Michigan results

2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Event ...

 2000 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Event #7   
   Michigan Speedway, Brooklyn MI, 6-10-00   
   Official Results, FLAGSTAR 200 
Pos  No  St Driver                         Mak Lap Status      
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1.                                                            
 1.   6  16 Tim Steele/Coopersville MI     Frd 100 Running     
 2.   3  95 David Keith/Nashville TN       Frd 100 Running     
 3.   5   2 Kerry Earnhardt/Mooresville NC Chv 100 Running     
 4.  35  67 Brian Ross/Plymouth IN         Che 100 Running     
 5.  25  66 Bob Strait/Mokena IL           Frd 100 Running     
 6.  37   4 Marc Brenner/Trussville AL     Chv 100 Running     
 7.   2  27 Ryan Newman/South Bend IN      Frd 100 Running     
 8.  10  53 Robert Burroughs/Laurel MS     Pon 100 Running     
 9.  23   7 Rich Woodland/Templeton CA     Chv 100 Running     
10.  27  25 Billy Venturini/Concord NC     Chv 100 Running     
11.  14  47 Jon Herb/Indianapolis IN       Frd 100 Running     
12.  11  42 Dan Pardus/Port Orange FL      Chv  99 Running     
13.  15  46 Frank Kimmel/Jeffersonville IN Chv  99 Running     
14.  22  90 Jason Hedlesky/Clinton MI      Frd  99 Running     
15.  28  84 Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA     Chv  99 Running     
16.  19  49 Matt Mullins/Harrisburg NC     Pon  99 Running     
17.  29   3 Kirk Shelmerdine/Welcome NC    Chv  99 Running     
18.  13  71 AJ Henriksen/Mooresville NC    Frd  99 Running     
19.  33  19 Cavin Councilor/Naples FL      Chv  99 Running     
20.  32  43 Charlie Baker/Concord MI       Chv  98 Running     
21.  21  48 Jim Lamoreaux/Sweet Valley PA  Frd  98 Running     
22.  40  24 Chuck Weber/Mesquite TX        Chv  98 Running     
23.   7  22 Mike Swaim Jr/High Point NC    Pon  97 Rear End    
24.  20  50 Andy Belmont/Penndel PA        Frd  97 Running     
25.  16  51 Joe Cooksey/Centralia IL       Chv  96 Running     
26.  31  75 Bob Schacht/Mooresville NC     Frd  96 Running     
27.  41  21 Rick Sheppard/Mt Clemens MI    Chv  96 Running     
28.  26  59 Mark Gibson/Auburn GA          Che  95 Running     
29.  38   6 Mike Harmon/Birmingport AL     Chv  93 Running     
30.  17  57 Mark Claussner/Cornelius NC    Frd  88 Accident    
31.  39  23 Ron Cox/Soddy Daisy TN         Chv  84 Oil Pump    
32.   4  61 Bill Conger/Huntersville NC    Frd  69 Accident    
33.   1   8 Shawna Robinson/Des Moines IA  Frd  59 Accident    
34.  24  81 Jerry Glanville/Roswell GA     Frd  25 Engine      
35.  36   5 Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA       Chv  20 Accident    
36.  12  80 Morgan Shepherd/Hickory NC     Frd  18 Ignition    
37.  30  14 Christian Elder/Cornelius NC   Pon  18 Engine      
38.   9  20 Doug Keller/St Joseph MO       Pon  10 Rear End    
39.   8   1 Matt Hutter/Chardon OH         Chv   9 Engine      
40.  34  10 Curt Piercy/Normal IL          Chv   8 Engine      
41.  18  65 Vern Slagh/Zeeland MI          Frd   0 Accident 

TALLADEGA POLE AWARD: Shawna Robinson 39.002 (184.606 mph) NTR MRGN OF VIC: 1.479 seconds CAUTIONS: 5 for 24 laps TIME OF RACE: 1:37:53 AVG SPEED: 122.595 mph LAP LEADERS: Steele 1-21, 31-65, 82-88, 90-100 (74); Newman 22-24 (3); Pardus 25-30 (6); Earnhardt 66-81, 89 (17)

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ARCA
Drivers Shawna Robinson , Ryan Newman , Jon Herb , Frank Kimmel , Andy Belmont , Robert Burroughs , Mark Claussner , Rich Woodland , Kerry Earnhardt , Bobby Gerhart , Mike Harmon , Chuck Weber , Jason Hedlesky , Tim Steele , Kirk Shelmerdine , Christian Elder , Billy Venturini , Ron Cox , Mark Gibson , Norm Benning , Morgan Shepherd , Doug Keller , Brian Ross , Vern Slagh , Bill Conger , Matt Mullins , Bob Schacht