain F KTM 660 222 Abdelkader Tayati MA  KTM EXC 525 223 Claudio Pederzoli I Yamaha WR450 224 Ewan Buchan GB KTM EXC 525 225 Neil Buchan GB KTM EXC 525 226 Toshio Mikajiri J KTM 450 EXCR 227 Thibault Chatelier F Honda XR400 229 Harite Gabari MA Yamaha WR450 230 Juan Pedrero Garcia E Honda CR 450 231 J.-c. Messiaen B KTM EXC 525 232 Phili Noone IRL KTM EXC 525 233 Gary Ennis IRL KTM 660 234 Richard Kaye GB KTM 660 235 Federico Ghitti I KTM 660 236 Alberto Dottori I Yamaha WR450F 237 Asbjorn Sletholt NL Yamaha WRF450 238 Herve Theuriot F KTM 690 239 Yvan Mees B Yamaha WRF450F 240 Sarunas Paliokas LT Yamaha WR450 241 Jerome Renaud F KTM 690 242 Dominique Detang F KTM EXC 525 250 Josef Machacek CZ Yamaha 251 Carlos Avendano E Suzuki 252 Jose Maria Pena E Yamaha 253 Alan Morel F Can-Am 254 Christophe Declerck F Yamaha 256 Alexandre Oliveira P Yamaha 257 Juan Manuel Gonzalez E Yamaha 258 Eudalo Noe Tubau E Honda 259 Philippe Herbe F Yamaha 260 Alderic Charroing F Yamaha 261 Alex Brusselers NL Can-Am 262 Gaudillat Pierre-yves F Can-Am 263 Emmanuelle Dumont F Can-Am 264 Clair Stéphane F Can-Am 265 Philippe Vermande F Can-Am 266 Cornel De Villiers ZA Can-Am 267 Pietro Fogliani I 268 Hubert Deltrieu F Polaris 269 Brice Auert F Can-Am 270 Auert Jean-claude F Can-Am 271 Francis Guerand F Polaris 272 Liparoti Camélia I Polaris 

@>Cars

 No. Drivers Nat Car ------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- -------------------------------- 300 Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret F/F Mitsubishi Pajero EVO 301 Carlos Sainz, Michel Perin E/F Volkswagen Race Touareg 2 302 Luc Alphand, Gilles Picard F/F Mitsubishi Pajero EVO 303 Giniel De Villiers, Dirk Von Zitzewitz ZA/D Volkswagen Race Touareg 2 304 Joan Roma, Lucas Cruz Senra E/E Mitsubishi Pajero EVO 305 Nasser Saleh Al Attiyah, Tina Thorner Q/S BMW X3 306 Mark Miller, Ralph Pitchford USA/ZA Volkswagen Race Touareg 2 307 Hiroshi Masuoka, Pascal Maimon J/F Mitsubishi Pajero EVO 308 Guerlain Chicherit, Matthieu Baumel F/F BMW X3 309 Jean-Louis Schlesser, Arnaud Debron F/F Schlesser buggy 310 Robby Gordon, Andy Grider USA/USA Hummer 311 Christian Lavieille, Francois Borsotto F/F Nissan Pickup 312 Carlos Sousa, Andreas Schulz P/D Volkswagen Race Touareg 2 313 Bruno Saby, Alain Guehennec F/F BMW X3 314 Dieter Depping, Timo Gottschalk D/D Volkswagen Race Touareg 2 315 Paulo Nobre, Filipe Palmeiro BR/P BMW X3 316 Stéphane Henrard, Serge Bruynkens B/B Volkswagen Tarek 317 Jose Luis Monterde, Jean-Marie Lurquin E/B Schlesser buggy 318 Miguel Barbosa, Miguel Ramalho P/P BMW X5 319 Eric Vigouroux, Alexandre Winocq F/F Chevrolet Silverado 320 Krzysztof Holowczyc, Jean-Marc Fortin POL/B Nissan Navarra 321 Dominique Housieaux, Jean-Michel Polato F/F Schlesser buggy 322 Bernard Errandonea, Jean-Pierre Garcin F/F SMG buggy 323 Yvan Muller, Ivar Erik Tollefsen