Sebring: Hour 3 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          88    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  L.Luhr, M.Werner, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          88    0.809
 3.  26 P2  1.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi, M.Andretti        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                         88   56.465
 4.   7 P2  2.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, E.Collard           Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     88   22.152
 5.  16 P2  3.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     87    1 Lap
 6.  20 P2  4.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, A.Lally      Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     87 1:54.186
 7.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                         87    3.854
 8.   9 P2  6.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp, S.Johansson          Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                         87   42.978
 9.  07 P1  3.  N.Minassian, S.Sarrazin, P.Lamy          Peugeot Sport                    Peugeot 908 HDi FAP                   85   2 Laps
10.  27 P2  7.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, J.Lammers           Horag Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     85 13:54.37
11.  32 P2  8.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, J-C.Ravier          Barazi-Epsilon                   Zytek 07S                             84    1 Lap
12.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                         83    1 Lap
13. 008 GT1 2.  T.Borcheller, C.Ducote, A.Garcia         Bell Motorsports                 Aston Martin DBR9                     81   2 Laps
14.  12 P1  4.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                   80    1 Lap
15.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                        80   39.965
16.  87 GT2 2.  D.Werner, M.Basseng, B.Miller            Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   79    1 Lap
17.  45 GT2 3.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler, M.Lieb         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   79    8.307
18.  44 GT2 4.  S.Neiman, D.Law, A.Davison               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   78    1 Lap
19.  37 P1  5.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                       78    4.121
20.   5 GT2 5.  U.Alzen, N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton        VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   78   19.995
21.  21 GT2 6.  J.Hand, T.Milner, T.Sutherland           Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       77    1 Lap
22.  73 GT2 7.  J.Tafel, A.Simonsen, P.Ehret             Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                        77 2:00.797
23.  61 GT2 8.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                        76    1 Lap
24.  11 GT2 9.  J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe                74   2 Laps
25.   4 GT1 3.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                         74   26.696
26.  28 GT2 10. L.Gigliotti, D.Peterson, M.Goossens      LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                     74   45.449
27.  77 GT2 11. M.Konopka, M.Casadei                     Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 911 GT3 RS                    73    1 Lap
28. 007 GT2 12. P.Drayson, J.Cocker, T.Sugden            Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin DBRS9                    70   3 Laps
29.  40 GT2 13. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                  58  12 Laps
30.  46 GT2 14. J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet, R.Lietz         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   52   6 Laps
31.  71 GT2 15. D.Farnbacher, D.Muller, R.Bell           Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                        45   7 Laps
32.   6 P2  9.  S.Maassen, P.Long, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     29  16 Laps
EXC   8 P2  --. G.Bonilla, B.Devlin, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                     --       --
DNS  48 GT2 --. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners       Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                        --       --
DNS  10 P1  --. B.Collins, H.Toivonen, S.Wright          ECO Racing                       Radical SR10                          --       --

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports