AMA

US FLat Track Peoria elimination heats results

<pre> AMA Progressive Insurance US Flat Track Peoria Raceway Park, Peoria, IL Aug. 19, 2001 Progressive Insurance Grand National Elimination Heat No. 1 - Official Results Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 4 Chris Carr ...

<pre> AMA Progressive Insurance US Flat Track Peoria Raceway Park, Peoria, IL Aug. 19, 2001 Progressive Insurance Grand National

Elimination Heat No. 1 - Official Results

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 4 Chris Carr Fleetwood, Pa Rot 10 2 11 Bryan L Bigelow Au Gres, Mi Rot 10 3 20 Johnny A Murphree Forsyth, Il Ccm 10 4 28 Shaun Russell San Jose, Ca Ccm 10 5 66 George A Roeder Ii Monroeville, Oh Atk 10 6 95P Joshua A Butler Mattoon, Il Rot 10 7 33W Eric Rickman Kent, Wa Rot 10 8 4Y Jaime J Aguilar Lodi, Ca Rot 10 9 52 John Faulkner Iii Marion, Il Yam 10 10 95 Tim P Eades Carson, Va Rot 6 -Dnf 11 16 Donnie L Steward Burlington, Ia Ccm 4 -Dnf

Time Of Race = 00:04:29.871 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:26.987

Elimination Heat No. 2 - Official Results

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 1 Joe J Kopp Mica, Wa Rot 10 2 69 Nicky Hayden Owensboro, Ky Rot 10 3 33 Glen Jr Schnabel West Bend, Wi Wr 10 4 59 Willie Mccoy Dallas, Tx Atk 10 5 13 Chris B Boone Nashville, Tn Rot 10 6 95C Roger Lee Hayden Owensboro, Ky Rot 10 7 98 Bret A Beyer Oshkosh, Wi Rot 10 8 81K Jeremy J Deruyter West Bend, Wi Rot 10 9 41 Brett Landes Los Gatos, Ca Ccm 9 -Dnf 10 49P G Scott Johnson Rockdale, Il Wr 9 -Dnf 11 18P Josh L Toungett East Peoria, Il Rot 9 -Dnf

Time Of Race = 00:04:29.476 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:26.947

Elimination Heat No. 3 - Official Results

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 80 Rich King Dysart, Ia Hd 10 2 47 Greg D Tysor Cumming, Ga Rot 10

3 18  Terry G Poovey  Euless, Tx  Rot  10
4 10  Dan Stanley  Bellingham, Wa  Rot  10
5 26  Stephen J Beattie  Canada, On  Rot  10
6 53  Gary Rogers  San Jose, Ca  Rot  10
7 19K Trenton W Bailey  Ottumwa, Ia  Ccm  10
8 75  Donald L Mullen Ii  Coatesville, Pa  Rot  10
9 81P Frank Kaiser  Wadsworth, Il  Wr  10
10 91  Joe Duvall  Tulsa, Ok  Ccm  0 -Dnf

Time Of Race = 00:04:35.151 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:27.515

Elimination Heat No. 4 - Official Results

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 67 Mike Hacker Carson, Va Atk 10 2 21 William Davis Goldsboro, Nc Atk 10 3 19B Ronald W Hall Walworth, Ny Rot 10 4 12 Jason M Tyer Irving, Tx Rot 10 5 19 Paul Lynch Bel Air, Md Rot 10 6 70 John A Hlebo Iii Los Gatos, Ca Ccm 10 7 89 Kevin Varnes East Earl, Pa Ccm 10 8 51 Nathan Wait Lodi, Ca Rot 10 9 82K Eric Mischler Beaver Dam, Wi Rot 10 10 85P Ben Knight Catlin, Il Rot 9 -Dnf

Time Of Race = 00:04:37.851 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:27.785

-AMA-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Nicky Hayden , John Faulkner , Roger Lee Hayden , John Scott , Chris Carr