BF3

Silverstone II: Race 2 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---- 1. Carlos Huertas COL ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine       Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ----
 1. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes     IC
 2. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 3. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
 4. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 5. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 6. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 7. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 8. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
 9. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
10. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
11. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen
12. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
13. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
14. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes
15. Carlos Munoz              E     Mucke Motorsport                  Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA INV
16. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen
17. Juan Carlos Sistos        MEX   Motul Team West Tec               Dallara F307     Mugen Honda  NC
18. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen
19. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda
20. Yann Cunha                BR    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes
21. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda
22. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen
23. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes
24. Pietro Fantin             BR    Hitech Racing                     F309 Dallara     Volkswagen

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note: Grid set by draw based on race 1 results

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Daniel McKenzie , Jazeman Jaafar , Carlos Huertas , Rupert Svendsen-Cook , Jay Bridger , Gabriel Dias , Carlos Munoz , Adderly Fong , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Max Snegirev , Alex Brundle , Felipe Nasr , Jean-Eric Vergne , Lucas Foresti , James Cole , James Calado , Pietro Fantin , Menasheh Idafar , Juan Carlos Sistos , Yann Cunha , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Mücke Motorsport , Carlin