IHBA: Phoenix: Lakefest 2002 results

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series Lakefest 2002 - Phoenix, Arizona - Official Results NAME BOAT REACTION ET MPH TOP FUEL HYDRO Champion ...

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series Lakefest 2002 - Phoenix, Arizona - Official Results

NAME BOAT REACTION ET MPH TOP FUEL HYDRO Champion #1 GREG TEDESCO RENO, NV RBR .336 5.412 169.44 R/U #620 REX CHILDERS BAKERSFIELD, CA WATERCRAFT .276 6.348 125.90 #1 Qualifier #1 GREG TEDESCO RENO, NV RBR 6.554 129.16 Low E.T. #1 GREG TEDESCO RENO, NV RBR 5.412 Top Speed #1 GREG TEDESCO RENO, NV RBR 174.32

TOP ALCOHOL HYDRO Champion #387 TED FAGGART PORTERVILLE, CA MPH LAMBERT .167 5.791 172.88 R/U #300 MARK ATKINSON DIXON, CA XHI .099 6.245 104.98 #1 Qualifier#387 TED FAGGART PORTERVILLE, CA MPH LAMBERT 5.408 218.02 Low E.T. #387 TED FAGGART PORTERVILLE, CA MPH LAMBERT 5.408 Top Speed #300 MARK ATKINSON DIXON, CA XHI 222.60

TOP ALCOHOL FLAT Champion #521 DON ERMSHAR RIVERSIDE, CA MAKO .076 6.958 150.30 R/U #7 KENDALL SINGLETON CHICKASHA RBRHOWARD .317 6.842 151.04 #1 Qualifier #7 KENDALL SINGLETON CHICKASHA RBRHOWARD 7.801 151.60 Low E.T. #7 KENDALL SINGLETON CHICKASHA RBRHOWARD 6.838 Top Speed #776 RICK DAVID MORRO BAY, CA CANYON

PRO COMPETITION ELIMINATOR Champion #508 DAVID LIPINSKI MADERA, CA CANYON MARINE FLAT .118 9.083 118.90 R/U #699 RAY FLOREZ LAS CRUCES, NM CHEYENNE .178 8.096 123.22 #1 Qualifier#124 MICHAEL TORGERSON TEMPLETON, CA KURTIS 7.710 00.00

PRO MOD Champion #055 DAN BOWERS / SCOTT LOOMIS OJAI, CA KURTIS .297 7.119 163.50 R/U #574 VIC ESPOSITO ALAMO, CA KURTIS .044 7.049 162.54 #1 Qualifier#495 LONNIE MILLS BAKERSFIELD, CA HITECH .067 6.991 168.94

PRO ELIMINATOR Champion #207 ALLEN FORSYTH HAWTHORNE, CA CANYON MARINE .338 10.820 123.30 R/U #572 TONY LEAMAN SAN JOSE, CA FINELINE .028 8.299 120.14 #1 Qualifier#829 GARY BROWN GALT, CA COLE 139.50

TOP ELIMINATOR Champion #691 JERRY KUTZ SANTA ROSA, CA CANYON .146 9.525 104.58 R/U #029 SCOTT CONE SAN RAMON, CA KURTIS 501 .384 9.987 115.06 #1 Qualifier#213 ALAN ASBE LIVERMORE, CA COLE 9.014 113.98

MODIFIED ELIMINATOR Champion #911 RICK BARRETTA SANTA ROSA, CA SANGER 75 .239 10.065 98.70 R/U #250 RON SMITH BANNING, CA TOM PAPPS .125 10.361 101.76 #1 Qualifier#911 RICK BARRETTA SANTA ROSA, CA SANGER 75 10.082 117.30

STOCK ELIMINATOR Champion #469 LESTER BRADLEY LODI, CA CANYON .362 11.052 96.22 R/U #1126 MATT BROWN PHOENIX, AZ .289 11.195 94.28 #1 Qualifier#1126 MATT BROWN PHOENIX, AZ 11.000 95.30

RIVER RACER 1 Champion #000 RON BAKER SURPRISE, AZ KONA 1.262 14.053 72.12 R/U #035 ROGER SILVER LAVEEN, AZ WILDER .017 14.836 60.50 #1 Qualifier#000 RON BAKER SURPRISE, AZ KONA 12.000 00.00

PERSONAL WATER CRAFT 1 Champion #735 BRIAN NELSON PHOENIX, AZ MASTERCRAFT 1.399 18.463 49.36

-ihba-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Boat