BRC

Gwynedd Rally entry list

[Copyright Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here is the final entry list for the Gwynedd Rally a Colway Championship round which ran before the first 5 Friday stages of the Vauxhall Rally of Wales. ...

[Copyright Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here is the final entry list for the Gwynedd Rally a Colway Championship round which ran before the first 5 Friday stages of the Vauxhall Rally of Wales.

                      THE GWYNEDD RALLY 1995
 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 Mike Brown/Nick Kennedy        Ford Escort          1   
202 Phillip Kearney/Anthony Aldridge Ford Escort MkII   1   
203 Mark Duckitt/Tony Felstead     Vauxhall Nova        1   
204 Adrian Wilson/Jim Kitson       Vauxhall Nova        1   
205 James Smith/Philip Hesketh     Vauxhall Nova        1   
206 James Sunderland/Chris Phillips Vauxhall Nova       1   
207 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Lada Riva            1   
208 Colin Mason/Christopher Butterworth Lada Riva       1   
209 Emyr Wyn Roberts/Iestyn Williams Vauxhall Nova SR   1   
210 Stephen Lee/Peter Robin Horscroft Opel Corsa        1   
211 Alun Pearson/Simon Brook       Vauxhall Astra       1   
212 John Crowley/David Marshall    Vauxhall Nova        1   
213 John Robson/Ken Bowman         Nissan Sunny         1   
214 Christopher Phillips/Gareth Turgoose Peugeot 205    1   
215 Huw Reed/Steve Boome           Lada Riva            1   
216 Ian Glenister/Mark Clifford    Lada Riva            1   
217 Arthur Woodfield/Ann-Marie Moran Vauxhall Astra     1   
218 David Martin/Ken Bills         Vauxhall Nova        1   
219 Nigel Bunney/Lee Clark         Opel Corsa Sprint    1   
220 Nick Venables/Paul Green       Austin Mini          1   
221 Ray Cummings/Martin Cook       Vauxhall Nova        1   
222 Mike Lacey/Dean Kirk           Vauxhall Nova        1   
223 John James/Adrian Cooper       Skoda 130L           1   
224 Rob Russell/Peter Russell      Rover "Pea-Pod" Mi   1   
225 Daren Hall/Andy Elcomb         Vauxhall Nova        1   
226 Stephen Chamberlain/Christopher Sagar Vauxhall No   1   
227 Matthew Stephens/Dave Reynolds Fiat Strada E3       1   
228 Christopher Mitchell/Adam Fereday A/Rover Mini      1   
229 Marcel Freiling/Andrew Wynn    Suzuki Swift GTi     1   
230 James John Dowle/Tim Currie    Volkswagen Beetle    1   
231 Steve Cowan/Simon Ray          Talbot Samba Rally   1   
232 Paul Blackburn/Graham Lewis    Vauxhall Nova        1   
233 Paul Steddy/Marc Cattle        Lada Riva            1   
234 Paul Mc Mullen/Robert Bell     Vauxhall Nova        1   
235 Steven Smallbone/David Bradley Vauxhall Nova        1   
236 Michael John Kelly/Derek Schofield Lada Riva        1   
237 Michael Hawthorn/Ben Coles     Lada Riva            1   
238 Peter Cope/Matthew Mannings    Lada Riva            1   
239 Nicholas Howell/Paul Baker     Fiat Uno             1   
240 Richard Tuthill/Katy Tuthill   Vauxhall Nova        1   

40 Starters Issued at 22:16 on 17 Mar 95. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BRC
Drivers Richard Tuthill , Nick Kennedy , Mike Brown , James Smith , Paul Green , Chris Phillips , John Kelly , Lee Clark , John James
Teams Williams