F/N SMG buggy 324 Ivar Erik Tollefsen, Quin Evans N/GB Nissan 325 Tiago Monteiro, Balazs Szalay P/H SMG buggy 327 Balazs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkoczi H/H Opel Antara RR 328 Mark Corbett, Francois Jordaan ZA/ZA Nissan 329 Ronn Bailey, Kevin Heath USA/USA Hummer 330 Matthias Kahle, Thomas Schuenemann D/D Honda 331 Michael Petersen, Matthew Stevenson USA/GB Buggy 332 Kenjiro Shinozuka, Jean-Paul Forthomme J/B Nissan 333 Lukasz Komornicki, Rafal Marton PL/PL SMG buggy 334 Isabelle Patissier, Thierry Delli-Zotti F/F Mitsubishi 335 Ellen Lohr, Antonia De Roissard D/F Buggy 336 Raphael Sperrer, Harmen Scholtalbers A/NL Honda 337 Janis Azis, Ainars Princis LV/LV OSCar O3 338 Leonid Novitskiy, Oleg Tyupenkin RUS/RUS Mitsubishi Pajero 339 Ruslan Misikov, Konstantin Zhiltsov RUS/RUS SMG buggy 340 Maurizio Traglio, Marc Bartholome I/B Nissan Pathfinder 341 Michel De Groot, Loon Erik Van NL/NL Volkswagen buggy 342 Philippe De Korsac, Sandor Kis F/H SMG buggy 343 Sandor Kis, Peter Czegledi H/H Nissan EVO4 344 Laszlo Palik, Gabor Darazsi H/H Nissan Navarra 345 Thierry Charbonnier, Abdou Thiam F/SEN Bowler 346 Toni Manresa, Marco Ferran E/I Isuzu 347 Nicolas Gibon, Antoine Gibon F/F Bowler 348 Patrick Sireyjol, Paul Vidal F/F Bowler Wildcat 200 349 Jacky Loomans, Joel Smets B/B Bowler 350 Dario De Lorenzo, Aldo De Lorenzo I/I Isuzu 351 Deijne Toni Van, Wouter Rosegaar NL/NL Mitsubishi L200 352 Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins LV/LV OSCar O3 353 Pascal Feryn, Christophe Guille B/B Toyota RAV-4 354 Koen Wauters, Dimitri Dejonghe B/B Toyota RAV-4 355 Aurelijus Petraitis, Almontas Kybartas LT/LT  OSCar O3 356 Alexey Berkut, Anton Nikolaev RUS/RUS Mitsubishi Pajero 357 Ilya Kuznetsov, Andrey Neshin RUS/RUS Mitsubishi Pajero 358 Andris Feldmanis, Krists Feldmanis LV/LV OSCar O3 359 Pedro Grancha, Vitor Jesus P/P Nissan 360 Morgan Picard, Denis Schurger F/F Subaru Forester 361 Bin Liu, Thierry Pacquelet CHN/F Mitsubishi Pajero 362 Ricardo Leal Dos Santos, Janis Naglis P/LV Mitsubishi Pajero 363 Janis Naglis, Agris Petersons LV/LV Mitsubishi Pajero 364 Michel Turon-Barrere, Jean Marc Monbeig F/F Fouquet-SEAT buggy 365 Lang Xu, Fabian Lurquin CHN/B Nissan Pickup 366 Mana Pornsiricherd, Thierry Lacambre T/F Mitsubishi Triton 367 Andrey Ivanov, Alexey Kuzmitch RUS/RUS Nissan Pathfinder 368 Javier Arenas, Carlos Reig E/E Bowler 369 Yves Fromont, Francois Fromont F/F Bowler Wildcat 370 Tim Coronel, Gaby Uljee NL/NL Bowler Nemesis 371 Chris Leyds, Chris Zegers NL/NL Bowler Nemesis 372 Stephan Schott, Holm Schmidt D/D Mitsubishi Pajero 373 Yong Zhou, Sylvain Poncet CHN/F Nissan Paladin 374 M. Plaza Perez, M. De Quinto Romero E/E Mitsubishi L200 375 Jun Mitsuhashi, Akira Miura J/J Toyota HDJ 100 376 Jean-Jacques Ratet, Bruno Cattarelli F/F Toyota HDJ 100 377 Jean-Pierre Strugo, Jean Brucy F/F Nissan Pathfinder 378 Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot F/F Toyota 379 Ukyo Katayama, Masahiro Terada J/J Toyota HDJ 380 Xavier Foj, Joan Pujolar E/E Toyota 381 Joaquim Adelio Machado, Laurent Flament P/F Toyota Land Cruiser 382 Ferran Font, Miguel Amblas Madriguera AND/E Toyota Hilux 383 J.M. Salinero, Montserrat Ruiz Alvarez E/E Nissan 384 J.M. Galan Perez, Jesus Machin Duque E/E Nissan 385 Francisco Inocencio, Paulo Fiuza P/P Mitsubishi Pajero 386 Rick Aarts, Roland Rijpma NL/NL Bowler Nemesis 387 A. Nicolas Diaz, F. Puebla Gil E/E Bowler 388 Miroslav Zapletal, Miloslav Janacek CZ/CZ Mitsubishi Pajero 389 Petr Prochazka, Vladimir Nemajer CZ/CZ Mitsubishi Pajero 390 Patrick Martin, Jean Metz F/F Bowler Wildcat 391 Vanina Ickx, Syndiely Wade B/SN Nissan Springbok 392 Christian Barbier, Odile Barbier F/F Mitsubishi Pajero 393 Etienne Smulevici, Gilles Tixador F/F Eurorepar buggy 394 Yaroslav Soloviev, Vladimr Korolev RUS/RUS SMG buggy 395 Andrey Dmitriev, Vladimir Demyanenko RUS/RUS SMG buggy 396 Lino Carapeta, Ricardo Corticadas P/P Bowler Wildcat 397 Alain Leplat, Pierre Domicent B/B Bowler Nemesis 398 Aidyn Rakhimbayev, Bauyrzhan Issabayev KZ/KZ Mitsubishi Triton 399 Eric Bernard, Jean Noel Cornuaille F/F BMW Trio buggy 400 Miguel Jonchere, Bruno Seillet F/F Bowler Wildcat 200 401 Paulo Marques, Jose Janela P/P Mitsubishi 402 Philippe Lecomte, Jerome Hardy F/F Mitsubishi 403 Roeland Voerman, Thomas Debois NL/NL Bowler Nemesis 404 Jean Paul Reparat, Jean-Marc Fierain F/F Buggy 405 Qingxian Hua, Chuannan Tian CHN/CHN Nissan Pathfinder 406 Eikeren Mike Van, Bastian Herweijer NL/NL Toyota Land Cruiser 407 Gonzalez Jose Nicolas, Naki Bosch E/E Toyota 408 V. Nesterchuk, K. Meshcheryakov UA/RUS Mitsubishi L200 409 Laurent Bourgnon, Guy Leneveu CHE/F Buggy 410 N.P. Inocencio, J.A. Guerra P/P Mitsubishi Pajero 411 Aldis Vilcans, Arturs Masteiko LV/LV Toyota Land Cruiser 412 Philippe Boutron, Jean-Luc Martin F/F Bowler Wildcat 200 413 Arnaud Dubrisay, Dominique Gibon F/F Bowler Wildcat 414 Henrique Dominguez, Pedro Velosa F/P Mitsubishi 415 J.M. De Fulgencio Font, F. Codina E/E Toyota 416 Raoul Jacobs, Jean Pierre Jacobs NL/NL Desert Warrior 417 Carole Montillet, Melanie Suchet F/F Nissan Pathfinder 418 Patrice Combe, Bruno Davoust F/F Bowler Wildcat 200 419 Gabriel Nicolae, Tudor Stanciu RO/RO Mitsubishi L200 420 Antonio Manfrinato, Monica Buonamano I/I Nissan Patrol 421 Nuria Orriols, Montserrat Orriols E/E Mitsubishi 422 Gerard Dubuy, Jehan Godefroy De France F/F Nissan 423 Ricardo Vela, Mario Puerto E/E Land-Rover 424 Nora Michele De, Maurizio Dominella I/I Nissan Patrol 425 Helder Simao Ribeiro, Paulo Marques P/P Toyota Land Cruiser 120 426 Francisco Pita, Humberto Goncalves P/P Toyota Land Cruiser 120 427 Artur Ardavichus, Denis Berezovskiy KZ/KZ Nissan Patrol 428 Pavel Loginov, Kirill Shubin