Daytona Fall Cycle Scene Friday results

Daytona Results Results Friday, October 18, 2002 Amateur GTO: 1. Ralph Fernandez, Suzuki; 2. Alexander Barrera, Suzuki; 3. Michael Sanchez, Suzuki; 4. Urayoan Torres, Suzuki; 5. David Loikits, Suzuki. Amateur GT Lights: 1. Alex Ferreira, ...

Daytona Results
Results Friday, October 18, 2002

Amateur GTO: 1. Ralph Fernandez, Suzuki; 2. Alexander Barrera, Suzuki; 3. Michael Sanchez, Suzuki; 4. Urayoan Torres, Suzuki; 5. David Loikits, Suzuki.

Amateur GT Lights: 1. Alex Ferreira, Suzuki; 2. Darren Dailowicz, Suzuki; 3. Michael Riffell, Suzuki; 4. Terry Walker, Suzuki; 5. Derek Keyes, Suzuki.

Expert GT Lights: 1. Ed Key, Suzuki; 2. Brian Surtees, Yamaha; 3. John Linder, Suzuki; 4. Tim Hall, Suzuki; 5. Jason Rice, Suzuki.

Expert GTO: 1. Geoff May, Suzuki; 2. John Ashmead, Suzuki; 3. Des Conboy, Suzuki; 4. Larry Denning, Yamaha; 5. Dave Ebben, Suzuki.

Akrapovic Exhaust Amateur GTU: 1. Kane Lasky, Suzuki; 2. Scott Cunningham, Yamaha; 3. Michael Sanchez, Suzuki; 4. Antonio Piccioni, Yamaha; 5. Tomer Levy, Yamaha.

Akrapovic Exhaust Expert GTU: 1. Jeffrey Wood, Kawasaki; 2. Jason DiSalvo, Yamaha; 3. Andrew Nelson, Honda; 4. Scott Greenwood, Suzuki; 5. Matt Furtek, Suzuki.

GP Singles: 1. Brian Kcraget, Honda; 2. Steve Genter, Honda; 3. Steve Wenner, Honda; 4. Joseph Ford, Yamaha; 5. Dale Greenwood Jr., Honda.

Supersingles: 1. Jerry Wood, Ducati; 2. John Aksel, MZ; 3. Neville Hall-Reace, MZ; 4. Mike Emery, Honda; 5. Edward Wilson, MZ.

Ultra-Lightweight Sportsman: 1. David Roe, Yamaha; 2. Duane Francis, Yamaha; 3. Rhiannon Lucente, Kawasaki; 4. Randy Mahr, KTM.

Expert Lightweight Supersport: 1. John Linder, Suzuki; 2. Ed Key, Suzuki; 3. Eric Falt, Suzuki; 4. Erick Maillard, Suzuki; 5. Rod Mahr, Suzuki.

Amateur Lightweight Supersport: 1. Alex Ferreira, Suzuki; 2. Darren Danilowicz, Suzuki; 3. Terry Walker, Suzuki; 4. Mathew Wise, Suzuki; 5. Jeremy Bentz, Suzuki.

Expert Heavyweight Superbike: 1. Geoff May, Suzuki; 2. Steve Rapp, Suzuki; 3. John Ashmead, Suzuki; 4. Darren Luck, Suzuki; 5. Des Conboy, Suzuki.

Expert Middleweight Sportsman 1. James Monson, Aprilia; 2. Brian Kcraget, Aprilia; 3. Charles Wright, Yamaha; 4. Rod Burr, Aprilia; 5. Tim Knutson, Aprilia.

Expert Lightweight Sportsman: 1. John Aksel, MZ; 2. Ted Norton, Kawasaki; 3. Arthur Radford, MZ; 4. Charles Easterling, Yamaha.

Amateur Lightweight Sportsman: 1. Mike Emery, Honda; 2. Duane Francis, Kawasaki; 3. Edward Wilson, MZ; 4. Alan Doman, MZ; 5. Billy Pedro, Suzuki.

-dis-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other bike
Drivers Steve Rapp , Steve Genter , Geoff May , Andrew Nelson , Tim Knutson , Darren Luck , Scott Greenwood , David Loikits , John Ashmead , Brian Kcraget