Sebring Hour 7 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 28 P1 1 Allan McNish ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  28 P1   1    Allan McNish              Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           205    0.000   2:01.670
 2.  88 P1   2    Johnny Herbert            Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           199   6 Laps   2:00.790
 3.  38 P1   3    Emanuele Pirro            Champion Racing                     198    1 Lap   2:01.230
 4.  22 P1   4    Rob Barff                 Rollcentre Racing                   197    1 Lap   1:59.630
 5.   3 GTS  1    Ron Fellows               Corvette Racing                     192   5 Laps   1:52.890
 6.  15 P1   5    Milka Duno                Taurus Racing                       189   3 Laps   1:57.850
 7.  12 P1   6    Michael Lewis             Autocon Motorsports                 188    1 Lap   1:54.500
 8.  37 P1   7    Duncan Dayton             Intersport Racing                   187    1 Lap   1:57.190
 9.  16 P1   8    Andy Wallace              Dyson Racing Team Inc               186    1 Lap   2:00.070
10.  24 GT   1    Romain Dumas              Alex Job Racing                     185    1 Lap   1:46.330
11.  23 GT   2    Sascha Maassen            Alex Job Racing                     185    1.546   1:46.720
12.  86 P1   9    Jean Luc Blanchemain      Larbre Competition                  184    1 Lap   1:54.120
13.  45 GT   3    Jon Fogarty               Flying Lizard Motorsports           183    1 Lap   1:46.430
14.  35 GT   4    Matteo Bobbi              Risi Competizione                   183   58.894   1:46.020
15.  31 GT   5    Craig Stanton             White Lightning - Petersen Mot      182    1 Lap   1:44.920
16.  25 GTS  2    John Bosch                Barron Connor Racing                181    1 Lap   1:48.350
17.  43 GT   6    Peter Baron               BAM!                                179   2 Laps   1:46.060
18.  79 GT   7    Brian Cunningham          J-3 Racing Inc                      178    1 Lap   1:45.150
19.  56 P2   1    Bryan Willman             Team Bucknum Racing                 177    1 Lap   1:49.060
20.  68 GT   8    Ian Donaldson             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      174   3 Laps   1:42.570
21.  66 GT   9    Cort Wagner               New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      171   3 Laps   1:45.890
22.  63 GTS  3    David Brabham             ACEMCO Motorsports                  167   4 Laps   1:51.650
23.  60 GT   10   Peter Boss                P.K. Sport                          167 19:45.40   1:43.630
24.  61 GT   11   David Warnock             P.K. Sport                          166    1 Lap   1:43.290
25.  49 GT   12   Adam Sharpe               Morgan Works Race Team              164   2 Laps   1:41.490
26.  32 GT   13   Robert Brooks             Cirtek Motorsport                   164 1:07.147   1:41.350
27.  91 GT   14   Gareth Evans              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      162   2 Laps   1:43.320
28.  10 P2   2    Mike Borkowski            American Spirit Racing, Inc.        160   2 Laps   1:47.800
29.  78 GT   15   Dorsey Porter             J-3 Racing Inc                      151   9 Laps   1:52.900
30.  30 P2   3    Rick Sutherland           Intersport Racing                   132  19 Laps   1:51.470
31.   7 P2   4    Bill Rand                 Rand Racing                         123   9 Laps   1:47.920
32.  92 GT   16   Bob Berridge              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      120   3 Laps   1:41.270
33.  71 GTS  4    Tom Weickardt             Carsport America                    117   3 Laps   1:48.960
34.  11 P2   5    Bobby Sak                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        108   9 Laps   1:47.690
35.  20 P1   10   Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc               106   2 Laps   1:58.300
36.  26 GTS  5    Jean Denis Deletraz       Barron Connor Racing                101   5 Laps   1:48.320
37.  44 GT   17   Lonnie Pechnik            Flying Lizard Motorsports           100    1 Lap   1:45.370
38.  67 GT   18   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       94   6 Laps   1:43.110
39.   4 GTS  6    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83  11 Laps   1:53.700
40.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  36 Laps   1:43.110
41.  33 P1   11   Michael Durand            Intersport Racing                    23  24 Laps   1:54.000
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12  11 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Andy Wallace , Milka Duno , Johnny Herbert , Duncan Dayton , David Brabham , Peter Boss , Allan McNish , Jon Fogarty , Ron Fellows , Sascha Maassen , Peter Baron , Bill Rand , Oliver Gavin , Matteo Bobbi , Jean-Denis Deletraz , Michael Lewis , Marino Franchitti , Bobby Sak , John Bosch , Jim Matthews , Michael Durand , Bryan Willman , Brian Cunningham , Rick Sutherland , Mike Borkowski , Craig Stanton , Rob Barff , Romain Dumas , David Warnock , Ian Donaldson , Tom Weickardt , Lonnie Pechnik , Bob Berridge , Adam Sharpe , Gunnar van der Steur , Grady Willingham , Gareth Evans , Jean Luc Blanchemain , Alex Job , Chris Dyson , Jay Cochran , Emanuele Pirro , Cort Wagner
Teams Corvette Racing , Larbre Competition , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports