Flat Rock Speedway Results 2000-04-29

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY QUALITY CLUTCHES OPENING NIGHT/April 29, 2000 ARCA LATE MODELS POLE TIME: Steve Cronenwett (Westland, MI) DASH: Rick Knowles (Willis, MI) HEATS: Jimmy Thiel (Woodhaven, MI) and Dan Ford Jr. (Monroe,...

FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY QUALITY CLUTCHES OPENING NIGHT/April 29, 2000

ARCA LATE MODELS POLE TIME: Steve Cronenwett (Westland, MI) DASH: Rick Knowles (Willis, MI) HEATS: Jimmy Thiel (Woodhaven, MI) and Dan Ford Jr. (Monroe, MI)

35 LAP ARCA LATE MODEL FEATURE

1.   Rick Knowles (Willis)                      6.   Steve Cronenwett (Westland)
2.   Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI)             7.   Steve Bunge (Monroe)
3.   Mike Jaynes (Livonia, MI)                  8.   Regan Ford (Carleton, MI)
4.   Ron Allen (Lincoln Park)                   9.   John Rowloff (Warren)
5.   Bill Steinhilber (South Lyon)              10.  Craig Pace (Taylor)

ARCA AUTO VALUE/BORG WARNER FIGURE 8'S HEATS: Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock) and Dan Leppen (Romulus) 20 LAP ARCA FIGURE 8 FEATURE

1.      Greg Studt (Flat Rock)                  6.   Jerry Lee Jr. (Taylor)
2.      Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock)                7.   Eric Buck (Romulus)
3.      Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI)           8.   Ben Benedict (Clinton Twp)
4.      Dennis Whisman (Brownstown)             9.   Fred Spaulding Jr. (Dundee)
5.      Dan Leppen (Romulus)                    10. Parker Wade (Riverview)

ARCA DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS STREET STOCKS POLE TIME: Brian Norton (Lambertville) 13:291 A DASH: Ken Knight (Troy) B DASH: William Kollinger (White Lake) HEATS: Bryan Ausmus (Temperance), Dan Schuchardt (Belleville), Rick Romanini (Willis), Jim Rae (Melvindale), and Tony Mandoyian (Wyandotte)

15 LAP B MAIN: 1. Kevin Butzin (Belleville) 2. Rick Grzych (Belleville) 3. Jerry Eritano (Dearborn Heights) 4. Joe Harbin (Taylor) 5. William Kollinger (White Lake)

C MAIN: Bob Swanson (Westland) 2. David Blair (Erie, MI)

25 LAP ARCA STREET STOCK FEATURE 1. Brian Norton (Lambertville) 6. Ken Knight (Troy) 2. Randy Casey (Windsor, Ontario) 7. Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights) 3. Tom Selmi (Redford) 8. Mike Kieffer (Flat Rock) 4. Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte) 9. Arnold Hall (Taylor) 5. Ron Allen (Lincoln Park) 10.Tony Ortega (Riverview)

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ARCA