RUS/RUS Nissan Pathfinder 429 Dmitry Palvov, Sergey Bosko RUS/RO Nissan Pathfinder 430 Gerard Schermesser, Brice Schermesser F/F Toyota Land Cruiser 431 Yerkiv Tatishev, Antanas Juknevicius KZ/LT Nissan Pathfinder 432 F. Migraine-Bourgnon, L. Marchand-Aune F/F Toyota 433 Brahim Asloum, Patrick Antoniolli F/F Nissan Patrol 434 Josep Roca, Farras Gerard Vidal AND/AND Toyota Hilux 435 Carlos Oliveira, Jose Madaleno ANG/ANG Nissan Paladin 436 Alain Brousse, Jean Luc Blanchemain F/F Toyota Land Cruiser 120 437 Jean Noel Julien, Anthony Dolley F/F Renault Megane 438 Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin F/F Bowler Wildcat 439 Salvador Avila, J.L. Conde Donaire E/E Toyota 440 Philippe Gosselin, Serge Serreau F/F Nissan 441 Richard Hayward, Alex Cole GB/GB Bowler 442 Evert Kroon, Gerard Rond NL/NL Desert Warrior 443 Maria Do Ceu Cupertino, Jose Mendonca P/P Toyota Land Cruiser 120 444 Paul Green, Mark Eland GB/AUS Desert Warrior 445 Zhussup Ayapov, Sergey Kravchinskiy KZ/KZ Nissan Pathfinder 446 Jerome Bonfils, Pierre-Paul Chanoine F/F Desert Warrior 447 Denis Hugounenq, Thierry Coste F/F Desert Warrior 448 Laurent Charbonnel, Christian Boulet F/F Toyota 449 Eric Radet, David Gerard F/F Desert Warrior 450 Paul Mitson, Benjamin Gott  GB/GB Bowler Nemesis 451 Joao Antonio Franciosi, Lourival Roldan BR/BR Mitsubishi Pajero 452 Joris Mattijs, Witte Jan De B/B Desert Warrior 453 Ian Rochelle, Christopher Hammond GB/GB Desert Warrior 454 Marcel Schoo, Henk Booij NL/NL Desert Warrior 455 Jean Marie Davoy, Marc Jourdan F/F Nissan Pickup 456 Jerome Pelichet, Eugenie Decre F/CHE Bowler Wildcat 200 457 Jaime Aregall, Josefina Roman E/E Toyota HDJ 80 458 E.R. Blanco, E.M. Blanco RA/RA Toyota Hilux 459 Joost Van Cauwenberge, Marc Devos B/B Bowler Nemesis 460 J.M. Garrofe, Julio Garcia Lozano E/E Bowler Wildcat 200 461 Laszlo Liszi, Jozsef Fenesi H/H Mitsubishi Pajero 462 Michael Jones, Susan Jones GB/GB Desert Warrior 463 Cornelis Tijsterman, Eric Steenhuisen NL/NL Desert Warrior 464 P. Bernat-Salles, Gilles Lafeuillade F/F Bowler Wildcat 200 465 Izhar Armony, Nadav Armoni IL/IL Desert Warrior 466 Juan Carlos Santamaria, Mario Ausin E/E Toyota Hilux 467 Mark Dutton, Troels Henriksen GB/DK Bremont buggy 468 T.M. Al Sudairy, Samir Benbekhti SA/F Mitsubishi Pickup 469 J. Rodriguez Simon, J. Llinas Gavilan E/E Nissan Navarra 470 Glen Edmunds, Des Page Morris GB/EAK Desert Warrior 471 Eugen-Marcel Banciu, Marius Vasai RO/RO Desert Warrior 472 Gintas Petrus, Milda Petrus LT/LT Desert Warrior 473 Jose Pereira, Gil Rui Nuno Fernandes P/P Bowler 474 Rodrigo Amaral, Duarte Amaral P/P Bowler Wildcat 475 Dror Cohen, Sion Sela Har IL/IL Chevrolet 476 Phillipe Gallois, Lionel Boch F/F Volkswagen Beetle 477 J.F. Lardon Olmeda, A. Moreno Sanchez E/E BMW 478 Gregory Macleod, John Cockburn GB/GB Bowler Wildcat 200 479 Alejandro Roque, Moises Munoz E/E Toyota Land Cruiser 120 480 Cano Carlos Rentero, J.M. Vasco Cuesta E/E Desert Warrior Hilux 481 Jacky Bourgin, Gerard Ancement F/F Nissan Terrano 482 Jacques Maurin, Claude Veyron F/F Toyota HDJ 80 485 Philippe Raud, Guy Lefebvre F/F Toyota Land Cruiser HZJ 78 486 Jean Louis Juchault, Xavier Rolet F/F Toyota 487 Nuno Pereira Da Silva, Ricardo Melo P/P Toyota Land Cruiser 120 488 Christophe Girard, Eric Simonin F/F Toyota Land Cruiser HZJ 78 489 Dimitri Messiaen, Vincent Messiaen B/B Toyota 490 Luc Dewinter, Werner Nees B/B Toyota RAV-4 492 Régis Delahaye, Pascal Gambillon F/F Nissan Springbok 494 Fidel Azofra, Fernando Arregui E/E Mitsubishi 495 Peter Van Kruijsdijk, Cees Bohnenn NL/NL Bowler Wildcat 200 496 Albert Gryszczuk, Michal Krawczyk PL/PL Land-Rover 497 Robert Gorecki, Ernest Gorecki PL/PL Land-Rover 499 Sergio Williams, Laurent Tarnaud BR/F Troller T4 500 Jean-Philippe Theuriot, Patrick Prot F/F Bowler 501 Jose Lopez Rivas, Joaquim Llorca Lis E/E Mitsubishi V60 502 Arunas Lekavicius, Ramunas Kruckauskas LT/LT Mitsubishi Pajero 503 J.M. Villar Alarcon, F.J. Lopez Garcia E/E Bowler Wildcat 504 A. Vico Cordoba, R. Tourinan Morist E/E Bowler Wildcat 505 Serge Floris, Pierrick Legendre F/F Nissan 506 Jean-Philippe Alpa, Jose Antonio Lopes F/P Buggy 507 Kamil Rahal, Patrick Albassit SN/SN Nissan 508 Siarhei Shkel, Aleksander Taranienko BY/D Toyota 509 Dave Bharat, Jesus Tello IND/E Mitsubishi Pajero 510 Rudy Goeminne, Dirk Vervaet B/B Volkswagen 1300 512 Juan Miguel Fidel, Ventana Javier E/E Toyota 513 Saida Ibrahimi, Abdelouahad Ettoubaji MA/MA Mitsubishi 

@>Trucks

 No. Drivers Nat Truck ------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- -------------------------------- 600 H.Stacey, C.Gotlib, K.Der NL/B/NL MAN TGA 601 V.Chagin, S.Savostin, E.Nikolaev RUS/RUS/RUS KAMAZ 4326 602 A.Loprais, L.Lala, M.Holan CZ/CZ/CZ Tatra T815 603 W.Van Ginkel, W.Tijsterman, R.De Rooy NL/NL/NL Ginaf X2222 SP 604 A.De Azevedo, J.Martinec, M.Justo BR/CZ/BR Tatra T815 605 F.Kabirov, A.Belyaev, A.Mokeev RUS/RUS/RUS KAMAZ 4326 606 G.De Rooy, T.Colsoul, A.Slaats NL/B/NL Ginaf X2223 607 P.Jacquot, W.Alcaraz, J.Van Gistel F/F/NL MAN TGA 608 I.Mardeev, V.Mizyukaev, A.Karginov RUS/RUS/RUS KAMAZ 4326 609 M.Van Vliet, S.Koetsier, G.Van Veenendaal NL/NL/NL Ginaf X2222 SP 610 J.De Rooy, D.Colebunders, D.Rodewald NL/B/PL Ginaf X2223 611 H.Bekx, J.Van De Ven, T.Maessen NL/NL/B DAF CF75 612 Y.Sugawara, K.Hamura J/J Hino Ranger Pro FT 613 T.Tomecek, V.Moravek, R.Smolka CZ/CZ/CZ Tatra T815 614 G.Vismara, M.Cambiaghi, M.Dono I/I/I Iveco Trakker 615 T.Sugawara, S.Suzuki J/J Hino Ranger Pro FT 616 M.Macik, J.Kalina, J.Valtr CZ/CZ/CZ LIAZ 111.154 617 P.Vila Roca, M.Torrellardona, J.Martinez E/E/E Mercedes 618 F.Echter, D.Ruf, E.Vandooren D/D/D MAN TGA 619 J.Juvanteny, J.Criado, E.Gonzales Carpi E/E/E MAN 27. 