AMA

Steel City: 125cc round twelve results

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 12 Of 12 Steel City Raceway, Delmont, Pennsylvania September 2, 2002 125cc Class Results MOTO 1 Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ...

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 12 Of 12 Steel City Raceway, Delmont, Pennsylvania September 2, 2002

125cc Class Results

MOTO 1

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1. 259 James M Stewart Jr        Haines City, Fl      Kawasaki
 2.  68 Matt Walker               Mc Rae, Ga           Kawasaki
 3.  24 Ernesto Fonseca           Costa Rica,          Honda
 4.  18 Brock Sellards            Sherrodsville, Oh    KTM
 5.  37 Danny L Smith             Middleton, Id        Suzuki
 6. 132 Billy R Laninovich        Escondido, Ca        KTM
 7.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
 8.  35 Michael Byrne             Australia, Ql        Honda
 9. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
10.  29 Travis A Preston          Hesperia, Ca         Honda
11. 105 Travis C Elliott          Alvin, Tx            Honda
12.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
13.  27 Rodrig Thain              France,              Yamaha
14. 204 Joshua Hansen             Elbert,co            Yamaha
15. 111 Grant Langston            S Africa,            KTM
16.  64 Justin Buckelew           Riverside, Ca        Suzuki
17.  69 Andrew T Short            Colorado Springs, Co Suzuki
18.  34 Kelly D Smith             Ludington, Mi        Yamaha
19.  90 Christopher Gosselaar     Juniper Hills, Ca    Honda
20. 967 Ryan Mills                Clintondale, Ny      Honda
21.  20 Damon W Huffman           Canyon Country, Ca   Suzuki
22. 615 Jeff S Northrop           Concord, Ca          Kawasaki
23.  80 Randy J Valade            Howell, Mi           Suzuki
24. 323 Troy K Adams              Brooksville, Fl      Yamaha
25. 338 Brian W Gray              Saint Augustine, Fl  Suzuki
26. 149 Christopher R Whitcraft   Pickerington, Oh     Yamaha
27. 517 Hans M Neel               Bristol, Tn          KTM
28. 245 Tommyharrison             Simi Valley, Ca      Suzuki
29. 606 Thomas Kelley             New Philadelphia, Oh Suzuki
30. 102 Shane M Bess              Oxnard, Ca           Suzuki
31. 337 Gene A Stull              Gibsonia, Pa         Suzuki
32. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
33. 461 David A Ginolfi           Lake Hopatcong, Nj   Yamaha
34.  92 Levi A Reid               Llano, Ca            Yamaha
35. 602 Aaron Day                 Odenton, Md          Yamaha
36. 717 Kyle J Garro              Princeton, Wi        Honda
37. 333 Turbo V Reif              Atascadero, Ca       Suzuki
38.  76 Jason R McCormick         Vancouver, Wa        M2R / DUNLOP
39.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
40. 917 Eric Sorby                Corona, Ca           Kawasaki

TIME OF RACE 36:18.300 WINNERS AVERAGE LAP TIME 36:18.300

MOTO 2

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1. 259 James M Stewart Jr        Haines City, Fl      Kawasaki
 2. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
 3.  24 Ernesto Fonseca           Costa Rica,          Honda
 4.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
 5.  68 Matt Walker               Mc Rae, Ga           Kawasaki
 6.  37 Danny L Smith             Middleton, Id        Suzuki
 7.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
 8. 132 Billy Rlaninovich         Escondido, Ca        KTM
 9.  29 Travis A Preston          Hesperia, Ca         Honda
10.  35 Michael Byrne             Australia, Ql        Honda
11.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
12.  69 Andrew T Short            Colorado Springs, Co Suzuki
13.  20 Damon W Huffman           Canyon Country, Ca   Suzuki
14. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
15. 105 Travis C Elliott          Alvin, Tx            Honda
16.  90 Christopher Gosselaar     Juniper Hills, Ca    Honda
17.  27 Rodrig Thain              France,              Yamaha
18. 615 Jeff S Northrop           Concord, Ca          Kawasaki
19. 323 Troy K Adams              Brooksville, Fl      Yamaha
20. 333 Turbo V Reif              Atascadero, Ca       Suzuki
21. 917 Eric Sorby                Corona, Ca           Kawasaki
22.  64 Justin Buckelew           Riverside, Ca        Suzuki
23. 967 Ryan Mills                Clintondale, Ny      Honda
24.  80 Randy J Valade            Howell, Mi           Suzuki
25. 338 Brian W Gray              Saint Augustine, Fl  Suzuki
26. 204 Joshua Hansen             Elbert, Co           Yamaha
27. 149 Christopher R Whitcraft   Pickerington, Oh     Yamaha
28. 606 Thomas Kelley             New Philadelphia, Oh Suzuki
29.  34 Kelly D Smith             Ludington, Mi        Yamaha
30. 245 Tommy Harrison            Simi Valley, Ca      Suzuki
31.  76 Jason R McCormick         Vancouver, Wa        M2R / DUNLOP
32. 337 Gene A Stull              Gibsonia, Pa         Suzuki
33. 517 Hans M Neel               Bristol, Tn          KTM
34. 111 Grant Langston            S Africa,            KTM
35. 717 Kyle J Garro              Princeton, Wi        Honda
36.  18 Brock Sellards            Sherrodsville, Oh    KTM
37. 102 Shane M Bess              Oxnard, Ca           Suzuki
38. 602 Aaron Day                 Odenton, Md          Yamaha
39. 461 David A Ginolfi           Lake Hopatcong, Nj   Yamaha
40.  92 Levi A Reid               Llano, Ca            Yamaha

TIME OF RACE 36:19.230 WINNERS AVERAGE LAP TIME 36:19.230

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ernesto Fonseca , Chad Reed