AMA

Broome-Tioga: 250cc Round eleven results

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 11 Of 12 Broome-Tioga Sports Center, Binghamton, New York August 25, 2002 250cc Class Results MOTO 1: Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ...

<pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 11 Of 12 Broome-Tioga Sports Center, Binghamton, New York August 25, 2002

250cc Class Results

MOTO 1:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 3.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
 4.  99 Sean D Hamblin            Sun City, Ca         Suzuki
 5.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
 6.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
 7.  40 Jeansebastien Roy         Canada, Pq           Honda
 8.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
 9. 734 Blair Morgan              Prince Albert, Sk    Honda
10.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
11.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
12.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino,ca            Husqvarna
13.  32 Jason W Thomas            Melrose, Fl          Honda
14.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
15.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
16.  73 Damien L Plotts           Millmont, Pa         Honda
17.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
18.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
19.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
20.  53 Clark Stiles              Athens, Al           Honda
21. 214 Justin D Brayton          Fort Dodge, Ia       Honda
22.  79 Joseph W Oehlhof          Wapakoneta, Oh       Honda
23.  47 Kevin M Crine             Lothian, Md          Honda
24.  98 David Woettel             Salem, Wi            Husqvarna
25. 955 Todd M Gosselaar          Juniper Hills, Ca    Honda
26. 509 Evan L Laughridge         Forest Ranch,ca      Suzuki
27. 162 Dennis E Stapleton        Capitola, Ca         Honda
28.  83 Ty Wallace                Phoenixville, Pa     Yamaha
29. 961 Kip Sandell               Sedalia, Co          Yamaha
30. 150 Scott Metz                West Harrison, In    Honda
31. 360 Jeremy Cook               Elizabethville, Pa   Yamaha
32. 512 Kevin J Townsend          Sun City, Ca         Honda
33. 718 Gerrit W Ordelman         Victorville, Ca      Yamaha
34. 501 Travis Hodges             Longmont, Co         Yamaha
35.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Orange Lake, Fl      Honda
36. 721 Scott L Graves            Bethpage, Tn         Honda
37.  75 Ted Campbell              Apache Junction, Az  Suzuki
38. 236 Brian Roth                Rancho Cordova, Ca   Yamaha
39.  70 Bruce A Stratton          Clifton Springs, Ny  Honda
40.  74 Doug Dehaan               Canada, On           Honda

TIME OF RACE 37:16.660 WINNERS AVERAGE LAP TIME 37:16.660

MOTO 2:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 3.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
 4.  99 Sean D Hamblin            Sun City, Ca         Suzuki
 5.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
 6.  40 Jeansebastien Roy         Canada, Pq           Honda
 7.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Orange Lake, Fl      Honda
 8.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
 9.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
10.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
11.  32 Jason W Thomas            Melrose, Fl          Honda
12.  53 Clark Stiles              Athens, Al           Honda
13.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
14.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
15.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
16.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
17.  73 Damien L Plotts           Millmont,pa          Honda
18.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
19.  79 Joseph W Oehlhof          Wapakoneta, Oh       Honda
20. 509 Evan L Laughridge         Forest Ranch, Ca     Suzuki
21.  98 David W Oettel            Salem, Wi            Husqvarna
22. 236 Brian Roth                Rancho Cordova, Ca   Yamaha
23.  70 Bruce A Stratton          Clifton Springs, Ny  Honda
24. 150 Scott Metz                West Harrison, In    Honda
25.  75 Ted Campbell              Apache Junction, Az  Suzuki
26.  83 Ty Wallace                Phoenixville, Pa     Yamaha
27. 955 Todd M Gosselaar          Juniper Hills, Ca    Honda
28. 214 Justin D Brayton          Fort Dodge, Ia       Honda
29. 501 Travis Hodges             Longmont, Co         Yamaha
30. 512 Kevin J Townsend          Sun City, Ca         Honda
31. 360 Jeremy Cook               Elizabethville, Pa   Yamaha
32. 162 Dennis E Stapleton        Capitola, Ca         Honda
33.  74 Doug Dehaan               Canada, On           Honda
34.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
35. 734 Blair Morgan              Prince Albert,sk     Honda
36. 961 Kip Sandell               Sedalia, Co          Yamaha
37. 721 Scott L Graves            Bethpage, Tn         Honda
38. 718 Gerrit W Ordelman         Victorville, Ca      Yamaha
39.  47 Kevin M Crine             Lothian, Md          Honda
40.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM

TIME OF RACE 36:54.440 WINNERS AVERAGE LAP TIME 36:54.440

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ricky Carmichael , Ezra Lusk , Sebastien Tortelli , Ted Campbell