AMA

Steel City: 250cc round twelve results

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 12 Of 12 Steel City Raceway, Delmont, Pennsylvania September 2, 2002 250cc Class Results MOTO 1: Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ...

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 12 Of 12 Steel City Raceway, Delmont, Pennsylvania September 2, 2002

250cc Class Results

MOTO 1:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
 3.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 4.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
 5.  99 Sean D Hamblin            Suncity, Ca          Suzuki
 6.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
 7.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
 8.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
 9.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
10.  42 Paul P Carpenter          Ithaca, Ny           Honda
11.  73 Damien L Plotts           Millmont, Pa         Honda
12.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
13. 734 Blair G Morgan            Canada, Sk           Honda
14.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
15.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
16.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
17.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Orange Lake, Fl      Honda
18. 509 Evan L Laughridge         Forest Ranch, Ca     Suzuki
19.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
20.  32 Jason W Thomas            Melrose, Fl          Honda
21.  89 Jeremias Israel           Chile,               Honda
22.  98 David W Oettel            Salem, Wi            Husqvarna
23.  78 Wally Silva               Shirley, Ma          Yamaha
24.  81 Jeffrey J Baker Jr        Greenwood, In        Yamaha
25. 150 Scott Metz                West Harrison, In    Honda
26.  66 Barry Carsten             Bayville, Nj         Suzuki
27. 236 Brian Roth                Rancho Cordova, Ca   Yamaha
28. 944 Jeffrey L Bowman          Berlin Center, Oh    Honda
29. 145 Kevin C Beloy             Marysville, Oh       Honda
30. 360 Jeremy Cook               Elizabethville, Pa   Yamaha
31. 121 Charles R Dunaway         Lucasville, Oh       Suzuki
32. 721 Scott L Graves            Bethpage, Tn         Honda
33.  83 Ty Wallace                Phoenixville, Pa     Yamaha
34.  17 Robbie L Reynard          Oklahoma City, Ok    Honda
35. 214 Justin D Brayton          Fort Dodge, Ia       Honda
36.  91 Michael Treadwell         Enfield, Ct          KTM
37. 501 Travis Hodges             Longmont, Co         Yamaha
38. 757 Kevin W Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
39.  47 Kevin M Crine             Lothian, Md          Honda
40.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki

TIME OF RACE 35:28.360 WINNERS AVERAGE LAP TIME 35:28.360

MOTO 2:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
 3.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Orange Lake, Fl      Honda
 4.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 5.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
 6.  99 Sean D Hamblin            Sun City, Ca         Suzuki
 7. 734 Blair G Morgan            Canada, Sk           Honda
 8.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
 9.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
10.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
11.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
12.  42 Paul P Carpenter          Ithaca, Ny           Honda
13.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
14.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
15. 509 Evan L Laughridge         Forest Ranch, Ca     Suzuki
16.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
17.  32 Jason W Thomas            Melrose, Fl          Honda
18.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
19.  47 Kevin M Crine             Lothian, Md          Honda
20.  89 Jeremias Israel           Chile,               Honda
21.  78 Wally Silva               Shirley, Ma          Yamaha
22.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
23.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
24.  81 Jeffrey J Baker Jr        Greenwood, In        Yamaha
25.  91 Michael Treadwell         Enfield, Ct          KTM
26. 236 Brian Roth                Rancho Cordova, Ca   Yamaha
27. 501 Travis Hodges             Longmont, Co         Yamaha
28. 944 Jeffrey L Bowman          Berlin Center, Oh    Honda
29.  66 Barry Carsten             Bayville, Nj         Suzuki
30. 360 Jeremy Cook               Elizabethville, Pa   Yamaha
31.  98 David W Oettel            Salem, Wi            Husqvarna
32.  83 Ty Wallace                Phoenixville, Pa     Yamaha
33. 145 Kevin C Beloy             Marysville, Oh       Honda
34. 150 Scott Metz                West Harrison, In    Honda
35.  73 Damien L Plotts           Millmont, Pa         Honda
36. 757 Kevin W Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
37. 214 Justin D Brayton          Fort Dodge, Ia       Honda
38. 121 Charles R Dunaway         Lucasville, Oh       Suzuki
39. 721 Scott L Graves            Bethpage, Tn         Honda
40.  17 Robbie L Reynard          Oklahoma City, Ok    Honda

TIME OF RACE 37:34.350 WINNERS AVERAGE LAP TIME 37:34.350

-ama-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ricky Carmichael , Ezra Lusk , Sebastien Tortelli , Jeremias Israel