AMA

Washougal: 125cc round nine results

<pre> 125cc Class Moto 1: Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------ 1. 10 Larry Ward Florence, Sc Yamaha 2. 28 Branden L ...

<pre> 125cc Class

Moto 1:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
 2.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
 3. 259 James M Stewart Jr        Haines City, Fl      Kawasaki
 4. 132 Billy R Laninovich        Ramona, Ca           KTM
 5. 104 Derrick Shae Bentley      Ellenwood, Ga        Kawasaki
 6.  24 Ernesto Fonseca           Costa Rica,          Honda
 7. 917 Ericsorby                 Corona, Ca           Kawasaki
 8.  68 Matt Walker               Mc Rae, Ga           Kawasaki
 9.  20 Damon W Huffman           Canyon Country, Ca   Suzuki
10.  69 Andrew T Short            Colorado Springs, Co Suzuki
11.  18 Brock Sellards            Sherrodsville, Oh    KTM
12.  62 Joshua P Woods            Flint, Mi            Suzuki
13.  27 Rodrig Thain              France,              Yamaha
14. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
15.  37 Danny L Smith             Middleton, Id        Suzuki
16.  51 Paul Currie               Wesley Chapel, Fl    Suzuki
17.  39 David Pingree             Temecula, Ca         Honda
18.  64 Justin Buckelew           Riverside, Ca        Suzuki
19.  90 Christopher Gosselaar     Juniper Hills,ca     Honda
20. 757 Kevin W Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
21.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
22. 333 Turbo V Reif              Atascadero, Ca       Honda
23. 236 Jonathan Shimp            Canyon Country, Ca   Yamaha
24. 221 Tiger Lacey               Wolf Creek, Or       Suzuki
25. 275 Jeff Gibson               Thornville, Oh       Yamaha
26. 851 Scott A Davis             Yuba City, Ca        Yamaha
27. 245 Tommy Harrison            Simi Valley, Ca      Suzuki
28. 685 Tucker J Hibbert          Goodridge, Mn        Suzuki
29. 566 Cameron J Weaver          Bozeman, Mt          Yamaha
30.  92 Levi A Reid               Llano, Ca            Yamaha
31.  35 Michael Byrne             Australia, Ql        Honda
32. 102 Shane M Bess              Oxnard, Ca           Suzuki
33.  76 Jason R McCormick         Vancouver, Wa        Suzuki
34. 969 Mike C Corder             Alpine, Ca           Kawasaki
35. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
36. 112 Ryan Huffman              Roseburg, Or         Yamaha
37. 120 Steve P Mertens           Sonoma, Ca           Husqvarna
38. 105 Travis C Elliott          Alvin, Tx            Honda
39.  29 Travis A Preston          Hesperia, Ca         Honda
40. 231 Tyson D Hadsell           Hudson, Fl           Yamaha

Time Of Race 36:33.660 Winners Average Lap Time 36:33.660

Moto 2:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1. 259 James M Stewart Jr        Haines City, Fl      Kawasaki
 2.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
 3.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
 4.  24 Ernesto Fonseca           Costa Rica,          Honda
 5. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
 6.  68 Matt Walker               Mc Rae, Ga           Kawasaki
 7. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
 8. 917 Eric Sorby                Corona, Ca           Kawasaki
 9.  35 Michael Byrne             Australia, Ql        Honda
10.  51 Paul Currie               Wesley Chapel, Fl    Suzuki
11.  29 Travis A Preston          Hesperia, Ca         Honda
12. 132 Billy R Laninovich        Ramona, Ca           KTM
13.  90 Christopher Gosselaar     Juniper Hills, Ca    Honda
14.  18 Brock Sellards            Sherrodsville, Oh    KTM
15. 105 Travis C Elliott          Alvin, Tx            Honda
16.  69 Andrew T Short            Colorado Springs, Co Suzuki
17.  37 Danny L Smith             Middleton, Id        Suzuki
18. 120 Steve P Mertens           Sonoma, Ca           Husqvarna
19. 221 Tiger Lacey               Wolf Creek, Or       Suzuki
20.  62 Joshua P Woods            Flint, Mi            Suzuki
21. 231 Tyson D Hadsell           Hudson, Fl           Yamaha
22. 275 Jeff Gibson               Thornville, Oh       Yamaha
23. 757 Kevin W Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
24.  76 Jason R McCormick         Vancouver, Wa        Suzuki
25. 566 Cameron J Weaver          Bozeman, Mt          Yamaha
26. 969 Mike C Corder             Alpine, Ca           Kawasaki
27.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
28. 245 Tommy Harrison            Simi Valley, Ca      Suzuki
29.  20 Damon W Huffman           Canyon Country, Ca   Suzuki
30. 333 Turbo V Reif              Atascadero, Ca       Honda
31.  92 Levi A Reid               Llano, Ca            Yamaha
32. 685 Tucker J Hibbert          Goodridge, Mn        Suzuki
33.  64 Justin Buckelew           Riverside, Ca        Suzuki
34. 112 Ryan Huffman              Roseburg, Or         Yamaha
35. 236 Jonathan Shimp            Canyon Country, Ca   Yamaha
36. 851 Scott A Davis             Yuba City, Ca        Yamaha
37. 104 Derrick Shae Bentley      Ellenwood, Ga        Kawasaki
38.  27 Rodrig Thain              France,              Yamaha
39.  39 David Pingree             Temecula, Ca         Honda
40. 102 Shane M Bess              Oxnard, Ca           Suzuki

Time Of Race 36:58.230 Winners Average Lap Time 36:58.230

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ernesto Fonseca , Chad Reed , Jeff Gibson