BF3

Spa: Round 14 qualifying times

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Gap To 1st Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---------...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time     Gap  To 1st Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ------- ------- ----
 1. Adriano Buzaid            BRA   T-Sport powered by Volkswagen     Dallara F309     Volkswagen    2:37.214                 IC
 2. Daniel Ricciardo          AUS   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:38.476   1.262   1.262
 3. Wayne Boyd                GBR   T-Sport                           Dallara F309     Volkswagen    2:38.870   0.394   1.656
 4. Renger Van Der Zande      NED   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:38.945   0.075   1.731
 5. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:39.206   0.261   1.992
 6. Riki Christodoulou        GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:39.990   0.784   2.776
 7. Henry Arundel             GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    2:40.013   0.023   2.799
 8. Jake Rosenzweig           USA   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:40.454   0.441   3.240 INV
 9. Walter Grubm?ller         AUT   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:40.489   0.035   3.275
10. Jay Bridger               GBR   Litespeed F3/Bridger Motorsport   Mygale M09 F3    Mugen Honda   2:40.648   0.159   3.434
11. Max Chilton               GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    2:40.787   0.139   3.573
12. Daniel McKenzie           GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   2:41.354   0.567   4.140 NC
13. Daisuke Nakajima          JPN   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:41.481   0.127   4.267
14. Gabriel Dias              BRA   T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   2:42.193   0.712   4.979
15. Stephane Richelmi         MON   Barazi Epsilon                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:42.606   0.413   5.392
16. Hywel Lloyd               GBR   C F Racing                        Dallara F309     Mugen Honda   2:42.650   0.044   5.436
17. Nico Marroc               FRA   Racing Experience                 Dallara F307     Mercedes      2:42.665   0.015   5.451
18. Victor Garcia             ESP   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:42.753   0.088   5.539
19. Philip Major              CAN   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:43.195   0.442   5.981
20. Victor Correa             BRA   Litespeed F3                      SLC R1           Mugen-Honda   2:46.865   3.670   9.651
21. Kevin Chen                TPE   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:50.592   3.727  13.378
EXC Valtteri Bottas +         FIN   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:37.847
EXC Jules Bianchi +           FRA   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:37.931
EXC Esteban Gutierrez +       MEX   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:40.053

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class

+EXC - Times disallowed

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Phillip Major , Henry Arundel , Daniel Ricciardo , Daniel McKenzie , Max Chilton , Kevin Chen , Esteban Gutierrez , Carlos Huertas , Jake Rosenzweig , Jay Bridger , Jules Bianchi , Gabriel Dias , Stéphane Richelmi , Valtteri Bottas , Victor Correa , Victor Garcia , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Wayne Boyd , Riki Christodoulou , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Carlin , ART Grand Prix