Mid-Ohio results

<pre> Pos Car Driver Laps Status lag F.Lap ----------------------------------------------------------- 1. 24 Nicolas Rondet 26 RUNNING 0.000 95.969 2. 4 Matt Plumb 26 RUNNING 0.736...

<pre>

Pos Car Driver               Laps Status        lag   F.Lap
-----------------------------------------------------------
 1.  24 Nicolas Rondet         26 RUNNING     0.000  95.969
 2.   4 Matt Plumb             26 RUNNING     0.736  95.828
 3.   3 Sepp Koster            26 RUNNING     4.617  96.256
 4.  31 Ryan Hunter-Reay       26 RUNNING     5.883  95.948
 5.   8 Roger Yasukawa         26 RUNNING     7.025  95.746
 6.  34 Christian Szymczak     26 RUNNING    17.675  95.458
 7.  94 Marc Breuers           26 RUNNING    21.100  94.740
 8.  45 Leonardo Maia          26 RUNNING    21.421  95.035
 9.  27 Akihira Okamoto        26 RUNNING    21.833  95.309
10.  19 Sara Senske            26 RUNNING    25.134  94.875
11.  11 Jon Morley             26 RUNNING    27.458  94.949
12.  21 Rafael Sperafico       26 RUNNING    34.945  95.100
13.  66 Tom Fogarty            26 RUNNING    35.636  94.857
14.  82 Tophie Stewart         26 RUNNING    36.013  94.715
15.  33 Jon Vannini*           26 RUNNING    24.749  95.185
16.  14 David Wieringa         26 RUNNING    41.547  94.675
17.  26 Rhonda Trammell        26 RUNNING    42.369  94.883
18.  15 Rene Bauer             26 RUNNING    46.933  94.157
19.  22 Jay Ricci              26 RUNNING    47.698  93.884
20.  16 Davy Cook              26 RUNNING    70.532  94.005
21.   9 Alexandre Sperafico    26 RUNNING    79.743  95.508
22.  29 A.J. Allmendinger       5 Contact    21LAPS  92.915

* Jon Vannini driver of car 33 was penalized 15 seconds for a pass under yellow. He orginally finished in tenth place but the penalty demoted him to 15th. As a result he lost the Conseco Step Up Award which he was orginally awarded.

Length Of Race: 1 Lap Of 1.291 Mile And 25 Laps Of 2.258 Mile Circuit For 57.741 Miles Time Of Race: 40 Minutes, 19.380 Seconds Average Speed: 87.357 Mph Margin Of Victory: 0.736 Seconds Lap Leaders: Matt Plumb Lap 1 Through 9 Nicolas Rondet Lap 10 Through 26 Fastest Race Lap: Sepp Koster 01:24.449 (96.257 Mph) Lap 25 Fastest Qualifier: Matt Plumb 01:23.920 (96.864 Mph) Conseco Step Up Award: Sara Senske From 17th To 10th Total Payout: $54,350

-BDPS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Barber Pro
Drivers David Wieringa , Jay Ricci , Ryan Hunter-Reay , Christian Szymczak , Davy Cook , Leonardo Maia , Tom Fogarty , A.J. Allmendinger , Marc Breuers , Roger Yasukawa , Jon Vannini , Rafael Sperafico , Sepp Koster , Rhonda Trammell , Matt Plumb , Akihira Okamoto , Jon Morley