Daytona Fall Cycle Scene qualifying results

Results October 19, 2002: Pro Honda Oils Sportbike Qualifying: 1. Craig Connell, Suzuki; 2. Lee Acree, Suzuki; 3. Larry Pegram, Suzuki; 4. Michael Barnes, Suzuki; 5. Jason DiSalvo, Yamaha. Buell Lightning Series Qualifying: 1. Michael Barnes,...

Results October 19, 2002:

Pro Honda Oils Sportbike Qualifying: 1. Craig Connell, Suzuki; 2. Lee Acree, Suzuki; 3. Larry Pegram, Suzuki; 4. Michael Barnes, Suzuki; 5. Jason DiSalvo, Yamaha.

Buell Lightning Series Qualifying: 1. Michael Barnes, Buell 2. David Estok, Buell 3. Jeffrey Johnson, Buell 4. Bryan Bemisderfer, Buell 5. Trip Nobles, Buell.

Lockhart-Phillips USA Superbike Qualifying: 1. Michael Barnes, Suzuki 2. Eric Wood, Suzuki 3. Craig Connell, Suzuki 4. Larry Pegram, Suzuki 5. Shawn Higbee, Suzuki.

Expert Middleweight Supersport: 1. Jason DiSalvo, Yamaha; 2. Danny Eslick, Suzuki; 3. Matt Furtek, Suzuki; 4. Scott Greenwood, Suzuki; 5. Larry Denning, Yamaha.

Expert Formula 40: 1. Pat Mooney Sr., Suzuki; 2. Michael Luke, Suzuki; 3. Richard Croly Jr., Suzuki; 4. Joe Ribeiro, Suzuki; 5. Robert Caraway, Suzuki.

Amateur Formula 40: 1. Robert Card, Suzuki; 2. Edward Bingham, Suzuki; 3. Paul Knoche, Ducati; 4. Michael Cusano Sr., Honda; 5. Patrick Quinn, Yamaha.

Expert Lightweight Grand Prix: 1. Greg Esser, Honda; 2. Eric Falt, Suzuki; 3. Ed Key, Suzuki; 4. Steve Genter, Honda; 5. Mark Stiles, Yamaha.

Amateur Lightweight Grand Prix: 1. Alex Ferreira, Suzuki; 2. Darren Danilowicz, Suzuki; 3. Philip Dodd, Honda; 4. Terry Walker, Suzuki; 5. Michael Riffell, Suzuki.

Amateur Middleweight Superbike: 1. Kane Lasky, Suzuki; 2. Michael Sanchez, Suzuki; 3. Alexander Barrera, Suzuki; 4. Joseph Ford, Yamaha; 5. Roy Yonce, Suzuki.

Expert Middleweight Superbike: 1. Jason DiSalvo, Yamaha; 2. Jeffrey Wood, Kawasaki; 3. Andrew Nelson, Honda; 4. Larry Denning, Yamaha; 5. Danny Eslick, Suzuki.

Amateur Heavyweight Superbike: 1. Wayne Lasky, Suzuki; 2. Alexander Barrera, Suzuki; 3. Michael Sanchez, Suzuki; 4. Ralph Fernandez, Suzuki; 5. Tomer Levy, Yamaha.

Expert Supertwins: 1. Michael Himmelsbach, Aprilia; 2. Thomas Fournier, Ducati; 3. John Dierickx, Ducati; 4. Alex McElyea, Honda; 5. Douglas Gross, Ducati.

Amateur Supertwins: 1. Richard Sermax, Honda; 2. Bentley Squires, Honda; 3. Paul Knoche, Ducati; 4. Keith Sanderson, Ducati; 5. Finbar Gilsenan, Ducati.

Expert Lightweight Superbike: 1. Ed Key, Suzuki; 2. Eric Falt, Suzuki; 3. John Linder, Suzuki; 4. Tim Hall, Suzuki; 5. Jason Rice, Suzuki.

Amateur Lightweight Superbike: 1. Alex Ferreira, Suzuki; 2. Darren Danilowicz, Suzuki; 3. Derek Keyes, Suzuki; 4. Edgar Dorn, Suzuki; 5. Christopher Onwiler, Yamaha.

Expert Unlimited Supersport: 1. John Ashmead, Suzuki; 2. Larry Denning, Yamaha; 3. Geoff May, Suzuki; 4. John Madden, Suzuki; 5. Donald Pepin Jr., Suzuki.

Amateur Heavyweight Supersport: 1. Kane Lasky, Suzuki; 2. Alexander Barrera, Suzuki; 3. Michael Sanchez, Suzuki; 4. Ralph Fernandez, Suzuki; 5. Michael Chachere, Suzuki.

-dis-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other bike
Drivers Larry Pegram , Eric Wood , Steve Genter , Geoff May , Andrew Nelson , Michael Barnes , Shawn Higbee , Craig Connell , Scott Greenwood , John Ashmead , Danny Eslick