AMA

Unadilla Valley: 250cc round eight results

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship-- Round 8 of 12 Unadilla Valley Sports Center, New Berlin, New York-- July 21, 2002 250cc Class MOTO 1: Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ...

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship-- Round 8 of 12 Unadilla Valley Sports Center, New Berlin, New York-- July 21, 2002

250cc Class

MOTO 1:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
 3.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 4.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Los Angeles, Ca      Honda
 5. 900 Josh Coppins              Christchurch,        Honda
 6.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
 7.  17 Robbie L Reynard          Oklahoma City, Ok    Honda
 8.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
 9.  73 Damien L Plotts           Millmont, Pa         Honda
10.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
11.  21 Stephane Roncada          Murrieta, Ca         Kawasaki
12.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
13.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
14.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
15. 540 Guy M Cooper              Stillwater, Ok       KTM
16.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
17.  40 Jeansebastien Roy         Canada, Pq           Honda
18.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
19.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
20.  44 Michael A Brandes         Lake Elsinore, Ca    Suzuki
21.  47 Kevin M Crine             Lothian, Md          Honda
22.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
23.  53 Clark Stiles              Athens, Al           Honda
24.  78 Wally Silva               Shirley, Ma          Yamaha
25. 961 Kip Sandell               Sedalia, Co          Yamaha
26.  77 Ben H Riddle              Campbellsville, Ky   Suzuki
27.  70 Bruce A Stratton          Clifton Springs, Ny  Honda
28.  87 Craigdecker               Palm Desert, Ca      Yamaha
29. 718 Gerrit W Ordelman         Victorville, Ca      Yamaha
30. 501 Travis Hodges             Longmont, Co         Yamaha
31. 150 Scott Metz                West Harrison, In    Honda
32. 975 Jon P Boruff              Lake City, Tn        Honda
33. 329 Craig N Truglio           Atwater, Ca          Yamaha
34. 898 Michael S Koch            Madison, Sd          Yamaha
35. 247 Tyler D Evans             Canyon Lake, Ca      Husqvarna
36.  79 Joseph W Oehlhof          Wapakoneta, Oh       Honda
37.  32 Jason Wthomas             Melrose, Fl          Yamaha
38.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
39.  95 Brian S Mason             Columbia, Il         Kawasaki
40.  83 Ty Wallace                Phoenixville, Pa     Yamaha

Time Of Race - 36:01.100 Winners Average Lap Time - 36:01.100

MOTO 2:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
 3.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 4.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
 5.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Los Angeles, Ca      Honda
 6.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
 7.  17 Robbie L Reynard          Oklahoma City, Ok    Honda
 8. 900 Josh Coppins              Christchurch,        Honda
 9.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
10.   6 Stevelamson               Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
11.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
12.  40 Jeansebastien Roy         Canada, Pq           Honda
13. 540 Guy M Cooper              Stillwater, Ok       KTM
14.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
15.  73 Damien L Plotts           Millmont, Pa         Honda
16.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
17.  83 Ty Wallace                Phoenixville, Pa     Yamaha
18.  53 Clark Stiles              Athens, Al           Honda
19.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
20.  32 Jason W Thomas            Melrose, Fl          Yamaha
21.  70 Bruce A Stratton          Clifton Springs, Ny  Honda
22.  87 Craig Decker              Palm Desert, Ca      Yamaha
23.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
24.  44 Michael A Brandes         Lake Elsinore, Ca    Suzuki
25.  78 Wally Silva               Shirley, Ma          Yamaha
26.  21 Stephane Roncada          Murrieta, Ca         Kawasaki
27. 501 Travis Hodges             Longmont, Co         Yamaha
28.  47 Kevin M Crine             Lothian, Md          Honda
29.  95 Brian S Mason             Columbia, Il         Kawasaki
30. 898 Michael S Koch            Madison, Sd          Yamaha
31. 329 Craig N Truglio           Atwater, Ca          Yamaha
32.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
33. 718 Gerrit W Ordelman         Victorville, Ca      Yamaha
34. 961 Kip Sandell               Sedalia, Co          Yamaha
35. 975 Jon P Boruff              Lake City, Tn        Honda
36.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
37. 150 Scott Metz                West Harrison, In    Honda
38. 247 Tyler D Evans             Canyon Lake, Ca      Husqvarna
39.  77 Ben H Riddle              Campbellsville, Ky   Suzuki
40.  79 Joseph W Oehlhof          Wapakoneta, Oh       Honda

Time Of Race - 36:37.040 Winners Average Lap Time - 36:37.040

-ama-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ricky Carmichael , Ezra Lusk , Sebastien Tortelli , Stephane Roncada