Sebring Hour 9 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- ---------...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  JJ Lehto, M.Werner, T.Kristensen     ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            265    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, A.McNish           ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            265    7.379
 3.  57 GT1 1.  D.Brabham, D.Turner, S.Ortelli       Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   251  14 Laps
 4.   3 GT1 2.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      248   3 Laps
 5.  16 P1  3.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     248   38.927
 6.  63 GT1 3.  T.Borcheller, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners  ACEMCO Motorsports     Saleen S7R                         248   16.148
 7.  27 P2  1.  P.Bennett, I.Mitchell, H.Primat      Kruse Motorsport       Courage C-65 Judd                  238  10 Laps
 8.  31 GT2 1.  L.Luhr, P.Long, J.Bergmeister        White Lighting Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                238 6:32.337
 9.   4 GT1 4.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      236   2 Laps
10.  79 GT2 2.  J.Jackson, T.Sugden                  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                233   3 Laps
11.   5 GT1 5.  A.Figge, R.Dalziel, D.Empringham     Pacific Coast Racing   Corvette C5-R                      232    1 Lap
12.  71 GT1 6.  T.Weickardt, J.-P.Belloc, M.Rugolo   Carsport America       Dodge Viper                        231    1 Lap
13.  35 GT1 7.  A.Bertolini, F.Babini, F.De Simone   Maserati Corse         Maserati MC12                      230    1 Lap
14.  45 GT2 3.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, D.Law     Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                228   2 Laps
15.  10 P2  2.  J.Bucknum, C.McMurry, J.Bucknum      Miracle Motorsports    Courage C-65 AER                   225   3 Laps
16.  96 GT2 4.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, A.Thompson      IN2RACING              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                225 1:18.663
17.  66 GT2 5.  T.Krohn, M.Sluszny, M.Cawley         TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                222   3 Laps
18.  58 GT1 8.  P.Kox, P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   214   8 Laps
19.  20 P1  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     211   3 Laps
20.  43 GT2 6.  T.Burgess, L.Hindery, M.Jensen       BAM!                   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                207   4 Laps
21.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, T.Drissi, B.Willman         Autocon Motorsports    R&S Mk IIIc                        195  12 Laps
22.  34 GT2 7.  S.Ivankovich, S.Pumpelly, A.Lally    ZIP Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RS                 195 2:37.347
23.  37 P2  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, G.Fisken          Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER                    166  29 Laps
24.  51 GT2 8.  G.Jeannette, S.Maxwell, B.Sellers    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               163   3 Laps
25.  83 GT1 9.  R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                         159   4 Laps
26.  41 GT2 9.  M.Hynes, R.Dean, P.Pearce            Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           157   2 Laps
27.  86 GT1 10. S.Bourdais, C.Bouchut, F.Gollin      Care Racing            Ferrari 550 Maranello              155   2 Laps
28.  40 GT2 10. W.Hughes, J.Kane, L.Tomilson         Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           136  19 Laps
29.  88 P1  6.  J.Barbosa, D.Theys, M.Krumm          Rollcentre Racing      Dallara Nissan                     130   6 Laps
30.  50 GT2 11. B.Auberlen, R.Liddell, E.Naspetti    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               121   9 Laps
31.  48 GT2 12. T.Coronel, M.Goossens, D.Crevels     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                         121 1:34:45.
32.  23 GT2 13. T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, S.Maassen       Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 98  23 Laps
33.  30 P2  4.  C.Field, G.Ridpath, L.Haliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B2K/40 Judd                    62  36 Laps
34.  24 GT2 14. R.Pobst, I.Baas, B.Cunningham        Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 62 2:03:48.
35.  44 GT2 15. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Murry         Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 46  16 Laps
36.  67 GT2 16. P.Ehret, K.Buckler                   TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 21  25 Laps
37.  47 GT2 17. P.van Merkensteyn, F.Munsterhuis     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                          18   3 Laps
38.  15 P2  5.  A.Sharpe, W.Binnie, R.Julien         Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/42                         11   7 Laps
39.  83 GT1 10. R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                           0    0.000

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job , JJ Lehto
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT