Sebring Hour 7 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- ---------...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, A.McNish           ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            207    0.000
 2.   1 P1  2.  JJ Lehto, M.Werner, T.Kristensen     ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            207   58.225
 3.  16 P1  3.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     198   9 Laps
 4.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      197    1 Lap
 5.   3 GT1 2.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      197   15.513
 6.  57 GT1 3.  D.Brabham, D.Turner, S.Ortelli       Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   196    1 Lap
 7.  63 GT1 4.  T.Borcheller, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners  ACEMCO Motorsports     Saleen S7R                         193   3 Laps
 8.  58 GT1 5.  P.Kox, P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   193   32.551
 9.   5 GT1 6.  A.Figge, R.Dalziel, D.Empringham     Pacific Coast Racing   Corvette C5-R                      191   2 Laps
10.  27 P2  1.  P.Bennett, I.Mitchell, H.Primat      Kruse Motorsport       Courage C-65 Judd                  190    1 Lap
11.  31 GT2 1.  L.Luhr, P.Long, J.Bergmeister        White Lighting Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                187   3 Laps
12.  20 P1  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     185   2 Laps
13.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, D.Law     Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                185 14:52.11
14.  79 GT2 3.  J.Jackson, T.Sugden                  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                184    1 Lap
15.  43 GT2 4.  T.Burgess, L.Hindery, M.Jensen       BAM!                   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                183    1 Lap
16.  71 GT1 7.  T.Weickardt, J.-P.Belloc, M.Rugolo   Carsport America       Dodge Viper                        179   4 Laps
17.  10 P2  2.  J.Bucknum, C.McMurry, J.Bucknum      Miracle Motorsports    Courage C-65 AER                   178    1 Lap
18.  35 GT1 8.  A.Bertolini, F.Babini, F.De Simone   Maserati Corse         Maserati MC12                      176   2 Laps
19.  96 GT2 5.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, A.Thompson      IN2RACING              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                174   2 Laps
20.  66 GT2 6.  T.Krohn, M.Sluszny, M.Cawley         TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                174   18.404
21.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, T.Drissi, B.Willman         Autocon Motorsports    R&S Mk IIIc                        169   5 Laps
22.  41 GT2 7.  M.Hynes, R.Dean, P.Pearce            Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           157  12 Laps
23.  86 GT1 9.  S.Bourdais, C.Bouchut, F.Gollin      Care Racing            Ferrari 550 Maranello              155   2 Laps
24.  34 GT2 8.  S.Ivankovich, S.Pumpelly, A.Lally    ZIP Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RS                 144  11 Laps
25.  37 P2  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, G.Fisken          Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER                    143    1 Lap
26.  51 GT2 9.  G.Jeannette, S.Maxwell, B.Sellers    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               139   4 Laps
27.  40 GT2 10. W.Hughes, J.Kane, L.Tomilson         Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           136   3 Laps
28.  83 GT1 10. R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                         131   5 Laps
29.  88 P1  6.  J.Barbosa, D.Theys, M.Krumm          Rollcentre Racing      Dallara Nissan                     130    1 Lap
30.  50 GT2 11. B.Auberlen, R.Liddell, E.Naspetti    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               121   9 Laps
31.  48 GT2 12. T.Coronel, M.Goossens, D.Crevels     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                         121 1:34:45.
32.  23 GT2 13. T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, S.Maassen       Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 98  23 Laps
33.  30 P2  4.  C.Field, G.Ridpath, L.Haliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B2K/40 Judd                    62  36 Laps
34.  24 GT2 14. R.Pobst, I.Baas, B.Cunningham        Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 62 2:03:48.
35.  44 GT2 15. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Murry         Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 46  16 Laps
36.  67 GT2 16. P.Ehret, K.Buckler                   TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 21  25 Laps
37.  47 GT2 17. P.van Merkensteyn, F.Munsterhuis     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                          18   3 Laps
38.  15 P2  5.  A.Sharpe, W.Binnie, R.Julien         Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/42                         11   7 Laps
39.  83 GT1 10. R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                           0    0.000

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job , JJ Lehto
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT