AMA

District Six Path Valley results 2002-07-20

FINISH ORDER (Winner Hometowns are PA unless listed otherwise) 30+ 1. Robert J. Sweeten of Mullica Hill NJ on ...

FINISH ORDER
(Winner Hometowns are PA unless listed otherwise)

30+
1. Robert J. Sweeten of Mullica Hill NJ on #71 Rotax,
2. Dallas Baer,
3. Lance Stauffer,

Heat to Sweeten

100 Mod.
1. Austin Greenland of Spring Mills PA on #8A Honda,

Heat to Greenland

100 Stock
1. Cassidy Heiser of York on #67 Kawasaki
2. Jim Yuhas,
3. Robert Allen

Heat to Yuhas

50cc Jr. 4-6
1. Kyle Schlimme of Narvon on #72 COB
2. Hailey Isett

Heat to Schlimmer

50cc 7-8 Sr.
1. Zachery Isett of Barto on #44A KTM

600A
1. Raun Wood of Dublin on #88A Rotax
2. Shawn Baer
3. Joey Tyeryar
4. Doug Reinert
5. John Winsett

Heat to Baer

85cc Mod 12-15
1. R.J. Hart of Poolesville MD on #92 Yamaha
2. Joe Parks

Heat to Parks

4-Wheel 2-Stroke
1. Susan Parker of Lebanon on #8 Yamaha
2. Brian Riley
3. Gregory Spicka
4. Dane Delancey
5. Michael Dougas
6. Darin Ogden
7. John Dougherty
8. Tom Storms Jr.
9. Guy Geisler
10. Tracy Vogelsonger

Heat to Parker, Riley

50cc PW 4-8
1. Kyle Schlimme of Narvon on #72 Yamaha
2. Aaron Klinedinst
3. Dylan Winsett
4. Zachery Isett
5. Hailey Isett

Heat to Schlimme

4W 231Open 4-Stroke
1. Cory Buhrman of Upper Strasburg on #82 Honda
2. Daniel Mowers
3. James Hamaker
4. Dennis Brechbill
5. John Dougherty
6. Christopher Crull
7. Timothy Storms
8. Raymond Shoop
9. Terry Erb
10. Dwayne Shindledecker

Heat to Buhrman, Hamaker

40+
1. Michael Keane of Baltimore MD on #1S Rotax
2. John Winsett
3. Doug MacDowell
4. Scott Slade
5. John Davis
6. Bruce Miller
7. William Slade
8. Robert Hildebrand

Heat to Keane, Slade

65cc
1. Tyler Kidwell of Belair MD on #34 Kawasaki
2. Derek Hersh
3. Cassidy Heiser
4. Brett Pugh
5. Bradley Yerger

Heat to Kidwell

4-Wheel Sportsman
1. Brian Riley of Gardners on #25 Honda
2. Susan Parker
3. Darin Ogden
4. Cory Buhrman
5. Dennis Brechbill
6. John Dougherty
7. Michael Dougas
8. Dane Delancey
9. Daniel Mowers
10. Christopher Crull
11. James Hamaker

Heat to Daugherty, Parker

Sportsman
1. Shawn Baer of Mechanicsburg on #33A Rotax
2. John Lewis V
3. Chris Klinefelter
4. Robert Sweeten
5. Raun Wood
6. Doug Reinert
7. Nicholas Arment
8. Richard Pfanders
9. Joey Tyeryar
10. Richard Pfanders

Heat to Klinefelter, Lewis

250B
1. Jonathan Jordan of Pomeroy on #29 Honda
2. B. Ryan Armstrong
3. Nicholas Johnson
4. Vince Bower
5. Matthew Young
6. Joshua Tyeryar

Heat to Jordan

85 Mod 7-11
1. Austin Greenland
2. Evan Baer
3. Brandon Robinson
4. Jeffrey Reeser

Heat to Greenland

250A
1. Chris Klinefelter of Owings Mills MD on #99s Honda
2. Shawn Baer
3. John Lewis V
4. Robert Sweeten
5. Raun Wood

Heat to Klinefelter

600B
1. Richard Pfanders of Eagleville on #83 Yamaha
2. John Davis
3. Brian Yerger
4. Robert Hildebrand
5. Richard Tyeryar

Heat to Pfanders

125cc Mod
1. Brad Phillips of Gap on #6 Suzuki
2. Matthew Young
3. R.J. Hart
4. Jim Yuhas

Heat to Phillips

-pvsp-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers John Davis , Bruce Miller , John Lewis