Sebring Hour 6 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 28 P1 1 Pierre Kaffer ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  28 P1   1    Pierre Kaffer             Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           176    0.000   2:01.670
 2.  88 P1   2    Guy Smith                 Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           176    3.356   2:00.790
 3.  22 P1   3    Joao Barbosa              Rollcentre Racing                   170   6 Laps   1:59.520
 4.  38 P1   4    Emanuele Pirro            Champion Racing                     169    1 Lap   2:01.230
 5.   3 GTS  1    Max Papis                 Corvette Racing                     165   4 Laps   1:52.890
 6.  16 P1   5    Andy Wallace              Dyson Racing Team Inc               163   2 Laps   2:00.070
 7.  15 P1   6    Phil Andrews              Taurus Racing                       162    1 Lap   1:57.850
 8.  37 P1   7    Duncan Dayton             Intersport Racing                   162 1:12.065   1:57.190
 9.  12 P1   8    Michael Lewis             Autocon Motorsports                 160   2 Laps   1:53.140
10.  24 GT   1    Romain Dumas              Alex Job Racing                     158   2 Laps   1:46.330
11.  23 GT   2    Sascha Maassen            Alex Job Racing                     158   25.660   1:46.720
12.  86 P1   9    Christophe Bouchut        Larbre Competition                  158   43.855   1:54.120
13.  63 GTS  2    David Brabham             ACEMCO Motorsports                  158    5.170   1:51.650
14.  35 GT   3    Anthony Lazzaro           Risi Competizione                   157    1 Lap   1:46.020
15.  45 GT   4    Darren Law                Flying Lizard Motorsports           156    1 Lap   1:46.340
16.  56 P2   1    Chris McMurry             Team Bucknum Racing                 156 1:09.098   1:49.060
17.  43 GT   5    Leo Hindery               BAM!                                156    2.818   1:46.060
18.  31 GT   6    David Murry               White Lightning - Petersen Mot      155    1 Lap   1:44.920
19.  25 GTS  3    Danny Sullivan            Barron Connor Racing                155 1:59.355   1:48.350
20.  79 GT   7    Tim Sugden                J-3 Racing Inc                      151   4 Laps   1:44.940
21.  60 GT   8    Hugh Plumb                P.K. Sport                          151 1:22.876   1:43.630
22.  61 GT   9    Alex Caffi                P.K. Sport                          150    1 Lap   1:43.290
23.  68 GT   10   Gregor Fisken             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      148   2 Laps   1:42.570
24.  66 GT   11   Cort Wagner               New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      145   3 Laps   1:45.890
25.  49 GT   12   Keith Ahlers              Morgan Works Race Team              142   3 Laps   1:41.490
26.  32 GT   13   Frank Mountain            Cirtek Motorsport                   140   2 Laps   1:41.350
27.  10 P2   2    Ian James                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        140 1:39.043   1:47.800
28.  91 GT   14   Christopher Stockton      Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      138   2 Laps   1:42.380
29.  78 GT   15   Nic Jonsson               J-3 Racing Inc                      133   5 Laps   1:52.900
30.  92 GT   16   Bob Berridge              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      120  13 Laps   1:41.270
31.  30 P2   3    William Binnie            Intersport Racing                   110  10 Laps   1:51.470
32.  11 P2   4    Bobby Sak                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        108   2 Laps   1:47.690
33.  20 P1   10   Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc               106   2 Laps   1:58.300
34.  26 GTS  4    Jean Denis Deletraz       Barron Connor Racing                101   5 Laps   1:48.320
35.  44 GT   17   Lonnie Pechnik            Flying Lizard Motorsports           100    1 Lap   1:45.370
36.   7 P2   5    James Gue                 Rand Racing                          98   2 Laps   1:47.920
37.  67 GT   18   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       94   4 Laps   1:43.110
38.  71 GTS  5    Jean Philippe Belloc      Carsport America                     92   2 Laps   1:48.960
39.   4 GTS  6    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83   9 Laps   1:53.700
40.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  36 Laps   1:43.110
41.  33 P1   11   Michael Durand            Intersport Racing                    23  24 Laps   1:54.000
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12  11 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Nic Jönsson
Teams Corvette Racing , Larbre Competition , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports