IHBA: Southern Thunder Gadsden results

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series Southern Thunder Boat Drags 2002 - Gadsden, Alabama - Official Results Owner/Driver City Boat/ ...

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series
Southern Thunder Boat Drags 2002 - Gadsden, Alabama - Official Results

Owner/Driver City Boat/# Reaction ET MPH

Top Fuel Hydro Champion John Haas Allegan, MI Watercraft 121 .063 5.275 183.92 R/U Greg Tedesco Reno, NV Deaver 1 .096 5.260 182.56 #1 Qualifier Greg Tedesco Reno, NV Deaver 1 .... 5.630 191.60 Low ET Greg Tedesco Reno, NV Deaver 1 .... 5.204 .... Top Speed Kebin Kinsley St. Louis, MO Watercraft 3 .... ..... 217.30

Top Alcohol Hydro Champion Tim Stokes Eufaula, OK Hydro 2 .067 5.446 218.04 R/U Ted Faggart Porterville, CA Lambert 387 .121 5.546 209.96 #1 Qualifier Tim Stokes Eufaula, OK Hydro 2 .... 5.528 215.14 Low ET Ted Faggart Porterville, CA Lambert 387 .... 5.446 .... Top Speed Ted Faggart Porterville, CA Lambert 387 .... .... 218.04

Top Alcohol Flat Champion Ken Singleton Chickasha, OK Howard 7 .304 6.776 154.84 R/U Don Ermshar Riverside, CA Mako 521 -.010 7.034 127.58 #1 Qualifier Ken Singleton Chickasha, OK Howard 7 .... 6.720 156.94 Low ET Ken Singleton Chickasha, OK Howard 7 .... 6.720 .... Top Speed Don Ermshar Riverside, CA Mako 521 .... .... 163.00

Pro Comp Eliminator Champion Steve Schmidt Kernersville, NC Kurtis 285 .182 7.792 137.02 R/U David Lipinski Madera, CA Canyon 508 .311 9.012 121.40 #1 Qualifier David Lipinski Madera, CA Canyon 508 .... 8.911 000.00

Pro Gas Flat Champion Don Kaz Collierville, TN Canyon 913 1.397 19.155 97.26 R/U George Loomis Nesbit, MS Cole 436 10.698 9.940 127.82 #1 Qualifier George Loomis Nesbit, MS Cole 436 .... 7.977 131.26 Low E.T. George Loomis Nesbit, MS Cole 436 .... 7.977 .... Top Speed George Loomis Nesbit, MS Cole 436 .... .... 131.26

Pro Mod Champion Ron McLellan Ontario, Canada Grimes 028 .165 6.991 168.16 R/U Garrett Silvey Gladstone, MO Kurtis 669 -.095 6.984 164.20 #1 Qualifier Ron McLellan Ontario, Canada Grimes 028 .... 7.009 167.80

Pro Eliminator Champion Jeff Miller Auburn, KY Kurtis 571 .028 8.062 140.38 R/U David Farmer Hampton, VA Deaver 400 .273 7.968 146.08 #1 Qualifier Tim Connelly St. Louis, MO Kurtis 269 .... 8.016 140.34

Top Eliminator Champion Randy Renyolds Cocoa, FL RAM 569 1.34 8.968 110.94 R/U Greg Gooch Sikeston, MO TX Tunnel 239 .021 8.888 105.22 #1 Qualifier Rady Reynolds Cocoa, FL RAM 569 .... 9.002 111.38

Modified Eliminator Champion Adam Kreuger St. Petersburg, FL Krueger 337 .254 10.260 101.62 R/U Hank Arnold Del Rey Beach, FL Maco 118 .122 9.984 101.26 #1 Qualifier Hank Arnold Del Rey Beach, FL Maco 118 .... 11.006 94.42

Stock Eliminator Champion Buddy Bullard Iuka, MS Earl Smith 491 .212 10.939 90.38 R/U Shane Phillips Rainbow City, AL Allison 18 -.034 11.065 95.46 #1 Qualifier Chad Ethridge Meridan, MS Mirage 289 .... 11.006 94.42

River Racer 1 Champion Ron Schultz St. Clair Shores, MI Wriedt 692 .131 12.046 79.66 R/U Scott Childs Southside, AL Mirage 707 .439 11.963 86.10

-ihba-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Boat
Drivers Kebin Kinsley , David Farmer , Jeff Miller , Steve Schmidt