AMA

Washougal US 125cc Motocross results

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks US MX Championship Washougal Motocross Park Washougal, WA July 29, 2001 125cc Motocross MOTO 2 RACE - OFFICIAL RESULTS Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine 1 100 Michael L Brown Piney Flats, Tn Kaw 2 10 Larry Ward...

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks US MX Championship Washougal Motocross Park Washougal, WA July 29, 2001 125cc Motocross

MOTO 2 RACE - OFFICIAL RESULTS Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine

1 100 Michael L Brown Piney Flats, Tn Kaw 2 10 Larry Ward Florence, Sc Yam 3 111 Grant Langston S Africa, Ktm 4 18 Brock Sellards New Philadelphia, Oh Ktm 5 32 Rodrig Thain France, Suz 6 25 Ernesto Fonseca Costa Rica, Yam 7 28 Nathan Ramsey Murrieta, Ca Yam 8 22 Tallon S Vohland Citrus Heights, Ca Kaw 9 531 Steve Boniface France, Hon 10 105 Scott Sheak Chino Hills, Ca Hon 11 42 Ivan Tedesco Albuquerque, Nm Hon 12 60 Doug Dubach Tustin, Ca Yam 13 104 Derrick Shae Bentley Ellenwood, Ga Kaw 14 30 Greg S Schnell Rancho Cucamonga, Ca Yam 15 52 Keith R Johnson Albuquerque, Nm Yam 16 43 Michael A Brandes Lake Elsinore, Ca Yam 17 233 Levi A Reid Llano, Ca Yam 18 46 David Pingree Temecula, Ca Hon 19 6 Steve Lamson Murrieta, Ca Hus 20 57 Casey Lytle Saugus, Ca Kaw 21 23 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, Mi Yam 22 86 Anthony P Amaradio Temecula, Ca Yam 23 50 Billy R Payne Simi Valley, Ca Hon 24 82 Randy J Valade Howell, Mi Hon 25 20 Damon W Huffman Valencia, Ca Yam 26 59 Matt Walker Mc Rae, Ga Hon 27 921 Daniel M Blair Lodi, Ca Hon 28 718 Gerrit W Ordelman Victorville, Ca Yam 29 403 Robby W Mcquary Bristow, Ok Yam 30 308 Bryan J Clevenger Centralia, Wa Hon 31 139 Jacob W Martin Oklahoma City, Ok Yam 32 1 Travis A Pastrana Annapolis, Md Suz 33 51 Christopher Gosselaar Juniper Hills, Ca Hus 34 135 Danny R Carlson Sun City, Ca Suz 35 73 Keith S Johnson Pembroke, Ma Yam 36 221 Tiger Lacey Wolf Creek, Or Suz 37 88 Ben H Riddle Campbellsville, Ky Suz 38 982 Akira Narita Canyon Lake, Ca Suz 39 35 Kelly D Smith Ludington, Mi Ktm 40 31 Branden L Jesseman Fombell, Pa Hon

Time Of Race = 37:08.280 Winners Average Lap Time = 37:08.280

Moto 1 Race - Official Results Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine

1 100 Michael L Brown Piney Flats, Tn Kaw 2 111 Grant Langston S Africa, Ktm 3 22 Tallon S Vohland Citrus Heights, Ca Kaw 4 32 Rodrig Thain France, Suz 5 43 Michael A Brandes Lake Elsinore, Ca Yam 6 105 Scott Sheak Chino Hills, Ca Hon 7 60 Doug Dubach Tustin, Ca Yam 8 1 Travis A Pastrana Annapolis, Md Suz 9 25 Ernesto Fonseca Costa Rica, Yam 10 531 Steve Boniface France, Hon 11 18 Brock Sellards New Philadelphia, Oh Ktm 12 10 Larry Ward Florence, Sc Yam 13 57 Casey Lytle Saugus, Ca Kaw 14 30 Greg S Schnell Rancho Cucamonga, Ca Yam 15 20 Damon W Huffman Valencia, Ca Yam 16 52 Keith R Johnson Albuquerque, Nm Yam 17 104 Derrick Shae Bentley Ellenwood, Ga Kaw 18 50 Billy R Payne Simi Valley, Ca Hon 19 6 Steve Lamson Murrieta, Ca Hus 20 88 Ben H Riddle Campbellsville, Ky Suz 21 233 Levi A Reid Llano, Ca Yam 22 23 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, Mi Yam 23 86 Anthony P Amaradio Temecula, Ca Yam 24 46 David Pingree Temecula, Ca Hon 25 982 Akira Narita Canyon Lake, Ca Suz 26 28 Nathan Ramsey Murrieta, Ca Yam 27 42 Ivan Tedesco Albuquerque, Nm Hon 28 139 Jacob W Martin Oklahoma City, Ok Yam 29 73 Keith S Johnson Pembroke, Ma Yam 30 921 Daniel M Blair Lodi, Ca Hon 31 82 Randy J Valade Howell, Mi Hon 32 221 Tiger Lacey Wolf Creek, Or Suz 33 718 Gerrit W Ordelman Victorville, Ca Yam 34 51 Christopher Gosselaar Juniper Hills, Ca Hus 35 403 Robby W Mcquary Bristow, Ok Yam 36 135 Danny R Carlson Sun City, Ca Suz 37 308 Bryan J Clevenger Centralia, Wa Hon 38 35 Kelly D Smith Ludington, Mi Ktm 39 31 Branden L Jesseman Fombell, Pa Hon 40 59 Matt Walker Mc Rae, Ga Hon

Time Of Race = 36:51.460 Winners Average Lap Time = 36:51.460

COMBINED RESULTS

POS     NO      RIDER NAME              HOMETOWN                MACH    MOTO 1  MOTO 2  PTS
1       100     MICHAEL L BROWN         PINEY FLATS, TN         KAW     1       1       50
2       111     GRANT LANGSTON          S AFRICA                KTM     2       3       42
3       32      RODRIG THAIN            FRANCE                  SUZ     4       5       34
4       22      TALLON S VOHLAND        CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA      KAW     3       8       33
5       10      LARRY WARD              FLORENCE, SC            YAM     12      2       31
6       18      BROCK SELLARDS          NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH    KTM     11      4       28
7       25      ERNESTO FONSECA         COSTA RICA              YAM     9       6       27
8       105     SCOTT SHEAK             CHINO HILLS, CA         HON     6       10      26
9       531     STEVE BONIFACE          FRANCE                  HON     10      9       23
10      60      DOUG DUBACH             TUSTIN, CA              YAM     7       12      23
11      43      MICHAEL A BRANDES       LAKE ELSINORE, CA       YAM     5       16      21
12      28      NATHAN RAMSEY           MURRIETA, CA            YAM     26      7       14
13      30      GREG S SCHNELL          RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA    YAM     14      14      14
14      1       TRAVIS A PASTRANA       ANNAPOLIS, MD           SUZ     8       32      13
15      104     DERRICK SHAE BENTLEY    ELLENWOOD, GA           KAW     17      13      12
16      52      KEITH R JOHNSON         ALBUQUERQUE, NM         YAM     16      15      11
17      42      IVAN TEDESCO            ALBUQUERQUE, NM         HON     27      11      10
18      57      CASEY LYTLE             SAUGUS, CA              KAW     13      20      9
19      20      DAMON W HUFFMAN         VALENCIA, CA            YAM     15      25      6
20      233     LEVI A REID             LLANO, CA               YAM     21      17      4
21      6       STEVE LAMSON            MURRIETA, CA            HUS     19      19      4
22      46      DAVID PINGREE           TEMECULA, CA            HON     24      18      3
23      50      BILLY R PAYNE           SIMI VALLEY, CA         HON     18      23      3
24      88      BEN H RIDDLE            CAMPBELLSVILLE, KY      SUZ     20      37      1
25      23      NICHOLAS A WEY          DEWITT, MI              YAM     22      21
26      86      ANTHONY P AMARADIO      TEMECULA, CA            YAM     23      22
27      82      RANDY J VALADE          HOWELL, MI              HON     31      24
28      921     DANIEL M BLAIR          LODI, CA                HON     30      27
29      139     JACOB W MARTIN          OKLAHOMA CITY, OK       YAM     28      31
30      718     GERRIT W ORDELMAN       VICTORVILLE, CA         YAM     33      28
31      982     AKIRA NARITA            CANYON LAKE, CA         SUZ     25      38
32      403     ROBBY W MCQUARY         BRISTOW, OK             YAM     35      29
33      73      KEITH S JOHNSON         PEMBROKE, MA            YAM     29      35
34      59      MATT WALKER             MC RAE, GA              HON     40      26
35      308     BRYAN J CLEVENGER       CENTRALIA, WA           HON     37      30
36      51      CHRISTOPHER GOSSELAAR   JUNIPER HILLS, CA       HUS     34      33
37      221     TIGER LACEY             WOLF CREEK, OR          SUZ     32      36
38      135     DANNY R CARLSON         SUN CITY, CA            SUZ     36      34
39      35      KELLY D SMITH           LUDINGTON, MI           KTM     38      39
40      31      BRANDEN L JESSEMAN      FOMBELL, PA             HON     39      40

-AMA-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ernesto Fonseca