IHBA: Chouteau: Mid-America Summer Nationals results

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series Mid-America Summer Nationals 2002 - Chouteau, OK - Official Results Owner/Driver City Boat ...

<pre> 2002 IHBA Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing Series Mid-America Summer Nationals 2002 - Chouteau, OK - Official Results

Owner/Driver City Boat# Boat Reaction ET MPH

Top Fuel Hydro

Champion Kebin Kinsley St. Louis, MO 3 Watercraft .319 5.343 230.76 R/U Kevin Burgess Spokane, WA 527 Watercraft .913 14.300 122.88 #1 Qualifier Kebin Kinsley St. Louis, MO 3 Watercraft .... 5.929 157.68 Low E.T. Kevin Burgess Spokane, WA 527 Watercraft .... 5.336 .... Top Speed Kevin Burgess Spokane, WA 527 Watercraft .... .... 467.52

Top Alcohol Hydro

Champion Ted Faggart Porterville, CA 387 Lambert .091 5.503 212.00 R/U Gus Ward Sonora, TX 765 Grimes .055 5.691 208.64 #1 Qualifier Tim Stokes Eufaula, OK 2 Stokes Hydro .... 5.530 213.18 Low E.T. Tim Stokes Eufaula, OK 2 Stokes Hydro .... 5.431 .... Top Speed Ted Faggart Porterville, CA 387 Lambert .... .... 216.06

Top Alcohol Flat

Champion Don Ermshar Riverside, CA 521 Mako .009 6.944 162.74 R/U Ken Singleton Chickasha, OK 7 Howard RBR .125 6.890 151.68 #1 Qualifier Ken Singleton Chickasha, OK 7 Howard RBR .... 6.849 153.98 Low E.T. Ken Singleton Chickasha, OK 7 Howard RBR .... 6.807 .... Top Speed Don Bausher Las Vegas, NV 076 Waylate .... .... 164.84

Pro Comp Eliminator

Champion Marilyn Brule / Albuquerque, NM 699 Cheyenne .069 7.966 126.92 Ray Florez Las Cruces, NM R/U David Lipinski Madera, CA 508 Canyon Marine Flat .071 9.031 120.08 #1 Qualifier David Lipinski Madera, CA 508 Canyon Marine Flat .... 9.027 120.08

Pro Mod

Champion Tom Brasher St. Louis, MO 025 Grimes .031 6.947 173.46 R/U Robert Leas Climax Springs, MO 103 Kaase  .059 7.105 175.36 #1 Qualifier Tom Brasher St. Louis, MO 025 Grimes .... 7.014 171.80

Pro Eliminator

Champion Jeff LeBlanc Moore, OK 928 Sanger .045 8.066 140.28 R/U Gary Allred Broken Arrow, OK 154 Hondo -.050 8.156 125.86 #1 Qualifier Chuck Earle Elton, LA 777 Canyon .... 8.019 141.80

Top Eliminator

Champion James Fowler Oakland, OK 113 DiMarco .198 9.067 120.56 R/U Ken Reedy Denton, TX 696 M&C Flat .335 9.092 122.12 #1 Qualifier Ken Reedy Denton, TX 696 M&C Flat .... 9.016 124.52

Modified Eliminator

Champion Todd Crawford Independence, KS 270 Earl Smith .030 10.121 104.98 R/U Rennie Easley Purdy, MO 927 Howard .112 10.144 95.82 #1 Qualifier Paul Keith Lawton, OK 111 Texas Tunnel .... 10.046 109.04

Stock Eliminator

Champion Paul Showman Broken Arrow, OK 49 Garform 1.222 12.858 79.12 R/U Brad Davis Hobart, OK 888 Kurtis Broke #1 Qualifier David Whited Van Buren, AR 500 N/A .... 11.033 99.38

River Racer 1

Champion David Carroll Granite Shoals, TX 810 Sanger .214 12.316 82.52 R/U Bill Cook Wagoner, OK 462 Mantra  .074 12.406 82.36 #1 Qualifier Pete Barons Littleton, CO 747 Texas Tunnel .... 0.501 71.68

Personal Water Craft 1

Champion Travis Helms Bismarck, AR 1188 Polaris .243 18.059 51.98 R/U Chase Copeland Walters, OK 385 Yamaha  .058 21.056 44.98 #1 Qualifier Travis Helms Bismarck, AR 1188 Polaris .... 0.501 71.68

Personal Water Craft 2

Champion Tiffany Helms Bismarck, AR 1224 Kawasaki 2.678 18.044 54.66

Bracket I

Champion Henry Morris Newark, DE 068 Chevy .334 11.170 82.30 R/U Jay Miller Chouteau, OK 211 N/A .137 10.737 117.08 #1 Qualifier Henry Morris Newark, DE 565 Eliminator .... 7.960 ....

-ihba-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Boat
Drivers Kebin Kinsley , David Carr , David White