Daytona Saturday Bike Week results

Saturday's Results Expert Formula 40: 1. Michael Luke, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Yamaha 600; 2. Richard Croly, Deltona, Fla., Suzuki 750; 3. Paul Schwemmer, South Daytona, Fla., Suzuki 750. Amateur Formula 40: 1. David Webster, Delray Beach,...

Saturday's Results

Expert Formula 40: 1. Michael Luke, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Yamaha 600; 2. Richard Croly, Deltona, Fla., Suzuki 750; 3. Paul Schwemmer, South Daytona, Fla., Suzuki 750.

Amateur Formula 40: 1. David Webster, Delray Beach, Fla., Suzuki 750; 2. David Sadusky, Marlton, N.J., Suzuki 750; 3. Michael Krakar, Oviedo, Fla., Yamaha 600.

Expert Middleweight Supersport: 1. Scott Greenwood, Dunbarton, N.H., Suzuki 600; 2. Jason Perez, Brentwood, Calif., Suzuki 600; 3. Des Conboy, Ridgefield Park, N.J., Suzuki 600.

Amateur Heavyweight SuperSport: 1. Brian Shaw, Miami, Fla., Suzuki 750; 2. David Sadusky, Marlton, N.J., Suzuki 750; 3. James Stanley, Deltona, Fla., Suzuki 750.

Expert Heavyweight SuperSport: 1. Michael Ciccotto, Sebastian, Fla., Suzuki 750; 2. Steve Rapp, Corona, Calif., Suzuki 750; 3. Scott Greenwood, Dunbarton, N.H., Suzuki 750.

Amateur SportBike: 1. Hector Jimenez, Passaic, Fla., Honda 600; 2. Dafan Zhang, Upper Darby, Penn., Yamaha 600; 3. Laz Diaz, Miami, Fla., Yamaha 600.

Expert Middleweight SuperSport: 1. Scott Greenwood, Dunbarton, N.H., Suzuki 600; 2. Jason Perez, Brentwood, Calif., Suzuki 600; 3. Des Conboy, Ridgefield, N.J., Suzuki 600.

Amateur Middleweight Superbike: 1. Darren Mulvaney, Lehigh Acres, Fla., Suzuki 600; 2. Emery Anden III, Bell E Vernon, Penn., Yamaha 600; 3. Donny Kelley, Mt. Morris, Penn., Honda 600.

Expert Lightweight Grand Prix: 1. Jerry Wood, Prospect, Maine, Yamaha 250; 2. Sandy Noce, Toronto, Yamaha 250; 3. Alex Ferreira, Winter Park, Fla., Suzuki 650.

Amateur Lightweight Grand Prix: 1. Michael Mills, Weston, Fla., Suzuki 650; 2. Jesse Nunn, Temple, Ga., Suzuki 650; 3. Thomas Williams, Marietta, Ga., Suzuki 650.

Expert Heavyweight Superbike: 1. Steve Rapp, Corona, Calif., Suzuki 750; 2. Vincent Haskovec, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Suzuki 750; 3. John Ashmead, West Palm Beach, Fla., Suzuki 750.

Amateur Heavyweight Superbike: 1. William Meyers, Jacksonville, Fla., Kawasaki 750; 2. David Sadusky, Marlton, N.J., Suzuki 750; 3. Chris Bankston, Atlanta, Ga., Suzuki 750.

Expert SuperTwins: 1. Tom Fournier, East Bridgewater, Mass., Ducati 996; 2. John Porlier, Clearwater, Fla., Honda 100; 3. Josh Guyer, Bloomington, Ind., Aprilia 1000.

Amateur Supertwins: 1. Albert Reyes, Orlando, Fla., Honda 1000; 2. David Lloyds, New York, N.Y., Aprilia 1000; 3. Bill Davenport, Philadelphia, Penn., Suzuki 650.

Expert Lightweight Superbike: 1. Jerry Wood, Prospect, Maine, Ducati 570; 2. Derek Keyes, Jacksonville, Fla., Suzuki 650; 3. Alex Ferreira, Winter Park, Fla., Suzuki 650.

Amateur Lightweight Superbike: 1. Michael Mills, Weston, Fla., Suzuki 650; 2. Jesse Nunn, Temple, Ga., Suzuki 650; 3. Russ Bolle, Holioar, Fla., Suzuki 650.

Expert Middleweight Grand Prix: 1. Jason Perez, Brentwood, Calif., Suzuki 600; 2. Chris Peris, Calgary Alberta Canada, Honda 600; 3. Scott Harwell, Lincolnton, N.C., Suzuki 600.

Amateur Middleweight Grand Prix: 1. Donny Kelley, Mt. Morris, Penn., Honda 600; 2. Darren Mulvaney, Lehigh Acres, Fla., Suzuki 600; 3. Hector Jimenez, Passaic, Fla., Honda 600.

-dis-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other bike
Drivers Steve Rapp , Vincent Haskovec , Chris Peris , Jason Perez , Scott Greenwood , Donny Kelley , Paul Schwemmer , John Ashmead , Michael Mills
Teams Williams