AMA

Path Valley regional results 2002-09-31

Finish Orders 100 Mod. Austin Greenland of Spring Mills on ...

Finish Orders

100 Mod.
Austin Greenland of Spring Mills on #8A Honda,

100 Stock
Megan James of Sinking Spring on # 18 Honda,
2. 77H Robert Allen

125 Mod.
Matthew Young of Pennsburg on #102 Kawasaki,
2. 6 Brad Phillips
3. 22 Joey Parks
4. 92 R.J. Hart
5. 15 Kyle Wegman

250A
Jared Mees of Honey Brook on #16A Suzuki,
2. 99s Chris Klinefelter
3. 21 John Lewis V
4. 33A Shawn Baer
5. 34A Dallas Baer
6. 26X Damian Kocovinos
7. 82U Robert Sweeten
8. 102 Lance Stauffer

250B
Joshua Tyeryar of Thurmont MD on #13 Kaw.
2. 28A Vince Bower
3. 6 Robert Hildebrand
4. 6X Brad Phillips
5. 102 Matthew Young

30+
Dallas Baer of Bethel on #34A Rotex
2. 892U Robert J. Sweeten
3. 26X Damian Kocovinos
4. 67 Jill Canuso
5. 102 Lance Stauffer

40+
Bruce Miller of Ephrata on #72A Atk.
2. 1S Michael Keane
3. 49 John Davis
4. 67 Dennis Lautenbacher
5. 38A Joseph Dohm

4-Wheel 2-Stroke
Brian Riley of Gardners on #25 Honda
2. 16 Craig Robinson
3. 39 John Dougherty
4. 8 Susan Parker
5. 6 Dane Delancey
6. 10 Michael Dougas
7. 107 Cory Burhman
8. 32 Brett Shettel
9. 13 Tom Storms Jr.
10. 2 Matt Dice
11. 24 Robert Ringhoff
12. 571 Guy Geisler

4-Wheel Sportsman
Brian Riley of Gardners on #25 Honda
2. 8 Susan Parker
3. 39 John Dougherty
4. 18 Daniel Kelly
5. 82 Cory Burhman
6. 32 Brett Shettel
7. 9 Dennis Brechbill
8. 10 Michael Dougas
9. 24 James Hamaker
10. 6 Dane Delancey
11. 33 Lonnie Zannetti
12. 11 Brian Watterson

4-Wheel 4-Stroke
Daniel Kelly of Pocono Lake on #18 Yamaha
2. 9 Dennis Brechbill
3. 82 Cory Buhrman
4. 77 Dwayne D.
5. 39 John Dougherty
6. 24 James Hamaker
7. 52 Larry Hoffman Jr.
8. 9K Wanda Grove
9. 77H Robert Allen
10. 9A Timothy A. Storms

500 2-Valve
Nicholas Taylor of Owings Mills MD on #2N Yam.
2. 52 Mark Stambaugh
3. 644 Dean Maring
4. 38A Joseph Dohm

50cc Jr. 4-6
Daniel Bromley of Warrington on #4 KTM
2. 72 Kyle Schlimme
3. 15 Brandon Atkinson
4. 5A Chase Rusden

50cc PW
Daniel Bromley of Warrington on #4 KTM
2. 77 Aaron Klinedinst
3. 72 Kyle Schlimme
4. 28 Brandon Atkinson
5. 5A Chase Rusden

600A
Jared Mees of Honey Brook on 16A Rotex
2. 33A Shawn Baer
3. 5 Robert Jones
4. 8 Bruce Ingram
5. 13 Travis Sennett

600B
Mark Stambaugh of York on #52 Yamaha
2. 83 Richard Pfanders
3. 8 William Boram
4. 49 John Davis
5. 60B Brian Yerger
6. 6 Robert Hildebrand
7. 58A Neil Dancho

65cc
Tyler Kidwell of Belair MD on #34 Kaw.
2. 8 Derek Hersh
3. 27 Hayden Avery
4. 45Joshua Standiford
5. 69 Bradley Yerger

85 Mod. 7-11
Austin Greenland of Spring Mills on #8A Hon.
2. 9 Kenneth Lamberti
3. 64 Evan Baer
4. 44 Brandon Robinson
5. 27 Hayden Avery
6. 88 Gerald Langreck
7. 22 Mitchell Harvat
8. 29A Jeffrey Reeser
9. 23 Chris McCarty

85 Mod. 12-15
R.J. Hart of Poolesville MD on #92 Yam.
2. 33 Michael D.
3. 18 Megan James

Open 750
William Bromley of Trevose on #20 Suzuki

Sportsman
Jared Mees of Honey Brook on #16A Rotex
2. 33A Shawn Baer
3. 21 John Lewis V
4. 82U Robert J. Sweeten
5. 5 Robert Jones
6. 6 Brad Phillips
7. 99S Chris Klinefelter
8. 8 Bruce Ingram

AHRMA 250 Sportsman
Nicholas Taylor of Owings Mills MD on #2N Yam.
2. 11M Bill McQueen
3. 35F Terry Waite
4. 90A James Way
5. 62M James Molloy

AHRMA 50+
Melvin Brown of Cortland NY on #50A Triumph
2. 8K Larry Weiss
3. 1S Michael Keane
4. 28M Robert Miller
5. 23F John Wybenga

AHRMA 60+
Melvin Brown of Cortland NY on #50A Triumph

AHRMA 600 Sportsman
Larry Weiss of Quakertown on #8k Triumph
2. 90A James Way
3. 28M Robert Miller
4. 11M Bill McQueen

AHRMA 70's Singles
Richard P. Pfanders of Eagleville on #83B Yamaha
2. 55M Michael Headman
3. 8K Larry Weiss
4. 16L Mark Fillebrown
5. 58A Neil Dancho
6. 92B A. McCloughan

AHRMA 750 Sportsman
Michael L. Headman of Hellertown on #55M Yamaha

AHRMA Brakeless
Terry Waite of Wellington OH on #35F Bultaco
2. 83A David Heberling
3. 68 Mark Fillebrown

-pvs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers John Davis , Bruce Miller , Robert Jones , Larry Hoffman , John Lewis , Michael Head