Sebring race results

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap Status --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- ---------...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                               Laps      Gap Status
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- --------- -------- ----------
 1.   1 P1  1.  JJ Lehto, M.Werner, T.Kristensen     ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            361    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, A.McNish           ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            361    6.365
 3.  16 P1  3.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     341  20 Laps
 4.  57 GT1 1.  D.Brabham, D.Turner, S.Ortelli       Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   338   3 Laps
 5.   3 GT1 2.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      337    1 Lap
 6.   4 GT1 3.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      323  14 Laps
 7.  31 GT2 1.  L.Luhr, P.Long, J.Bergmeister        White Lighting Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                321   2 Laps
 8.  63 GT1 4.  T.Borcheller, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners  ACEMCO Motorsports     Saleen S7R                         318   3 Laps Mechanical
 9.  35 GT1 5.  A.Bertolini, F.Babini, F.De Simone   Maserati Corse         Maserati MC12                      316   2 Laps
10.   5 GT1 6.  A.Figge, R.Dalziel, D.Empringham     Pacific Coast Racing   Corvette C5-R                      315    1 Lap
11.  79 GT2 2.  J.Jackson, T.Sugden                  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                314    1 Lap
12.  10 P2  1.  J.Bucknum, C.McMurry, J.Bucknum      Miracle Motorsports    Courage C-65 AER                   311   3 Laps
13.  45 GT2 3.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, D.Law     Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                311   30.099
14.  71 GT1 7.  T.Weickardt, J.-P.Belloc, M.Rugolo   Carsport America       Dodge Viper                        310    1 Lap
15.  58 GT1 8.  P.Kox, P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   303   7 Laps
16.  66 GT2 4.  T.Krohn, M.Sluszny, M.Cawley         TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                297   6 Laps
17.  96 GT2 5.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, A.Thompson      IN2RACING              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                278  19 Laps
18.  34 GT2 6.  S.Ivankovich, S.Pumpelly, A.Lally    ZIP Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RS                 275   3 Laps
19.  20 P1  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     264  11 Laps Mechanical
20.  51 GT2 7.  G.Jeannette, S.Maxwell, B.Sellers    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               239  25 Laps
21.  27 P2  2.  P.Bennett, I.Mitchell, H.Primat      Kruse Motorsport       Courage C-65 Judd                  238    1 Lap Engine
22.  43 GT2 8.  T.Burgess, L.Hindery, M.Jensen       BAM!                   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                207  31 Laps Engine
23.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, T.Drissi, B.Willman         Autocon Motorsports    R&S Mk IIIc                        202   5 Laps Mechanical
24.  37 P2  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, G.Fisken          Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER                    166  36 Laps Mechanical
25.  83 GT1 9.  R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                         159   7 Laps Accident
26.  41 GT2 9.  M.Hynes, R.Dean, P.Pearce            Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           157   2 Laps Engine
27.  86 GT1 10. S.Bourdais, C.Bouchut, F.Gollin      Care Racing            Ferrari 550 Maranello              155   2 Laps Mechanical
28.  40 GT2 10. W.Hughes, J.Kane, L.Tomilson         Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           136  19 Laps Engine
29.  88 P1  6.  J.Barbosa, D.Theys, M.Krumm          Rollcentre Racing      Dallara Nissan                     130   6 Laps Mechanical
30.  50 GT2 11. B.Auberlen, R.Liddell, E.Naspetti    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               121   9 Laps Electrical
31.  48 GT2 12. T.Coronel, M.Goossens, D.Crevels     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                         121 1:34:45. Mechanical
32.  23 GT2 13. T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, S.Maassen       Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 98  23 Laps Engine
33.  30 P2  4.  C.Field, G.Ridpath, L.Haliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B2K/40 Judd                    62  36 Laps Electrical
34.  24 GT2 14. R.Pobst, I.Baas, B.Cunningham        Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 62 2:03:48. Mechanical
35.  44 GT2 15. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Murry         Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 46  16 Laps Engine
36.  67 GT2 16. P.Ehret, K.Buckler                   TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 21  25 Laps Engine
37.  47 GT2 17. P.van Merkensteyn, F.Munsterhuis     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                          18   3 Laps Mechanical
***  15 P2  5.  A.Sharpe, W.Binnie, R.Julien         Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/42                         11   7 Laps
DNS  83 GT1 10. R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                           0    0.000

*** No. 15 was excluded per the Stewards

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job , JJ Lehto
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT