Central Europe: Stage 2 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 434...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 434 Van Delm, Rutten, Convents        B/B/B       MAN TGA H 194 FA                  0:41:37    0:00:00
  2. 417 Piana, Troesch, Mauri             F/F/F       Mercedes Unimog                   0:42:42    0:01:05
  3. 425 Bigas, Montano, Comallonga        AND/AND/E   Mercedes 2635 AK                  0:45:57    0:04:20
  4. 435 Boucou, Belivier, Martins         F/F/P       Renault Kerax                     0:47:46    0:06:09
  5. 424 Rodriguez, Gomez, Corral          E/E/E       MAN TGA 26.480                    0:56:29    0:14:52
  6. 428 Martin, Martin, Martinez          E/E/E       MAN TGA26.480                     0:57:48    0:16:11
  7. 400 Stacey, Chevaillier, Der Kinderen NL/B/NL     MAN TGA                           1:50:09    1:08:32
  8. 409 Echter, Klein, Ruf Detlef         D/D/D       MAN TGS 18480 4X4                 1:54:09    1:12:32
  9. 419 Spacil, Zak Jiri, Nemec           CZ/CZ/CZ    Liaz 151154                       1:57:01    1:15:24
 10. 407 Macik, Kalina, Valtr              CZ/CZ/CZ    Liaz 111.154                      1:57:09    1:15:32
 11. 414 Elfrink, Van Pelt                 NL/NL       Mercedes Axor                     1:59:47    1:18:10
 12. 427 Van Eerd, Maessen, Timmermans     NL/B/NL     DAF 75                            2:00:24    1:18:47
 13. 402 Van Ginkel, Bruinsma, De Rooy     NL/NL/NL    Ginaf X2222                       2:00:50    1:19:13
 14. 423 Szaller, Pocsik, Csitari          H/H/H       MAN M2000L                        2:05:13    1:23:36
 15. 415 Kraemer, Vetiska, Beier           D/A/D       MAN H52                           2:05:29    1:23:52
 16. 413 Darazsi, Bahor, Kis Robert        H/H/H       MAN 18.285 LAK                    2:05:37    1:24:00
 17. 418 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol Martien    NL/NL/NL    Ginaf X2222                       2:07:06    1:25:29
 18. 438 Verheyden, Blankestijn, Daandels  B/NL/NL     DAF 75                            2:07:29    1:25:52
 19. 411 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E/E/E       MAN TGA 26 480                    2:11:09    1:29:32
 20. 433 Blakenburg, Beeftink              NL/NL       Mercedes Unimog                   2:11:20    1:29:43
 21. 420 Baran, Grigorjew, Szwagrzyk       PL/PL/PL    MAN TGA 18 480                    2:11:28    1:29:51
 22. 430 Asurmendi, De Miguel, Casado      E/E/E       MAN TGA 18 480 4X4                2:11:53    1:30:16
 23. 439 Borrero, Gimeno, Camara           E/E/E       Mercedes 1844 AK                  2:12:07    1:30:30
 24. 412 Kies, Van Herpen, Lagerweij       NL/NL/NL    Ginaf X2222                       2:16:38    1:35:01
 25. 405 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Van Gestel  NL/B/NL     MAN TGA                           2:18:27    1:36:50
 26. 421 Dono, Bettiga, Fumagalli          I/I/I       Iveco Iveco                       2:19:38    1:38:01
 27. 432 Kovacs, Toth, Sipos               H/H/H       Scania P420                       2:20:30    1:38:53
 28. 401 Loprais, Lala, Holan              CZ/CZ/CZ    Tatra T815 - 2                    2:21:19    1:39:42
 29. 410 Oliveras, Campa, Bertran          AND/E/E     Mercedes 1844-AK                  2:22:55    1:41:18
 30. 416 Szobi, Jobbagy, Kohler            H/H/H       MAN 18.280 4X4 BB                 2:24:38    1:43:01
 31. 406 Vila, Torrellardona, Busoms       E/E/E       Mercedes 1844 AK                  2:25:52    1:44:15
 32. 440 Laury, Daral, Petot               F/F/F       Mercedes Unimog                   2:27:26    1:45:49
 33. 437 Seguin, Fauchard, Bobet           F/F/F       Mercedes 1936AK19                 2:30:00    1:48:23
 34. 422 Lecomte, Hardy, Escario           F/F/F       Mercedes 1844/2044                2:35:31    1:53:54
 35. 426 Hoebeke, Miklos                   B/B         Renault Kerax 6X6                 3:05:30    2:23:53
 36. 404 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                         3:23:45    2:42:08

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Detlef Ruf