AMA

Daytona: Superstock results

Daytona Beach, Fla. - 8211; Results Friday in the AMA Genuine Suzuki Accessories Superstock race over the Daytona International Speedway 3.56 mile road course. 1. Jimmy Moore, Eugene, Ore., Suzuki GSX-R750 2. Jordan M Szoke, Canada, Suzuki ...

Daytona Beach, Fla. - 8211; Results Friday in the AMA Genuine Suzuki Accessories Superstock race over the Daytona International Speedway 3.56 mile road course.

1. Jimmy Moore, Eugene, Ore., Suzuki GSX-R750
2. Jordan M Szoke, Canada, Suzuki GSX-R750
3. Michael F Barnes, Boca Raton, Fla., Suzuki GSX-R750
4. Larry Pegram, Baltimore, Ohio, Suzuki GSX-R750
5. Scott A. Greenwood, Dunbarton, N.H., Suzuki GSX-R750
6. Tommy Hayden, Owensboro, Ky., Kawasaki 600
7. Brian Livengood, Snellville, Ga., Suzuki GSX-R750
8. Brian D. Parriott, Calistoga, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
9. Lee Acree, Jamestown, S.C., Suzuki GSX-R750
10. Vincent Haskovec, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
11. Chris Ulrich, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
12. Rich Conicelli, Lawrenceville, Ga., Suzuki GSX-R750
13. John A. Ashmead, West Palm Beach, Fla., Suzuki GSX-R750
14. David M. Estok, New Smyrna Beach, Suzuki GSX-R750
15. Craig Connell, Lafayette, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
16. Alan Schmidt, Vancouver, BC, Suzuki GSX-R750
17. Ricky Orlando, Lafayette, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
18. Tony Meiring, Tracy, Calif., Kawasaki 600,
19. Marco Martinez, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., Suzuki GSX-R750
20. Ty Howard, Weatherford, Texas, Suzuki GSX-R750
21. Randall E. Mennenga, Temecula, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
22. Michael Luke, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Suzuki GSX-R750
23. Scott Hermersmann, Oak Creek, Wis., Suzuki GSX-R750
24. Eric Spector, Royal Oak, Mich., Suzuki GSX-R750
25. Scott Jensen, Phoenix, Ariz., Suzuki GSX-R750
26. Mike D. Ciccotto, Sebastian, Fla., Buell Firebolt
27. Ken Krebs, Unk., Suzuki GSX-R750
28. Shawn G. Conrad, Sheboygan Falls, Wis., Suzuki GSX-R750
29. Chris Caylor, Marietta, Ga., Suzuki GSX-R750
30. Jacob L. Holden, Puyallup, Wash., Suzuki GSX-R750
31. Owen Richey, Penryn, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
32. Andrew Nelson, CAN, Kawasaki 600
33. Giovanni Rojas, Docula, Ga., Suzuki GSX-R750
34. Cory A. Call, Sacramento, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
35. Michael S. Niksa, Hanson, Mass., Suzuki GSX-R750
36. John P. Pearson, Chula Vista, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
37. Andy Caldwell, Monroe, N.C., Suzuki GSX-R750
38. JJ Roetlin, Kalona, Iowa, Suzuki GSX-R750
40. Robert Jensen, Wheatland, N.D., Suzuki GSX-R750
41. Jeff Bostrom, Cedar Ridge, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
42. Justin N. Blake, Caledonia, Mich., Suzuki GSX-R750
43. David Alley, Lanham, Md., Suzuki GSX-R750
44. Matthew Griffin, Palm Harbor, Fla., Suzuki GSX-R750
45. Timothy J. Falcone, Easton, Pa., Suzuki GSX-R750
46. Michael A. Hanley, Miami, Fla., Suzuki GSX-R750
47. Peter Friedman, Silver Spring, Md., Suzuki GSX-R750
48. Russ W. Intravartolo, Barrington, Ill., Kawasaki 600
49. Steve Keener, Sterling, Va., Suzuki GSX-R750
50. Chris Rollins, Suisun City, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
51. Kevin McCrea, Waltham, Mass., Suzuki GSX-R750
52. Eric Wood, Mansfield, Mass., Suzuki GSX-R750
53. David L. McPherson, Osteen, Fla., Yamaha 600
54. Andrew Mueller, Charlotte, N.C., Suzuki GSX-R750
55. Aaron Clark, Phoenix, Ariz., Suzuki GSX-R750
56. Kevin W. Pate, Crowley, Texas, Suzuki GSX-R750
57. Pedro Vaiente, Miami, Fla., Suzuki GSX-R750
58. Scotty Vanscoik, Unk., Suzuki GSX-R750
59. Steve Rapp, Corona, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R750
60. Stephane Mertens, Brussels, Suzuki GSX-R750
61. Ben Spies, Longview, Texas, Suzuki GSX-R600
62. Joshua Kurt Hayes, Gulfport, Miss., Suzuki GSX-R600
63. Jason Pridmore, Ventura, Calif., Suzuki GSX-R600
64. John Dugan, Washougal, Wash., Suzuki GSX-R750
65. Jason DiSalvo, Stafford, N.Y., Suzuki GSX-R750
66. Owen Weichel, Huntington Beach, Calif., Kawasaki 600

Race Time: 28:44.644 Min
Winners Average Speed: 111.466 Mph
Winners Average Lap Time: 1:54.976
Second Place Average Speed: 109.771 Mph
Second Place Average Lap Time: 1:56.752

-dis-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Larry Pegram , Steve Rapp , Scott Hermersman , Tommy Hayden , Tony Meiring , Eric Wood , Lee Acree , Ben Spies , Vincent Haskovec , Jason Pridmore , Brian Livengood , Scott Jensen , Stéphane Mertens , Andrew Nelson , Giovanni Rojas , Craig Connell , Chris Ulrich , Robert Jensen , Chris Caylor , Alan Schmidt , Ricky Orlando , Matt Griffin