AMA

U.S. Flat Track Delaware elimination heat results

<pre> 2001 AMA PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE U.S. FLAT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, Round 12 Of 20 Delaware State Fairgrounds, Harrington, Delaware - August 4, 2001 ELIMINATION HEAT No. 1 - OFFICIAL RESULTS Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 21...

<pre> 2001 AMA PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE U.S. FLAT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, Round 12 Of 20 Delaware State Fairgrounds, Harrington, Delaware - August 4, 2001

ELIMINATION HEAT No. 1 - OFFICIAL RESULTS

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 21 William Davis Goldsboro, Nc Hd 10 2 1 Joe J Kopp Mica, Wa Hd 10 3 15 Chris Evans Canada, On Hd 10 4 44 Christopher Hart Farmington, Ny Hd 10 5 59 Willie Mccoy Dallas, Tx Hd 10 6 12 Jason M Tyer Irving, Tx Hd 10 7 84X Bryan Smith Flint, Mi Hd 10 8 12X Rob A Williams Davisburg, Mi Hd 10 9 28 Shaun Russell San Jose, Ca Hd 6 -DNF 10 99 Thomas M Mcgrane Jr Gap, Pa Hon 1 11 24 Michael Varnes Reading, Pa Hd 1 -DNF

Time Of Race = 00:04:17.314 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:25.731

Elimination Heat No. 2 - Official Results

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 4 Chris Carr Fleetwood, Pa Hd 10 2 9 Jay Springsteen Lapeer, Mi Hd 10 3 94 Jess K Roeder Monroeville, Oh Hd 10 4 22 Daniel E Butler Waterford, Mi Hd 10 5 19 Paul Lynch Bel Air, Md Hd 10 6 25 Richard D Winsett Jr Bainbridge, Pa Hd 10 7 11B George A Richtmeyer Jr Delanson, Ny Hd 10 8 33 Glen Jr Schnabel West Bend, Wi Hd 10 9 17 John S Nickens Iii Richmond, Va Hd 10 10 52B Garth Bastian Derwood, Md Hd 10 11 32 Kyle G Long Plainfield, In Hd 10

Time Of Race = 00:04:18.499 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:25.849

Elimination Heat No. 3 - Official Results

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 66 George A Roeder Ii Monroeville, Oh Hd 10 2 61 Shawn C Clark Groton, Ny Hd 10 3 89 Kevin Varnes East Earl, Pa Hd 10 4 20 Johnny A Murphree Forsyth, Il Hd 10 5 67 Mike Hacker Carson, Va Hd 10 6 11 Bryan L Bigelow Au Gres, Mi Hd 10 7 64U Aaron Creamer Leominster, Ma Hd 10 8 48 Samuel Lowe West Harrison, In Hd 10 9 92 Todd M Winsett Lebanon, Pa Suz 3 -DNF 10 35 Cory L Roth Butler, Oh Hd 1 -DNF

Time Of Race = 00:04:19.525 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:25.952

Elimination Heat No. 4 - Official Results

Pos. No. Rider Name Hometown Machine Laps 1 31 Ken Coolbeth Jr Warren, Ct Hd 10 2 80 Rich King Dysart, Ia Hd 10 3 26 Stephen J Beattie Canada, On Hd 10 4 69 Nicky Hayden Owensboro, Ky Hd 10 5 18 Terry G Poovey Euless, Tx Hd 10 6 53 Gary Rogers San Jose, Ca Hd 10 7 95C Roger Lee Hayden Owensboro, Ky Hd 10 8 95 Tim P Eades Carson, Va Hd 10 9 56 Roy Miller New Holland, Pa Suz 10 10 16 Donnie L Steward Burlington, Ia Hd 1 -DNF

Time Of Race = 00:04:19.486 Winners Average Lap Time = 0:25.948

-AMA-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Nicky Hayden , Roger Lee Hayden , Chris Carr
Teams Williams