Sebring: Hour 4 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  L.Luhr, M.Werner, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         113    0.000
 2.   1 P1  2.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         112    1 Lap
 3.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, E.Collard           Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    112   17.899
 4.  26 P2  2.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi, M.Andretti        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                        112    4.670
 5.  16 P2  3.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    112    0.508
 6.  15 P2  4.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                        111    1 Lap
 7.   9 P2  5.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp, S.Johansson          Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                        111   47.706
 8.  20 P2  6.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, A.Lally      Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    111    0.076
 9.  07 P1  3.  N.Minassian, S.Sarrazin, P.Lamy          Peugeot Sport                    Peugeot 908 HDi FAP                  109   2 Laps
10.  27 P2  7.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, J.Lammers           Horag Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    109   35.217
11.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        106   3 Laps
12.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       103   3 Laps
13. 008 GT1 2.  T.Borcheller, C.Ducote, A.Garcia         Bell Motorsports                 Aston Martin DBR9                    102    1 Lap
14.  45 GT2 2.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler, M.Lieb         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  102 2:26.400
15.  87 GT2 3.  D.Werner, M.Basseng, B.Miller            Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  102   17.016
16.  37 P1  4.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                      101    1 Lap
17.  44 GT2 4.  S.Neiman, D.Law, A.Davison               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  101    9.142
18.   5 GT2 5.  U.Alzen, N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton        VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  101   24.355
19.  73 GT2 6.  J.Tafel, A.Simonsen, P.Ehret             Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       100    1 Lap
20.  61 GT2 7.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                        99    1 Lap
21.   4 GT1 3.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                         98    1 Lap
22.  12 P1  5.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                   97    1 Lap
23.  11 GT2 8.  J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe                97 11:02.90
24.  28 GT2 9.  L.Gigliotti, D.Peterson, M.Goossens      LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                     94   3 Laps
25.  77 GT2 10. M.Konopka, M.Casadei                     Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 911 GT3 RS                    94   47.928
26.  32 P2  8.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, J-C.Ravier          Barazi-Epsilon                   Zytek 07S                             88   6 Laps
27.  40 GT2 11. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                  79   9 Laps
28.  21 GT2 12. J.Hand, T.Milner, T.Sutherland           Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       78    1 Lap
29.  46 GT2 13. J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet, R.Lietz         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   75   3 Laps
30. 007 GT2 14. P.Drayson, J.Cocker, T.Sugden            Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin DBRS9                    70   5 Laps
31.  71 GT2 15. D.Farnbacher, D.Muller, R.Bell           Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                        68   2 Laps
32.   6 P2  9.  S.Maassen, P.Long, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     29  39 Laps
EXC   8 P2  --. G.Bonilla, B.Devlin, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                     --       --
DNS  48 GT2 --. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners       Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                        --       --
DNS  10 P1  --. B.Collins, H.Toivonen, S.Wright          ECO Racing                       Radical SR10                          --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports