BF3

Silverstone II: Race 1 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. Jean-Eric ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:47.869 IC
 2. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:48.530
 3. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:48.609
 4. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:48.823
 5. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:48.910
 6. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:49.558
 7. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:50.020
 8. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:50.403
 9. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:50.556
10. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:50.649
11. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:50.689
12. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:50.738 NC
13. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:50.816
14. Carlos Munoz              E     Mucke Motorsport                  Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:51.157 INV
15. Pietro Fantin             BR    Hitech Racing                     F309 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:51.302
16. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:51.452
17. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:51.521
18. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:51.666
19. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:53.286
20. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:53.724
21. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:54.287
22. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:56.718
23. Juan Carlos Sistos        MEX   Motul Team West Tec               Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:58.006
24. Yann Cunha                BR    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:59.756

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note grid for race 1 set by second fastest qualifying times

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Daniel McKenzie , Jazeman Jaafar , Carlos Huertas , Rupert Svendsen-Cook , Jay Bridger , Gabriel Dias , Carlos Munoz , Adderly Fong , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Max Snegirev , Alex Brundle , Felipe Nasr , Jean-Eric Vergne , Lucas Foresti , James Cole , James Calado , Pietro Fantin , Menasheh Idafar , Juan Carlos Sistos , Yann Cunha , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Mücke Motorsport , Carlin