AMA

Road Atlanta race one results

Pos No. Rider Bike Size Laps Gap --- --- ------------------------- ------------ ---- ----- -------- 1. 20 Aaron W Yates Suzuki 1000 25 --- 2. 32 Eric Bostrom Kawasaki ...

Pos No. Rider                     Bike         Size  Laps      Gap
--- --- ------------------------- ------------ ---- ----- --------
 1.  20 Aaron W Yates             Suzuki       1000    25      ---
 2.  32 Eric Bostrom              Kawasaki      800    25    2.857
 3.  80 Kurtis L Roberts          Honda        1000    25   20.449
 4.  16 Anthony Gobert            Ducati        998    25   26.454
 5. 155 Ben D Bostrom             Honda        1000    25   44.789
 6.  72 Larry Pegram              Ducati        998    25   56.206
 7. 101 Jordan M Szoke            Suzuki       1000    25   68.781
 8.  34 Michael F Barnes          Suzuki       1000    25   79.779
 9. 199 Geoff May                 Suzuki       1000    24      ---
10. 114 Shawn M Higbee            Suzuki       1000    24      ---
11.  17 Miguel Duhamel            Honda        1000    24      ---
12.  53 John Dugan                Suzuki        750    24      ---
13. 113 Mike D Ciccotto           Suzuki        750    24      ---
14.  33 Vincent Haskovec          Suzuki       1000    24      ---
15.  61 Scott Jensen              Suzuki       1000    24      ---
16.  23 Rich Conicelli            Suzuki        750    24      ---
17.  82 Scott F Harwell           Suzuki        750    24      ---
18. 194 Tom Wertman               Suzuki       1000    24      ---
19. 940 J J Roetlin               Suzuki        750    24      ---
20.  59 Jacob L Holden            Suzuki        750    24      ---
21. 228 Greg Moore                Suzuki       1000    24      ---
22.  43 Jason R Pridmore          Suzuki       1000    24      ---
23.  35 Andrew J Deatherage       Suzuki       1000    23      ---
24.  77 Jack E Pfeifer            Suzuki       1000    23      ---
25.  25 Marco Martinez            Suzuki       1000    23      ---
26.  97 Scott E Carpenter         Suzuki       1000    23      ---
27.  84 Anthony W Fania           Suzuki        750    23      ---
28.  66 Mathew Mladin             Suzuki       1000    10      ---
29.  44 John Haner                Yamaha       1000     7      ---
30. 341 Brian Stokes              Suzuki        750     6      ---
31.  41 Joshua Kurt Hayes         Suzuki       1000   DNS      ---
32.  51 Steve Rapp                Suzuki       1000   DNS      ---
33. 143 Opie Caylor               Suzuki        750   DNS      ---
34.  18 Chris Ulrich              Suzuki       1000   DNS      ---
35.  96 Eric C Wood               Suzuki        750   DNS      ---
36.  68 Adam Fergusson            Suzuki        750   DNS      ---
37.  86 Jimmy Moore               Suzuki        750   DNS      ---
38.  45 Lee Acree                 Suzuki        750   DNS      ---
39. 581 Matthew Furtek            Suzuki        750   DNS      ---
40.  14 Brian Livengood           Suzuki       1000   DNS      ---

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Anthony Gobert , Larry Pegram , Mathew Mladin , Steve Rapp , Miguel Duhamel , Opie Caylor , John Haner , Geoff May , Adam Fergusson , Lee Acree , Eric Bostrom , Brian Stokes , Vincent Haskovec , Tom Wertman , Brian Livengood , Scott Jensen , Chris Ulrich , Greg Moore