DuQuoin Entry List

1998 ARCA BONDO/MAR-HYDE SERIES EVENT ...

1998 ARCA BONDO/MAR-HYDE SERIES EVENT #16                
DuQuoin State Fairgrounds, DuQuoin Illinois, 9-6-98                
Official Entry List, Southern Illinois 100                
CAR                        
NO.        DRIVER/RESIDENCE                TEAM & CAR
0        Richard Hampton/Seymour IN        Hoosier Online-Texaco Chevrolet        
3        Charlie Sentman/Waveland IN        Bobby Sands Racing Pontiac        
4        David Boggs/Rock Hill SC        K&B Motorsports Oldsmobile        
5        Bobby Gerhart/Lebanon PA        Kewadin Casinos-Knight Ridder Chevy
8        Alan Bigelow/Winchester IN        Winchester Furniture-SP Tools Chevy
9        Eric Smith/Bloomington IL        Mangold-Southtown Motorsports Ford
10        Curt Piercy/Normal IL           Autozone of Normal Illinois Pontiac
12        Roger Blackstock/Shelby MI        Mopar Performance-Kraken Dodge
20        Todd Coon/E. Peoria IL           Mid City Truck Repair Chevrolet
21        Bob Strait/Mokena IL            Zinsser Paint Products Ford
22        Billy Thomas/Phenix City AL        Joe Miller Land & Timber Pontiac
23        Butch Garner/Forsyth IL          Garner Auto Body Chevrolet
24        Chuck Weber/Mesquite TX         Cardinal Tool-Learn Path-Young Chevy
27        Ken Rowley/El Paso IL           Friends of 27 Chevrolet
30        Mark Voigt/Marine IL            Voigt Racing Chevrolet
39        TBA                             Roulo Brothers Racing Chevrolet
40        Andy Belmont/Penndel PA         America Online-Jasper Engines Ford
41        Clayton Smith/Windsor Ontario        Beaver Express Chevrolet
41        Mike Fry/Bloomington IL         D&D Tile-Ken Perry Excavating Pontiac        
43        Scotty Sands/Henryville IN        Bobby Sands Racing Pontiac
44        Brian Conz/Livonia MI           James Hylton Racing Chevrolet
46        Frank Kimmel/Jeffersonville IN        Advance Auto Parts-Visionaire Chevrolet
47        Rich Hayes/Springfield IL        Hayes Mobile World-Duffy Inc Pontiac
48        Mike Buckley/Ann Arbor MI        Enterprise Technical Service Pontiac
49        Kenny Brown/Fairfield OH        Valco Cincinnati Racing Pontiac
51        Joe Cooksey/Centralia IL        Brandon Industrial Chevrolet
52        Bill Baird/Sturgis KY           Saturn Machine-Spee Dee Pop Chevy
59        Mark Gibson/Winder GA           JaniKing Ford        97 Thunderbird
73        George Glick/Grove City OH        Valley Crossing Auto-Truck Parts Ford
76        Mike Lorz/Midlothian IL          Local #399 I.U.O.E. Pontiac
79        Charles Schaefer/Carlyle IL        Schaefer Racing Chevrolet
80        Andy Hillenburg/Harrisburg NC        Fast Track Driving School Chevrolet
83        Jeff Finley/Diamondale MI        Team 83 Chevrolet
84        Norm Benning/Pittsburgh PA        Benning Racing Chevrolet
85        Wes Russell/Muncie IN           Russell-Gerhart Racing Chevrolet
89        Brad Dubil/Bettendorf IA        JC Dubil Race Parts Ford
03        Tony Schwengel/Oreana IL        Ming Auto Body Ford
06        Dennis English/Benton KY        FTI-Nealco Pontiac

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ARCA
Drivers Mike Buckley , Frank Kimmel , Andy Belmont , Andy Hillenburg , Bobby Gerhart , Chuck Weber , Mark Gibson , James Hylton , Norm Benning , Ken Perry , Kenny Brown , Brian Conz , Bill Baird