St. Pete: Qualifying times

Pos Car Class CPos Qualifying driver Team Car Time Gap to 1st --- --- ----- ---- ----------------------- ------------------------ ------------------------- ---------- ---------- ...

Pos Car Class CPos Qualifying driver       Team                     Car                             Time        Gap    to 1st
--- --- ----- ---- ----------------------- ------------------------ ------------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1.   7 P2    1    Romain Dumas            Penske Racing            Porsche RS Spyder           1:03.039
 2.   6 P2    2    Ryan Briscoe            Penske Racing            Porsche RS Spyder           1:03.189      0.150     0.150
 3.   1 P1    1    Allan McNish            Audi Sport North America Audi R10 TDI                1:03.415      0.226     0.376
 4.  15 P2    3    Adrian Fernandez        Fernandez Racing         Acura Lola BO6              1:03.432      0.017     0.393
 5.  26 P2    4    Bryan Herta             Andretti Green Racing    Acura ARX-01a               1:03.746      0.314     0.707
 6.   9 P2    5    David Brabham           Highcroft Racing Acura   Acura ARX-01a               1:03.807      0.061     0.768
 7.   2 P1    2    Marco Werner            Audi Sport North America Audi R10 TDI                1:04.139      0.332     1.100
 8.  20 P2    6    Guy Smith               Dyson Racing             Porsche RS Spyder           1:04.376      0.237     1.337
 9.  16 P2    7    Butch Leitzinger        Dyson Racing             Porsche RS Spyder           1:04.845      0.469     1.806
10.  12 P1    3    Chris McMurry           Autocon Motorsports      Lola EX257 AER              1:08.536      3.691     5.497
11.  37 P1    4    Clint Field             Intersport Racing        Creation CA06H Judd         1:08.844      0.308     5.805
12.   8 P2    8    Jamie Bach              B-K Motorsports          Mazda Lola B07-40           1:08.991      0.147     5.952
13.   4 GT1   1    Olivier Beretta         Corvette Racing          Corvette C6-R               1:09.531      0.540     6.492
14.   3 GT1   2    Johnny O`Connell        Corvette Racing          Corvette C6-R               1:10.212      0.681     7.173
15.  31 GT2   1    Tomas Enge              Petersen/White Lighting  Ferrari 430GT               1:12.025      1.813     8.986
16.  62 GT2   2    Jaime Melo              Risi Competizione        Ferrari 430GT               1:12.246      0.221     9.207
17.  71 GT2   3    Robin Liddell           Tafel Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         1:12.738      0.492     9.699
18.  73 GT2   4    Dominik Farnbacher      Tafel Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         1:12.937      0.199     9.898
19.  45 GT2   5    Joerg Bergmeister       Flying Lizard Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         1:13.217      0.280    10.178
20.  44 GT2   6    Lonnie Pechnik          Flying Lizard Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         1:13.438      0.221    10.399
21.  21 GT2   7    Joey Hand               Panoz Team PTG           Panoz Esperante             1:13.440      0.002    10.401
22.  54 GT2   8    Terry Borcheller        Team Trans Sport Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR         1:14.400      0.960    11.361
23.  22 GT2   9    Ross Smith              Panoz Team PTG           Panoz Esperante             1:17.622      3.222    14.583

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Tomas Enge , David Brabham , Allan McNish , Guy Smith , Butch Leitzinger , Adrian Fernandez , Bryan Herta , Robin Liddell , Joey Hand , Terry Borcheller , Jaime Melo , Marco Werner , Ryan Briscoe , Clint Field , Chris McMurry , Romain Dumas , Lonnie Pechnik , Olivier Beretta , Ross Smith , Dominik Farnbacher
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing