Salem Results

<pre> 2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Event ...

<pre> 2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Event #2 Salem Speedway, Salem IN, 4-30-00 Official Results, Kentuckiana Ford Dealers 200

FIN ST NO DRIVER/RESIDENCE               TEAM & CAR                                LAPS STATUS
1   18 21 Tracy Leslie/Mt Clemens MI     Jack Bowsher Racing Ford                   205 Running
2    3 46 Frank Kimmel/Jeffersonville IN Advance Auto Parts Chevrolet               205 Running
3    5 16 Tim Steele/Coopersville MI     HS Die-Softech Ford                        205 Running
4    9 59 Mark Gibson/Winder GA          Kenwood Communications-Cornwell Tools Chev 205 Running
5    7 51 Joe Cooksey/Centralia IL       Maurtco Motorsports Chevrolet              205 Running
6   26 84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA     SoBe Beverage Chevrolet                    205 Running
7   28 52 Bill Baird/Sturgis KY          Bill Baird Motorsports Chevrolet           205 Running
8    1 67 Brian Ross/Plymouth IN         ML Motorsports Chevrolet                   204 Running
9    4 8 Shawna Robinson/Mooresville NC  Kmart Kids Race Against Drugs Ford         204 Running
10   8 3 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC     Ken Appling Chevrolet                      204 Running
11  12 47 Jon Herb/Indianapolis IN       International Start Registry Ford          204 Running
12  10 66 Bob Strait/Mokena IL           Dauphin Technologies Chevrolet             204 Running
13  17 82 Jeff Finley/Lansing MI         Racecollectibles.com Chevrolet             204 Running
14  15 10 Curt Piercy/Normal IL GA       Rich & Sons Chevrolet                      203 Running
15   6 19 Cavin Councilor/Naples FL      Target Saws & Blades Chevrolet             202 Running
16  14 75 Bob Schacht/Mooresville NC     Schacht Motorsports Ford                   202 Running
17  31 48 Jim Lamoreaux/Sweet Valley PA  Reliance Tool & Manufacturing Pontiac      201 Running
18  19 88 Jeff Streeter/Vinton IA        EPD Ford                                   200 Running
19  32  0 Richard Hampton/Seymour IN     Big O Tires-Texaco Chevrolet               200 Running
20  29  7 Randy VanZant/Brookville OH    Mike's Body Racing Pontiac                 198 Running
21  22  4 Roger Blackstock/Shelby Twp MI Blackstock Racing Dodge                    197 Running
22  27 28 Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI      Midwest Mallfronts Chevrolet               196 Running
23  16 39 Lamar Haygood/Douglasville GA  Cole Young Racing Chevrolet                191 Running
24  30 24 Chuck Weber/Mesquite TX        Cardinal Tool Company Chevrolet            187 Running
25  21 50 Andy Belmont/Penndel PA        America Online-York Heating & Cooling Ford 171 Running
26  34 40 Rick Skinner/Medford NJ        Digital Arts & Graphics-Poloroid Ford      170 Running
27  13  5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA       Kewadin Casinos Chevrolet                  167 Running
28  24 23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN Hixson  Construction-Northgate RV & Parts Chev     166 Running
29   2 56 Dill Whittymore/Seymour IN     Mt Olive Pickles Chevrolet                 146 Radiator
30  23 30 Charlie Schaefer/Carlyle IL    Schaefer Racing Chevrolet                   95 Oil Pan
31  20  6 Mike Harmon/Hueytown AL WW II  Veterans Memorial-Pegasus-Direct TV Chev    73 Engine
32  25 62 Anthony Hill/Carrollton GA     Environmental Solutions Ford                42 Accident
33  33 20 Todd Coon/E Peoria IL          Mid City Truck Repair Chevrolet             37 Accident
34  11 71 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC    Engineered Components Chevrolet             27 Accident
       38 Greg Sarff/Columbus OH         Swapman.com Ford
       40 Eric Jones/Granger IA          Advance Auto Parts Chevrolet
       74 Karla Lampe/Carroll IA         Carroll Refuse Chevrolet
       98 Dave Renner/Mason OH           Bob Williams Ford-AE Door Ford
       06 Dennis English/Benton KY       Falconite Crane & Lift Pontiac

TALLADEGA POLE AWARD: Brian Ross 17.541 (113.904) MRGN OF VICT: .201 seconds CAUTIONS: 9 for 75 laps TIME OF RACE: 1:43:49 AVG SPEED: 65.755 mph LAP LEADERS: Ross 1-97 (97); Schacht 98 (1); Strait 99 (1); Baird 100-107 (8); Whittymore 108-128 (21); Leslie 129-147, 160-203, 205 (64); Benning 148-153 (6); Kimmel 154-155, 204 (3); Steele 156 (1); Gibson 157-159 (3)

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ARCA
Drivers Shawna Robinson , Jon Herb , Mike Buckley , Frank Kimmel , Andy Belmont , Greg Sarff , Bobby Gerhart , Mike Harmon , Chuck Weber , Tim Steele , Kirk Shelmerdine , Ron Cox , Mark Gibson , Norm Benning , Eric Jones , Brian Ross , Jeff Streeter , Bill Baird , Bob Schacht
Teams Williams