Flat Rock truck results

{TB} 2000 ARCA LINCOLN WELDERS TRUCK SERIES EVENT ...

{TB} 2000 ARCA LINCOLN WELDERS TRUCK SERIES EVENT #7 Flat Rock Speedway, Flat Rock MI, 7-1-00 Official Results

FIN STR CAR POS POS NO DRIVER/RESIDENCE TEAM & CAR

1   1   4 Chad Guinn/Erie MI Sonic Expediting Ford
2   3   5 Johnny Witham/Hamilton OH Pate Manufacturing-Fab Shop Ford
3   2   6 Robbin Slaughter/Columbus OH Carmen's Vacuum-Napa Auto Parts Ford
4   5   57 Bill Withers/Columbus OH Mannings USA-Hall Electronics Ford
5   12  76 Bobby Marvin/Columbus OH Ed & Company-Stat Express Delivery Ford
6   11  8 Troy Marciniak/Spring Lake MI Marciniak Motorsports-A&A Manufacturing Chev
7   9   44 Michael Carter Jr/Highland MI Carter Racing Chevrolet
8   6   24 Paul Hahn/Canton MI Hahn's Collision-Eversole & Assoc-Fox Auto Ford
9   4   33 David Clay/Carlisle OH Carlisle Electric-Community Nat'l Bank Chev
10  10  2 Jeff Speakman/Piqua OH Pennzoil-Nat'l Auto Lube Ford
11  17  77 Todd Braun/Winamac IN Braun Auto Group-Two Guy Mechanical Ford
12  8   10 Tully Esterline/Pettisville OH Spangler Candy Company Chevrolet
13  13  16 Joseph Wormcastle/Fort Wayne IN Witwer Racing-Votaw Electric Chev
14  20  18 Kyle Witwer/Fort Wayne IN Kelley Automotive Group-Witwer Racing Chev
15  18  96 John Toth/Northfield OH Perma Tech Sprayed On Bedliners Ford
16  7   98 Dave Reeb/Pataskala OH Accurate Logistics Ford
17  21  55 Jack Weethee/Grove City OH Weethee Builders-Amerihost Inns Ford
18  14  3 John Kasmierski/Toledo OH Target Expediting Ford
19  16  12 Pete Wormcastle/Fort Wayne IN Witwer Racing-Votaw Electric Chev
20  15  17 Randy Kopka/Francesville IN Braun Auto Group-Braun Seating Ford
21  19  9 Stan Maitlen/Greenville OH ARC Abrasives-GSI-Scoreboards-Meredith Ford
22  22  21 Scott Belknap/Toledo OH Mississippi BBQ Sauce-M&M Htng & AC Chev

HOOSIER TIRE POLE AWARD: Chad Guinn 12.387 LAP LEADERS: Slaughter 1-21 (21); Guinn 22-100 (79)

SPECIAL AWARDS Revenge Pole-Win Award: Chad Guinn Cloyes Gear Halfway Leader Award: Chad Guinn Hawk Best Brake of the Race Award: Ed & Company Hard Charger Award: Bobby Marvin RJS Safety Belt Award: Bill Withers Brooks Racing Tire & Wheel Award: Tully Esterline, Dave Reeb Diamond Wheels Award: Michael Carter Jr King Wheels Award: Jeff Speakman

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ARCA
Drivers Michael Carter