BF3

Silverstone: Round 17 race results

Pos Class Driver Team Car Time --- ----- ---------------------- ------------------------- ------------------ ---------- 1. I Oliver Turvey Carlin ...

Pos Class Driver                 Team                      Car                      Time
--- ----- ---------------------- ------------------------- ------------------ ----------
 1. I     Oliver Turvey          Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes    30:46.015
 2. I     Brendon Hartley        Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes        1.482
 3. I     Marcus Ericsson        Fortec                    Dallara-Mercedes        4.228
 4. I     Sergio Perez           T-Sport                   Dallara-Honda           6.299
 5. I     Jaime Alguersuari      Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes        7.700
 6. I     John Martin            Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes        9.180
 7. I     Max Chilton            Hitech                    Dallara-Mercedes       12.895
 8. I     Sam Abay               Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes       13.789
 9. I     Nick Tandy             JTR                       Mygale-Mercedes        20.938
10. I     Atte Mustonen          Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes       23.194
11. I     Michael Devaney        Ultimate                  Mygale-Mercedes        28.089
12. I     Henry Arundel          Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes       35.463
13. I     Walter Grubmuller      Hitech                    Dallara-Mercedes       37.129
14. I     Alastair Jackson       Ultimate                  Mygale-Mercedes        42.644
15. N     Stefan Wilson          Fluid                     Dallara-Honda          43.555
16. I     Philip Major           Fortec                    Dallara-Mercedes       44.096
17. N     Jay Bridger            Fluid                     Dallara-Honda          44.876
18. N     Hywel Lloyd            CF                        Dallara-Honda          47.045
19. N     Steven Guerrero        T-Sport                   Dallara-Honda          49.564
20. I     Clemente Faria Jr      Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes       53.850
21. N     Salman Al-Khalifa      T-Sport                   Dallara-Honda        1:01.336
22. I     Oliver Oakes           Eurotek                   Dallara-Mercedes     1:06.626
23. N     Craig Reiff            Nexa                      Dallara-Honda        1:11.105
24. N     Kristjan Einar         Carlin                    Dallara-Honda           1 lap
DNF I     Ricardo Teixeira       Ultimate                  Mygale-Mercedes       16 laps
DNF 3 lap Jonathan Legris        Litespeed (N) S/H                                 0.000

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Ricardo Teixeira , Walter Grubmuller , Michael Devaney , Jonathan Legris , Salman Al Khalifa , Phillip Major , Steven Guerrero , Brendon Hartley , Sergio Perez , Henry Arundel , Oliver Turvey , Max Chilton , John Martin , Alistair Jackson , Atte Mustonen , Marcus Ericsson , Sam Abay , Stefan Wilson , Jay Bridger , Jaime Alguersuari , Nick Tandy , Kristjan Einar , Craig Reiff , Oliver Oakes , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Carlin