BF3

Croft: Round 4 results

Pos Class Driver Team Car Time --- ----- ---------------------- ------------------------- ------------------ ---------- 1. I Brendon Hartley Carlin ...

Pos Class Driver                 Team                      Car                      Time
--- ----- ---------------------- ------------------------- ------------------ ----------
 1. I     Brendon Hartley        Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes    23:39.172
 2. I     Sergio Perez           T-Sport                   Dallara-Honda       23:43.320
 3. I     Oliver Turvey          Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes    23:55.361
 4. I     Atte Mustonen          Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes    23:56.924
 5. I     Jaime Alguersuari      Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes    23:58.927
 6. I     Nick Tandy             JTR                       Mygale-Mercedes     24:01.051
 7. I     Sebastian Hohenthal    Fortec                    Dallara-Mercedes    24:02.370
 8. N     Andy Meyrick           Carlin                    Dallara-Honda       24:14.532
 9. I     Alistair Jackson       Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes    24:19.173
10. I     Max Chilton            Hitech                    Dallara-Mercedes    24:25.187
11. I     Walter Grubmuller      Hitech                    Dallara-Mercedes    24:30.335
12. N     Salman Al-Khalifa      T-Sport                   Dallara-Honda       24:32.916
13. N     Hywel Lloyd            CF                        Dallara-Honda       24:38.705
14. N     Jay Bridger            Fluid                     Dallara-Honda       24:39.401
15. I     Viktor Jensen          Nexa                      Dallara-Honda       24:49.876
16. N     Steven Guerrero        T-Sport                   Dallara-Honda       24:57.405
17. N     Kristjan Einar         Carlin                    Dallara-Honda       25:00.364
18. N     Stefan Wilson          Fluid                     Dallara-Honda       25:05.983
19. N     Craig Reiff            Nexa                      Dallara-Honda       25:09.846
20. I     Philip Major           Fortec                    Dallara-Mercedes        1 lap
21. I     John Martin            Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes       2 laps
DNF I     Ricardo Teixeira       Ultimate                  Mygale-Mercedes       13 laps
DNF I     Michael Devaney        Ultimate                  Mygale-Mercedes         1 lap
DNF I     Henry Arundel          Double R                  Dallara-Mercedes       0 laps
DNF I     Marcus Ericsson        Fortec                    Dallara-Mercedes       0 laps
DNF I     Esteban Guerrieri      Ultimate                  Mygale-Mercedes        0 laps
DNF I     Oliver Oakes           Eurotek                   Dallara-Mercedes       0 laps
DNF I     Sam Abay               Carlin                    Dallara-Mercedes       0 laps
DNF N     Niall Quinn            Loctite                   Dallara-Honda          0 laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Ricardo Teixeira , Walter Grubmuller , Michael Devaney , Salman Al Khalifa , Phillip Major , Steven Guerrero , Brendon Hartley , Sergio Perez , Niall Quinn , Henry Arundel , Oliver Turvey , Esteban Guerrieri , Max Chilton , Sebastian Hohenthal , John Martin , Alistair Jackson , Atte Mustonen , Viktor Jensen , Marcus Ericsson , Sam Abay , Stefan Wilson , Jay Bridger , Jaime Alguersuari , Nick Tandy , Andy Meyrick , Kristjan Einar , Craig Reiff , Oliver Oakes , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Carlin