Sebring: Qualifying times

Pos Car Class CPos QUalifying driver Team Car Time Gap to 1st --- --- ----- ---- ------------------------ ------------------------ ------------------------- --------- -------- -------- ...

Pos Car Class CPos QUalifying driver        Team                     Car                            Time      Gap   to 1st
--- --- ----- ---- ------------------------ ------------------------ ------------------------- --------- -------- --------
 1.   2 P1    1    Marco Werner +           Audi Sport North America Audi R10 TDI               1:44.974
 2.   1 P1    2    Rinaldo Capello          Audi Sport North America Audi R10 TDI               1:45.326    0.352    0.352
 3.   7 P2    1    Timo Bernhard +          Penske Racing            Porsche RS Spyder          1:46.046    0.720    1.072
 4.   9 P2    2    David Brabham            Highcroft Racing Acura   Acura ARX-01a              1:47.109    1.063    2.135
 5.  16 P2    3    Andy Wallace             Dyson Racing             Porsche RS Spyder          1:47.130    0.021    2.156
 6.  26 P2    4    Bryan Herta              Andretti Green Racing    Acura ARX-01a              1:47.423    0.293    2.449
 7.  20 P2    5    Chris Dyson              Dyson Racing             Porsche RS Spyder          1:48.175    0.752    3.201
 8.  15 P2    6    Adrian Fernandez         Fernandez Racing         Acura Lola BO6             1:48.417    0.242    3.443
 9.   6 P2    7    Sascha Maassen           Penske Racing            Porsche RS Spyder          1:50.185    1.768    5.211
10.   8 P2    8    Ben Devlin               B-K Motorsports          Mazda Lola B07-40          1:50.713    0.528    5.739
11.  12 P1    3    Chris McMurry            Autocon Motorsports      Lola EX257 AER             1:53.125    2.412    8.151
12.  27 P2    9    Didier Theys             Horag Racing             Judd Lola B05-40           1:53.594    0.469    8.620
13.   3 GT1   1    Jan Magnussen            Corvette Racing          Corvette C6-R              1:57.061    3.467   12.087
14.   4 GT1   2    Oliver Gavin             Corvette Racing          Corvette C6-R              1:57.480    0.419   12.506
15.  63 GT1   3    Antonio Garcia           Team Modena              Aston Martin DBR9          1:58.241    0.761   13.267
16.  62 GT2   1    Jaime Melo +             Risi Competizione        Ferrari 430GT              2:02.439    4.198   17.465
17.  31 GT2   2    Tomas Enge               Petersen/White Lighting  Ferrari 430GT              2:02.701    0.262   17.727
18.  45 GT2   3    Joerg Bergmeister        Flying Lizard Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:03.043    0.342   18.069
19.  71 GT2   4    Wolf Henzler             Tafel Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:03.338    0.295   18.364
20.  73 GT2   5    Dominik Farnbacher       Tafel Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:03.652    0.314   18.678
21.  61 GT2   6    Colin Braun              Risi Competizione        Ferrari 430GT              2:03.811    0.159   18.837
22.  21 GT2   7    Bill Auberlen            Panoz Team PTG           Panoz Esperante            2:03.997    0.186   19.023
23.  18 GT2   8    Ralf Kelleners           Rahal Letterman Racing   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:04.001    0.004   19.027
24.  85 GT2   9    Dirk Werner              Farnbacher Loles Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:04.654    0.653   19.680
25.  22 GT2   10   Scott Maxwell            Panoz Team PTG           Panoz Esperante            2:04.686    0.032   19.712
26.  86 GT2   11   Peter Kox                Spyker Squadron          Spyker C8                  2:04.758    0.072   19.784
27.  44 GT2   12   Darren Law               Flying Lizard Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:04.897    0.139   19.923
28.  54 GT2   13   Terry Borcheller         Team Trans Sport Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:06.811    1.914   21.837
29.  24 GT2   14   Rob Wilson               JMB Racing               Ferrari F430GT             2:07.062    0.251   22.088
30.  53 GT2   15   Arie Luyendyk Jr         Robertson Racing         Panoz Esperante GTLM       2:11.529    4.467   26.555
31.  10 GT2   16   Philip Collin            Konrad Motorsport        Porsche 996 RSR            2:13.056    1.527   28.082
32.  77 GT2   17   Mauro Casadei            Autoracing Club Bratisla Porsche 996 RSR            2:15.693    2.637   30.719
33.  37 P1    4    Jon Field                Intersport Racing        Creation CA06H Judd       10:27.341 8:11.648 8:42.367
34.  32 GT2  18    Mediania, Aquas, Lopez   Corsa/White Lightning    Ferrari 430GT               no time

+ New qualifying record

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Andy Wallace , Tomas Enge , Antonio Garcia , David Brabham , Rinaldo Capello , Jan Magnussen , Ralf Kelleners , Didier Theys , Arie Luyendyk , Adrian Fernandez , Bryan Herta , Colin Braun , Bill Auberlen , Ben Devlin , Jon Field , Sascha Maassen , Scott Maxwell , Terry Borcheller , Oliver Gavin , Darren Law , Peter Kox , Jaime Melo , Timo Bernhard , Marco Werner , Chris McMurry , Mauro Casadei , Wolf Henzler , Dominik Farnbacher , Dirk Werner , Chris Dyson
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing