Sebring Hour 8 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 28 P1 1 Allan McNish ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  28 P1   1    Allan McNish              Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           231    0.000   2:01.670
 2.  38 P1   2    JJ Lehto                  Champion Racing                     225   6 Laps   2:01.720
 3.  22 P1   3    Rob Barff                 Rollcentre Racing                   222   3 Laps   1:59.630
 4.  88 P1   4    Johnny Herbert            Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           218   4 Laps   2:00.790
 5.   3 GTS  1    Ron Fellows               Corvette Racing                     218   18.445   1:52.890
 6.  15 P1   5    Milka Duno                Taurus Racing                       213   5 Laps   1:57.850
 7.  37 P1   6    Duncan Dayton             Intersport Racing                   213   53.778   1:58.500
 8.  12 P1   7    Vic Rice                  Autocon Motorsports                 212    1 Lap   1:54.500
 9.  16 P1   8    Andy Wallace              Dyson Racing Team Inc               212   12.397   2:00.070
10.  23 GT   1    Timo Bernhard             Alex Job Racing                     210   2 Laps   1:46.720
11.  24 GT   2    Lucas Luhr                Alex Job Racing                     209    1 Lap   1:46.330
12.  86 P1   9    Jean Luc Blanchemain      Larbre Competition                  207   2 Laps   1:54.120
13.  45 GT   3    Jon Fogarty               Flying Lizard Motorsports           207   12.976   1:46.430
14.  35 GT   4    Ralf Kelleners            Risi Competizione                   207    9.816   1:46.020
15.  31 GT   5    Craig Stanton             White Lightning - Petersen Mot      206    1 Lap   1:44.920
16.  25 GTS  2    Thomas Biagi              Barron Connor Racing                205    1 Lap   1:48.350
17.  43 GT   6    Peter Baron               BAM!                                203   2 Laps   1:46.060
18.  79 GT   7    Brian Cunningham          J-3 Racing Inc                      202    1 Lap   1:45.150
19.  68 GT   8    Ian Donaldson             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      197   5 Laps   1:42.570
20.  66 GT   9    Kelly Collins             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      196    1 Lap   1:45.890
21.  63 GTS  3    Johnny Mowlem             ACEMCO Motorsports                  191   5 Laps   1:51.650
22.  61 GT   10   Tracy Krohn               P.K. Sport                          190    1 Lap   1:43.290
23.  32 GT   11   Robert Brooks             Cirtek Motorsport                   185   5 Laps   1:41.350
24.  49 GT   12   Adam Sharpe               Morgan Works Race Team              185   18.947   1:41.490
25.  91 GT   13   Amanda Stretton           Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      185 1:54.729   1:43.320
26.  10 P2   1    Mike Borkowski            American Spirit Racing, Inc.        184    1 Lap   1:47.800
27.  56 P2   2    Jeff Bucknum              Team Bucknum Racing                 181   3 Laps   1:49.060
28.  78 GT   14   Romeo Kapudija            J-3 Racing Inc                      173   8 Laps   1:52.900
29.  60 GT   15   Peter Boss                P.K. Sport                          167   6 Laps   1:43.630
30.  30 P2   3    Rick Sutherland           Intersport Racing                   152  15 Laps   1:51.470
31.   7 P2   4    Mike Fitzgerald           Rand Racing                         146   6 Laps   1:47.920
32.  71 GTS  4    Tom Weickardt             Carsport America                    121  25 Laps   1:48.960
33.  92 GT   16   Bob Berridge              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      120    1 Lap   1:41.270
34.  11 P2   5    Bobby Sak                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        108  12 Laps   1:47.690
35.  20 P1   10   Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc               106   2 Laps   1:58.300
36.  26 GTS  5    Jean Denis Deletraz       Barron Connor Racing                101   5 Laps   1:48.320
37.  44 GT   17   Lonnie Pechnik            Flying Lizard Motorsports           100    1 Lap   1:45.370
38.  67 GT   18   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       94   6 Laps   1:43.110
39.   4 GTS  6    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83  11 Laps   1:53.700
40.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  36 Laps   1:43.110
41.  33 P1   11   Chad Block                Intersport Racing                    45   2 Laps   1:54.000
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12  33 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Andy Wallace , Milka Duno , Johnny Herbert , Duncan Dayton , Peter Boss , Allan McNish , Ralf Kelleners , Jon Fogarty , Ron Fellows , Chad Block , Kelly Collins , Lucas Luhr , Peter Baron , Oliver Gavin , Timo Bernhard , Jean-Denis Deletraz , Marino Franchitti , Bobby Sak , Jim Matthews , Jeff Bucknum , Brian Cunningham , Rick Sutherland , Mike Borkowski , Johnny Mowlem , Craig Stanton , Rob Barff , Ian Donaldson , Vic Rice , Tom Weickardt , Amanda Stretton , Lonnie Pechnik , Romeo Kapudija , Bob Berridge , Adam Sharpe , Tracy Krohn , Jean-Luc Blanchemain , Gunnar van der Steur , Grady Willingham , Thomas Biagi , Alex Job , Chris Dyson , Jay Cochran , JJ Lehto
Teams Corvette Racing , Larbre Competition , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports