IHBA: Red Bluff: Event results

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series Nitro Nationals 2002 - Red Bluff, California - Official Results Owner/Driver Boat ...

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series Nitro Nationals 2002 - Red Bluff, California - Official Results

Owner/Driver Boat# Car Reaction ET MPH Top Fuel Hydro Champion Jim Pisciotta/Dale Ishimaru- 424 Blue Print 0.162 6.384 161.32 Torrence, CA R/U Greg Tedesco-Reno, NV 1 RBR 4.556 5.864 166.58 #1 Qualifier Frank Carter-Volente, TX 030 Kurtis 6.816 166.68 Low ET Frank Carter-Volente, TX 030 Kurtis 6.816 166.68 Top Speed Craig Caulk-Houston, TX 113 Kurtis 9.730 182.92

Top Alcohol Hydro Champion Tom Wright-Hermiston, OR 130 Kurtis 0.054 10.174 95.28 R/U Mark Atkinson-Dixon, CA 300 Brendel Broke #1 Qualifier Tim Morgan-Walnut Creek, CA 278 5.455 00.00 Low ET Tim Morgan-Walnut Creek, CA 278 Top Speed Tim Stokes-Eufaula, OK 2 Broke 237.02

Top Alcohol Flat Champion Don Bausher-Las Vegas, NV 076 Waylate 0.026 7.117 155.84 R/U Jim Ermshar-Riverside, CA 674 Mako 2.444 17.587 50.62 #1 Qualifier Johnny Heidemann-Tacoma, WA 641 Cole 6.863 167.02 Low ET Johnny Heidemann-Tacoma, WA 641 Cole 6.863 167.02 Top Speed Johnny Heidemann-Tacoma, WA 641 Cole 6.863 167.02

Pro Mod Champion Kim Davidson-Leander, TX 030 Fineline .443 3.646 R/U Lonnie Mills-Bakersfield, CA 495 Hi-Tech .235 (foul) 7.047 151.98 #1 Qualifier Rick Mills-Cathedral City, CA 793 Fineline 7.018 166.98 Top Speed Lonnie Mills-Bakersfield, CA 495 Hi-Tech 173.80

Pro Comp Eliminator Champion Frank Nagore-Tucson, AZ 141 Tom Papp Stealth .616 7.884 122.64 R/U David Lipinski-Madera, CA 508 Canyon Marine Flat .046 foul 10.582 83.76 #1 Qualifier David Lipinski-Madera, CA 508 Canyon Marine Flat 8.862

Pro Gas Flat Champion Greg Snyder-Saratoga, CA 824 Canyon .199 7.809 136.38 R/U Jason Crews-San Ramon, CA 584 Canyon .365 8.224 133.50 #1 Qualifier Shawn Thurston-Fallon, NV 238 Desert Makin 7.933 127.30 Top Speed Greg Snyder-Saratoga, CA 824 Canyon 137.38

Pro Eliminator #1 Qualifier Eric Sjogren-Reno, NV 199 Sanger 8.001 151.42 Top Speed Robert Lee Harris-Oakley, CA 4017 Cole Hydro 152.20

Top Eliminator Champion Scott Cone-San Ramon, CA 029 Kurtis 501 .120 9.261 125.98 R/U Stan Tweedy-Henderson, NV 447 Kurtis .179 9.215 106.48 #1 Qualifier Jerry Kutz-Santa Rosa, CA 691 Canyon 9.002 130.48 Top Speed Paul Fontenot-Minden, NV 669 Deaver 9.092 132.02

Modified Eliminator Champion Chris Yates-Estacada, OR 117 Sleekcraft .308 10.037 98.38 R/U Rick Barretta-Santa Rosa, CA 911 Sanger 75 .487 10.130 102.28 Low ET Lance Matty-Sahuarita, AZ 898 Cole 10.003 104.22 Top Speed Jeff Andrade-Livermore, CA 557 Cole 9.432 111.30

Stock Eliminator Champion Lester Bradley-Lodi, CA 469 Canyon .119 11.063 96.24 R/U Tom Schuman-Springfield, OR 337 Cole .633 10.916 93.64 #1 Qualifier Tom Schuman-Springfield, OR 337 Cole 11.003 100.58 Top Speed Bob Haislett-Vancouver, WA 626 Sanger 11.048 101.24

River Racer 1 Champion Rich Cary-Redding, CA 010 Graff .035 12.771 74.74 R/U Mike Kenner-Winnemucca, NV 4777 Eliminator .612 13.216 78.48 #1 Qualifier Roger Silva-Laveen, AZ 035 Wilder 12.000

Personal Water Craft 1 Champion Brian Nelson-Phoenix, AZ 735 Mastercraft .876 18.324 49.64

Personal Water Craft 2 Champion Gary Killian-Los Molinos, CA 15 Seadoo 1.246 16.104 57.82

-ihba-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Boat
Drivers Rick Barrett