AMA

Kenworthy: 125cc round seven results

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 7 of 12 Kenworthy's Motocross Park Troy, Ohio July 14, 2002 125cc Class Moto 1: Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ------------------------- ...

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 7 of 12 Kenworthy's Motocross Park Troy, Ohio July 14, 2002

125cc Class

Moto 1:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1. 259 James M Stewart Jr        Haines City, Fl      Kawasaki
 2.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
 3.  68 Matt Walker               Mc Rae, Ga           Kawasaki
 4.  24 Ernesto Fonseca           Costa Rica,          Honda
 5.  18 Brock Sellards            Sherrodsville, Oh    KTM
 6.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
 7.  37 Danny L Smith             Middleton, Id        Suzuki
 8. 917 Eric Sorby                Corona, Ca           Kawasaki
 9.  94 Josh R Demuth             Fort Worth, Tx       Yamaha
10.  50 Casey A Johnson           Lake Elsinore, Ca    Honda
11.  35 Michael Byrne             Australia, Ql        Honda
12.  33 Greg S Schnell            Rancho Cucamonga, Ca Yamaha
13.  62 Joshua P Woods            Flint, Mi            Suzuki
14.  29 Travis A Preston          Hesperia, Ca         Honda
15.  51 Paul Currie               Wesley Chapel, Fl    Suzuki
16. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
17.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
18.  27 Rodrig Thain              France,              Yamaha
19.  45 Ivan Tedesco              Temecula, Ca         Yamaha
20.  39 Davidpingree              Temecula, Ca         Honda
21.  64 Justin Buckelew           Riverside, Ca        Suzuki
22.  20 Damon W Huffman           Canyon Country, Ca   Suzuki
23. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
24. 105 Travis C Elliott          Alvin, Tx            Honda
25. 275 Jeff Gibson               Thornville, Oh       Yamaha
26.  69 Andrew T Short            Colorado Springs, Co Suzuki
27.  80 Randy J Valade            Howell, Mi           Suzuki
28. 333 Turbo V Reif              Atascadero, Ca       Suzuki
29. 267 Joshua Summey             Stanley, Nc          Yamaha
30.  96 Paul D Veracka            Bridgewater, Ma      Husqvarna
31. 115 Steve Andrich             Lancaster, Oh        Yamaha
32. 149 Christopher R Whitcraft   Pickerington, Oh     Yamaha
33. 594 Chad Sanner               Smithfield, Pa       Kawasaki
34.  92 Levi A Reid               Llano, Ca            Yamaha
35. 560 Roy C Horton Jr           Frankfort, Il        Honda
36. 615 Jeff S Northrop           Concord, Ca          Kawasaki
37. 461 David A Ginolfi           Lake Hopatcong, Nj   Yamaha
38.  90 Christopher Gosselaar     Juniper Hills, Ca    Honda
39. 606 Thomas Kelley             New Philadelphia, Oh Suzuki
40. 757 Kevin W Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha

Time of Race - 35:04.090 Winners Average Lap Time - 35:04.090

Moto 2:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1. 259 James M Stewart Jr        Haines City, Fl      Kawasaki
 2. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
 3.  37 Danny L Smith             Middleton, Id        Suzuki
 4.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
 5.  24 Ernesto Fonseca           Costa Rica,          Honda
 6.  18 Brock Sellards            Sherrodsville, Oh    KTM
 7.  27 Rodrig Thain              France,              Yamaha
 8. 917 Eric Sorby                Corona, Ca           Kawasaki
 9.  20 Damon W Huffman           Canyon Country, Ca   Suzuki
10.  29 Travis A Preston          Hesperia, Ca         Honda
11. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
12.  50 Casey A Johnson           Lake Elsinore, Ca    Honda
13.  64 Justin Buckelew           Riverside, Ca        Suzuki
14.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
15.  33 Greg S Schnell            Rancho Cucamonga, Ca Yamaha
16.  45 Ivan Tedesco              Temecula, Ca         Yamaha
17.  51 Paul Currie               Wesley Chapel, Fl    Suzuki
18.  39 David Pingree             Temecula, Ca         Honda
19.  68 Matt Walker               Mc Rae, Ga           Kawasaki
20.  90 Christopher Gosselaar     Juniper Hills, Ca    Honda
21.  94 Josh Rdemuth              Fort Worth, Tx       Yamaha
22.  69 Andrew T Short            Colorado Springs, Co Suzuki
23. 333 Turbo V Reif              Atascadero, Ca       Suzuki
24.  35 Michael Byrne             Australia, Ql        Honda
25.  80 Randy J Valade            Howell, Mi           Suzuki
26. 267 Joshua Summey             Stanley, Nc          Yamaha
27. 105 Travis C Elliott          Alvin, Tx            Honda
28. 615 Jeff S Northrop           Concord, Ca          Kawasaki
29. 115 Steve Andrich             Lancaster, Oh        Yamaha
30. 149 Christopher R Whitcraft   Pickerington, Oh     Yamaha
31. 606 Thomas Kelley             New Philadelphia, Oh Suzuki
32. 461 David A Ginolfi           Lake Hopatcong, Nj   Yamaha
33. 594 Chad Sanner               Smithfield, Pa       Kawasaki
34.  62 Joshua P Woods            Flint, Mi            Suzuki
35. 560 Roy C Horton Jr           Frankfort, Il        Honda
36. 757 Kevin W Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
37.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
38.  92 Levi A Reid               Llano, Ca            Yamaha
39.  96 Paul D Veracka            Bridgewater, Ma      Husqvarna
40. 275 Jeff Gibson               Thornville, Oh       Yamaha

Time of Race - 35:10.580 Winners Average Lap Time - 35:10.580

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ernesto Fonseca , Chad Reed , Jeff Gibson