464 620 H.Duisters, Y.Geusens, M.Huisman B/B/NL Ginaf X2223 621 A.Kies, M.Van Herpen, E.Lagerweij NL/NL/NL Ginaf X2222 SP 622 D.Oliveras, J.Capsada, A.Campa Lorenzo E/E/E Mercedes 623 Z.Darazsi, G.Toth, R.Kis H/H/H MAN 624 E.Jacinto, A.Velhinho, M.Cochinho P/P/P MAN M2000 625 J.Adua, R.Briani, D.Vilardell F/I/E Mercedes 626 B.Szobi, A.Eder, A.Jobbagy H/H/H MAN 627 C.Bezemer, D.Cnudde, G.Raes B/B/B MAN 194 C4 FAC F2000 628 M.Salvatore, M.Bouthet, R.Louin F/F/F Mercedes Unimog 629 G.Ginesta, O.Panas, C.Goncalves F/E/E Mercedes 630 T.De Leeuw, B.Burgelman, I.Vandekerkhove B/B/B MAN 631 G.Verhoeven, P.Willemsen, J.Kemps NL/B/NL MAN 632 C.Bellina, P.Arici, G.Minelli I/I/I DAF CF75530 633 L.Trucco, C.Pattono, G.Pattono I/I/I Iveco Trakker 634 M.Capoferri, S.Vandierendonck, M.Spinelli I/B/I MAN 635 Z.Szaller, L.Pocsik H/H MAN 18284 636 R.Vink, G.Van Winkoop, M.Hol NL/NL/NL Ginaf 637 P.Reif, G.Pilchlbauer, A.Holzl A/A/A MAN 638 J.Elfrink, R.Robbe NL/NL Mercedes 639 M.Piana, C.Troesch, I.Boychenko F/F/UA Mercedes Unimog U500 640 J.Govaere, D.Espeel, M.Gherardyn B/B/B MAN M2000 L 641 G.Baran, K.Podkalicka, A.Grigorjew PL/PL/PL MAN TGA 480 642 R.Hoebeke, F.Vanesse, E.Cucurachi B/B/I Renault Kerax 643 H.Chen, K.Jyheng, C.Lai RCH/CHN/CHN Mercedes 644 G.Verzeletti, G.Verzeletti, L.Calubini I/I/E Iveco Trakker 645 S.Olivier, V.Debeugny, D.Martin F/F/F Renault 646 S.Lacourt, J.Bosonnet, P.Bonnaire F/F/F Mercedes 2635 AK 647 F.Verbist, J.Damen, A.Libois B/B/B MAN 648 K.Bauerle, T.Baumann, (.Kresta D/D/D MAN TGA 649 C.Lambert, S.Pascutti, N.Dubois F/F/F Renault Kerax 650 A.Mauneau, F.Duchossoy, G.Beaujard F/F/F MAN L90 651 T.Geviss, J.Reams, M.Finney USA/USA/USA MAN 652 P.Andrieu, R.Gonzales, S.Trains F/F/F Renault Kerax 653 F.Coudereau, M.Micquiaux, J.Charrue F/F/F MAN L90 P18 M2J 654 U.Kuhn, G.Geiser, J.Weigert D/D/D MAN TGA 655 J.Pujol, O.Matons Campos, M.Laukamp E/E/D MAN 656 N.Essers, H.De Pauw, R.Baeten B/B/B MAN 657 J.Vigne, H.Kedzierski, M.Mazellier F/F/F Mercedes 1735AK 658 M.Karl, T.Goldberg DK/D MAN 659 H.Molina, C.Crespo, C.Flasseur F/F/F Renault Kerax 660 R.Gimbre, N.Garnier, J.Berger F/F/F Mercedes 2635 AK 661 L.Kraemer, O.Groessl, M.Vetiska D/D/A MAN TGA 662 M.Saumet, C.Rodriguez, D.Chanconie F/E/F Scania 663 F.Dupuy-Gardel, S.Moncere, M.Julien F/F/F Mercedes 1935 664 M.Boucou, M.De Campos, D.Belivier F/P/F Renault 665 P.Blom, R.Peltenburg, D.Kragt NL/NL/NL Ginaf 666 J.Walker, J.Fearne, M.Hawkins GB/GB/GB MAN 667 R.Darroux, E.Leroux, G.Laplace F/F/F Renault Kerax 668 G.Pelanconi, G.Innocenti I/I Mercedes Unimog 1550 669 M.Kovacs, T.Sipos, T.Toth H/H/H Scania 670 M.Behringer, H.Kupper, S.Schadl D/NL/D MAN M2000 671 H.Lenz, U.Zaumseil D/D Mercedes 672 M.Spacil, J.Zak, Z.Nemec CZ/CZ/CZ LIAZ 673 W.Kellner, M.Kettler, A.Sanz D/D/E MAN L90 674 A.Rodriguez, J.Munell, J.Escarpa E/E/E MAN 675 R.Musi, E.Moro, F.De Megni I/I/I MAN 676 G.Martin Lopez, E.Martin Martin, A.M.Peran E/E/E MAN 677 P.Van Delm, D.Van Praag, Y.Rutten B/B/B MAN 678 J.Bufi Viure, G.Gutierrez, A.Garcia E/RA/E Mercedes 679 S.Calzi, U.Fiori, J.Canto Vano I/I/E Iveco Trakker 680 P.De Baar, R.Happel, W.De Graaff NL/NL/NL GINAF M2223 681 J.Riviere, S.Delaunay, A.Escario F/F/F Mercedes 682 M.Benbekhti, J.Padovani, E.Baudouin F/F/F Ginaf 683 R.Randysek, P.Zabransky, M.Mikulencak CZ/CZ/CZ MAN 685 T.Van De Haterd, W.Noorman, B.Van Den NL/NL/NL MAN M2000 L17 686 J.Blakenburg, H.Wissels, R.Van Pelt NL/NL/NL Mercedes Unimog 687 A.Morel, F.Lemariey, R.Darthenay F/F/F MAN 688 P.Verheyden, M.Blankestijn, T.Daandels B/NL/NL DAF 689 V.Moskovskikh, D.Kniga, A.Komissarov UA/BY/RUS MAN LE 18 690 P.Patureau, C.Fournier, V.Fillaudeau F/F/F T4 691 S.Bigas, M.Ramis, J.Comallonga E/E/E Mercedes 692 M.Navarro Dominguez, J.Marin Navarro, R.Herrero E/E/E Renault Kerax 694 G.Asurmendi, J.De Miguel, J.Esteban E/E/E MAN 695 F.Van Eerd, P.Maessen, E.Timmermans NL/B/NL DAF 75 696 F.Ybled, D.Sugier, E.Olenisac F/F/F Mercedes 698 R.Romei, F.Giuntoli I/I Mercedes 1550 699 M.Borrero Gomez, P.Jimeno, J.Camara Ordonez E/E/E Mercedes 700 T.Lener, P.Fasko, P.Calmon H/SK/F Mercedes 1935 701 E.Campoy Lopez, F.Perez , I.Barbero Reyes E/E/E Mercedes 

Tiago Monteiro enters the 2008 Dakar Rally

Previous article

Tiago Monteiro enters the 2008 Dakar Rally

Next article

Dakar: Event newsletter 2007-12-28

Dakar: Event newsletter 2007-12-28
Load comments

About this article

Series Dakar
Drivers Robby Gordon , Tom Coronel , Vanina Ickx , Mark Miller , Paul Chan , Carlos Sainz , Tiago Monteiro , Yvan Muller , Ukyo Katayama , Luc Alphand , Ellen Lohr , Jean-Louis Schlesser , Stéphane Henrard , Dieter Depping , Hiroshi Masuoka , Andreas Schulz , Stéphane Peterhansel , Jean-Paul Cottret , Gilles Picard , Carlos Sousa , Pascal Maimon , Kenjiro Shinozuka , Thierry Delli-Zotti , Tina Thorner , Syndiely Wade , Jean-Marie Lurquin , Jean Brucy , Cyril Despres , Maurizio Dominella , Jacky Bourgin , Gérard Ancement , Arnaud Debron , Miran Stanovnik , Roldan Lourival , François Borsotto , Jose Luis Monterde , Alain Guehennec , Matthew Stevenson , Bernard Errandonea , Michael Petersen , Christian Lavieille , Richard Hay , Bruno Saby , Marc Coma , Marc Bartholome , Jun Mitsuhashi , Marco Borsi , Isabelle Patissier , Denis Schurger , Jean-Pierre Strugo , David Fretigne , Lukasz Komornicki , Dominique Housieaux , Mame Less Diallo , Jean-Luc Blanchemain , Guerlain Chicherit , Mathieu Baumel , Dirk von Zitzewitz , Michel Périn , Zhou Yong , Fabian Lurquin , Xu Lang , Sylvain Poncet , Jean-Michel Polato , Krzysztof Holowczyc , Jean-Marc Fortin , Marek Dabrowski , Jacek Czachor , Chris Leyds , Evert Kroon , Alexey Berkut , Anton Nikolaev , Jacky Loomans , Paul Green , Francisco Arredondo , Mark Eland , Charlie Rauseo , Dominique Robin , Pal Anders Ullevalseter , Frédéric Galamez , Alain Duclos , Akos Varga , Timo Gottschalk , David Casteu , Jordi Viladoms , Andy Grider , Paulo Marques , Paulo Goncalves , Miguel Ramalho , Miguel Barbosa , Rick Aarts , Ronn Bailey , Ralph Pitchford , Patrick Antoniolli , Simon Collis , Francisco Inocencio , Paulo Fiúza , Fabrizio Mugnaioli , Michael Pisano , Lucas Cruz , Jean-Pierre Garcin , Kevin Heath , Jonah Street , Guy Leneveu , Carole Montillet , Mélanie Suchet , Frans Verhoeven , Liu Bin , Raphael Sperrer , Paulo Nobre , Filipe Palmeiro , Adelio Machado , Helder Rodrigues , Lino Carapeta , Luis Ferreira , Pedro Oliveira , Rodrigo Amaral , Duarte Amaral , Ruben Faria , Ricardo Corticadas , Luigi Algeri , Ronan Chabot , Alexandre Winocq , Miroslav Zapletal , Miloslav Janacek , Janis Vinters , Didzis Zarins , Laszlo Bunkoczi , Thierry Pacquelet , Thierry Lacambre , Francisco Lopez , Brahim Asloum , Hua Qingxian , Tian Chuannan , Carlos Oliveira , Jose Madaleno , Jakub Przygonski , Harmen Scholtalbers , Oleg Tyupenkin , Alexandre Oliveira , Francisco Pita , Henrique Dominguez , Joao Rolo , Joao Rosa , Jose Pereira , Nuno Mateus , Nuno Pereira , Nuno Santos , Paulo Cardoso , Pedro Grancha , Ricardo Pina , Ricardo Melo , Laurent Flament , Jose Mendonca , Humberto Goncalves , Stephan Schott , Holm Schmidt , Jaroslav Katrinak , Philippe Cottet , Philippe Lecomte , Laszlo Palik , Koen Wauters , Etienne Smulevici , Philippe Tonin , Pau Soler , Roeland Voerman , Pavel Loginov , Kirill Shubin , Olivier Pain , Camelia Liparoti , Balazs Szalay , Arnaud Dubrisay , Dominique Gib , Jean-Paul Forthomme , Pedro Bianchi Prata , Aurelijus Petraitis , Laszlo Liszi , Jozsef Fenesi , Henk Knuiman , Wouter Rosegaar , Martin Macek , Nicolas Gibon , Akira Miura , Janis Azis , Ainars Princis , Ivar Erik Tollefsen , Quin Evans , Gerard Farres Guell , Jerome Hardy , Christian Barbier , Josef Machacek , Thierry Bethys , Mark Dutton , Mark Corbett , Jean Metz , Konstantin Zhiltsov , Hugo Payen , Thomas Schuenemann , Pierrick Bonnet , Pedro Velosa , Juan Pedrero Garcia , Vladimir Demyanenko , Marcel Snijders , Alain Brousse , Matthias Kahle , Serge Bruynkens , Artur Ardavichus , Denis Berezovskiy , Regis Delahaye , Jose Manuel Pellicer , Yves Fromont , Patrick Martin , Eugénie Decre , Marco Scopinaro , John Cockburn , Daniel Willemsen , Marc Guasch , Guanghui Wei , Franck Cornille , David Schwarz , Julio Ano , Rafal Marton , Gaby Uljee , Gilles Pillot , Patrick Sireyjol , Ilya Kuznetsov , Jerome Pelichet , Bauyrzhan Issabayev , Marcel Pronk , Pascal Feryn , Ivan Jakes , Laurent Lazard , Harite Gabari , Philippe Gosselin , Marcel Butuza , Oscar Hernandez , Bruno Seillet , Bruno Cattarelli , Aidyn Rakhimbayev , Ruslan Misikov , Andrey Dmitriev , Ricardo Leal Dos Santos , Christophe Declerck , Albert Hintenaus , Mike Jones
Teams Williams